Active
Property Photos
8057 Severn Drive A
  1. Image 1 For 8057 Severn Drive A
  2. Image 2 For 8057 Severn Drive A
  3. Image 3 For 8057 Severn Drive A
  4. Image 4 For 8057 Severn Drive A
  5. Image 5 For 8057 Severn Drive A
  6. Image 6 For 8057 Severn Drive A
  7. Image 7 For 8057 Severn Drive A
  8. Image 8 For 8057 Severn Drive A
  9. Image 9 For 8057 Severn Drive A
  10. Image 10 For 8057 Severn Drive A
  11. Image 11 For 8057 Severn Drive A
  12. Image 12 For 8057 Severn Drive A
  13. Image 13 For 8057 Severn Drive A
  14. Image 14 For 8057 Severn Drive A
  15. Image 15 For 8057 Severn Drive A
  16. Image 16 For 8057 Severn Drive A
  17. Image 17 For 8057 Severn Drive A
  18. Image 18 For 8057 Severn Drive A
  19. Image 19 For 8057 Severn Drive A
  20. Image 20 For 8057 Severn Drive A
  21. Image 21 For 8057 Severn Drive A
  22. Image 22 For 8057 Severn Drive A
  23. Image 23 For 8057 Severn Drive A
  24. Image 24 For 8057 Severn Drive A
  25. Image 25 For 8057 Severn Drive A
  26. Image 26 For 8057 Severn Drive A
  27. Image 27 For 8057 Severn Drive A
  28. Image 28 For 8057 Severn Drive A
  29. Image 29 For 8057 Severn Drive A
  30. Image 30 For 8057 Severn Drive A
  31. Image 31 For 8057 Severn Drive A
  32. Image 32 For 8057 Severn Drive A
  33. Image 33 For 8057 Severn Drive A
  34. Image 34 For 8057 Severn Drive A
  35. Image 35 For 8057 Severn Drive A
  36. Image 36 For 8057 Severn Drive A
  37. Image 37 For 8057 Severn Drive A
  38. Image 38 For 8057 Severn Drive A
  39. Image 39 For 8057 Severn Drive A
  40. Image 40 For 8057 Severn Drive A
  41. Image 41 For 8057 Severn Drive A
  42. Image 42 For 8057 Severn Drive A
  43. Image 43 For 8057 Severn Drive A
  44. Image 44 For 8057 Severn Drive A
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $330,000

Address: 8057 Severn Drive A, Boca Raton, FL 33433

Description

Beautiful 2BR/2.5BA corner townhome in desirable Boca Rio! Bright and spacious layout with updated kitchen, open living/dining area, tile and laminate wood floors, and freshly painted interiors. Upstairs offers two en suite bedrooms, including a master with a balcony and vanity dressing area. Enjoy your private, fenced patio, perfect for BBQs. Has complete polycarbonate shutter panels. Low HOA fees. Pet friendly, all ages community with pool, clubhouse, tennis, racquetball, and fitness center. Centrally located, with easy access to the FL Turnpike.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26021987 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8057 Severn Drive A
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $235
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1403
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 369
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Bermuda Isles at Boca Rio Homeowners Association,
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA RIO NORTH REPL LT 113A
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424729110001131
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 22970 Oxford Place D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$370,000.00 ($263.72 / sqft )

22970 Oxford Place D Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own a townhome in the desirable community of Boca Rio Townhomes. Excellent local school systems. Community Pool, tennis and racquetball. The property is being sold occupied with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167074
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7600 Courtyard Run, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$339,900.00

7600 Courtyard Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Virtually staged to illustrate potential. Dual primary suite townhouse featuring 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a functional two story layout. The interior has been freshly painted throughout. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10556495
  2. Provided by Mainstay Brokerage LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6053 Old Court Road 302, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$375,000.00 ($234.08 / sqft )

6053 Old Court Road 302 More Like This

Priced to sell 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in central Boca Raton, close to the YMCA, just 10 minutes from downtown and the beach, and minutes from Town Center Mall and I 95. Nestled in the so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1602 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157171
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8104 Severn Drive B, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$394,900.00 ($269.01 / sqft )

8104 Severn Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse in highly desirable West Boca. Ideally located near top rated A rated schools and just minutes from the Florida Turnpike, making commuting a breeze. This home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168119
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8237 Severn Drive A, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$370,000.00 ($263.72 / sqft )

8237 Severn Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful boca townhouse located in the banyan lakes community. Community pool, playground, tennis court, fitness room & much more. The best of all is, it has the lowest hoa fees in the market. This e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003818
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21207 Lago Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$364,900.00 ($236.95 / sqft )

21207 Lago Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE DROP! MOTIVATED SELLER READY SELL! COME PREVIEW this completely renovated home. It has been transformed with supreme craftmanship from top to bottom. This spacious townhome boasts 20x40 polished

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008381
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21820 Cypress Circle 25c, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$298,800.00 ($209.54 / sqft )

21820 Cypress Circle 25c Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR/2.5BA townhome in the gated, all ages community of Boca Lago Horizons, centrally located in Boca Raton. This well maintained residence has a bright, open layout with updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013762
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21820 Cypress Circle 25d, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$390,000.00 ($273.49 / sqft )

21820 Cypress Circle 25d Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern luxury in this stunningly renovated 2BR/2.5BA townhome located in the all ages, pet friendly community of Horizons at Boca Lago. This home features a bright main floor with a large l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016187
  2. Provided by 441 Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7582 Courtyard Run E 7582, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$329,999.00 ($257.01 / sqft )

7582 Courtyard Run E 7582 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse features a functional two story layout with dual primary suitesperfect for privacy and flexibility. Enjoy a low HOA fee of $438/month, which covers ext

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017935
  2. Provided by Lokation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6663 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$375,000.00 ($324.39 / sqft )

6663 Via Regina Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This cozy 2 bed, 2.5 bath, 2 story townhome in the highly sought after Boca Pointe community.The kitchen features luxury vinyl flooring, white cabinetry with gold accent hardware, a gold farmhouse sin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018086
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin