Active
Property Photos
2400 Ocean Drive 7642
  1. Image 1 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7642
  2. Image 2 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7642
  3. Image 3 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7642
  4. Image 4 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7642
  5. Image 5 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7642
  6. Image 6 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7642
  7. Image 7 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7642
  8. Image 8 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7642
  9. Image 9 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7642
  10. Image 10 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7642
  11. Image 11 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7642
  12. Image 12 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7642
  13. Image 13 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7642
  14. Image 14 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7642
  15. Image 15 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7642
  16. Image 16 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7642
  17. Image 17 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7642
  18. Image 18 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7642
  19. Image 19 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7642
  20. Image 20 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7642
  21. Image 21 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7642
  22. Image 22 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7642
  23. Image 23 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7642
  24. Image 24 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7642
  25. Image 25 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7642
  26. Image 26 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7642
  27. Image 27 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7642
  28. Image 28 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7642
  29. Image 29 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7642
  30. Image 30 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7642
  31. Image 31 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7642
  32. Image 32 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7642
  33. Image 33 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7642
  34. Image 34 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7642
  35. Image 35 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7642
  36. Image 36 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7642
  37. Image 37 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7642
  38. Image 38 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7642
  39. Image 39 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7642
  40. Image 40 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7642
  41. Image 41 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7642
  42. Image 42 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7642
  43. Image 43 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7642
  44. Image 44 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7642
  45. Image 45 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7642
  46. Image 46 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7642
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,400

Address: 2400 Ocean Drive 7642, Fort Pierce, FL 34949

Description

SWEET Monthly Rental in Ocean Village; Hutchinson Island's cherished beach front property. All ages, gated community. 2/2 turnkey rental Sleeps 6 comfortably. One king plus, two queens in second BR. 1185 SF 4th floor sweetheart. Spacious 15 x 8 screened lanai overlooking a lush golf course and pond. Fully furnished, just bring your toothbrush. Par 3 nine hole Golf Course included. Restaurant with live music, 4 Pools, Pickleball, Tennis, Bocce, Library, Grand Clubhouse with Gym. All of this, just steps to the beautiful ocean with spectacular sunrises! Horseback riding, jet ski's, and one of Florida's 3 Naturist Beaches are just a short drive away. No Pets No smokers,12% tourist tax on top of any rental under 6 mos. $250 Cleaning fee. Owners are neg with dates. Come Experience OV Today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26021983 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2400 Ocean Drive 7642
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1312
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bar, Basketball Court, Beach Access, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Security, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: CATAMARAN II- UNIT 7642 AND UND PRO-RATA SHARE IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 250771101510008
  • Unit Number: 7642
  • Views: 30
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2700 Highway A1a  307, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,500.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

2700 Highway A1a 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront fully furnished/turnkey Condo with 2 Bedrooms and 2 Full Baths. Lovely third floor with South facing Views and pool and ocean views. Enjoy all the Aquanique social events, pool, direct be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107026
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Harbour Isle Ph01 Drive E 1, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,250.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

1 Harbour Isle Ph01 Drive E 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner penthouse. Close to restaurants, beaches, etc. Clubhouse, bocce ball, gymn, exercise room, BBQ grill, etc.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148293
  2. Provided by ABC Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3870 Highway A1a N 101, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,850.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

3870 Highway A1a N 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1463 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168094
  2. Provided by Madison Allied LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 7626, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,600.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 7626 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off season rental available June 1, 2026 January 30, 2027 Less than 6 months must pay short term rental tax 12%. Enjoy South Hutchinson Island's premier waterfront property with so many great amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009163
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Southstar Drive 503, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,800.00

503 Southstar Drive 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for 6mo to 1yr lease. Welcome to the resort like community of Ocean Village on South Hutchinson Island. Enjoy the manicured 9 hole golf course, walking to the private beaches, socializing in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555875
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,600.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking ocean sunrises from this tastefully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo perfectly situated on the sands of Hutchinson Island. This fully furnished coastal retreat with utiliti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091555
  2. Provided by Comas & Company Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Highway A1a  209, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,800.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

3200 Highway A1a 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished condo with breathtaking ocean views, available January 2027 for seasonal or annual rental. Enjoy waking up to the sound of waves and relaxing on your private balcony overlooking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118978
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Highway A1a  603, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,800.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

5055 Highway A1a 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine waking up to breathtaking views of the majestic ocean and enjoying stunning sunrises every morning from the comfort of your own exquisite sanctuary. This condominium not only offers a serene l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125027
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 Carlton Court 205, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,200.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

1225 Carlton Court 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to paradise in this completely remodeled, turnkey 2 bed / 2 bath condo just steps from the beach on beautiful Hutchinson Island. Luxurious quartz countertops, white cabinets, and new stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126520
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 A1a Highway 301, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,500.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

2700 A1a Highway 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Island Living at this beautiful Oceanfront condo, fully furnished and offered for annual lease or short term (90 days minimum). Den has been conditioned to serve as a third bedroom with fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130076
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin