Active
Property Photos
4353 Colony View Drive
  1. Image 1 For 4353 Colony View Drive
  2. Image 2 For 4353 Colony View Drive
  3. Image 3 For 4353 Colony View Drive
  4. Image 4 For 4353 Colony View Drive
  5. Image 5 For 4353 Colony View Drive
  6. Image 6 For 4353 Colony View Drive
  7. Image 7 For 4353 Colony View Drive
  8. Image 8 For 4353 Colony View Drive
  9. Image 9 For 4353 Colony View Drive
  10. Image 10 For 4353 Colony View Drive
  11. Image 11 For 4353 Colony View Drive
  12. Image 12 For 4353 Colony View Drive
  13. Image 13 For 4353 Colony View Drive
  14. Image 14 For 4353 Colony View Drive
  15. Image 15 For 4353 Colony View Drive
  16. Image 16 For 4353 Colony View Drive
  17. Image 17 For 4353 Colony View Drive
  18. Image 18 For 4353 Colony View Drive
  19. Image 19 For 4353 Colony View Drive
  20. Image 20 For 4353 Colony View Drive
  21. Image 21 For 4353 Colony View Drive
  22. Image 22 For 4353 Colony View Drive
  23. Image 23 For 4353 Colony View Drive
  24. Image 24 For 4353 Colony View Drive
  25. Image 25 For 4353 Colony View Drive
  26. Image 26 For 4353 Colony View Drive
  27. Image 27 For 4353 Colony View Drive
  28. Image 28 For 4353 Colony View Drive
  29. Image 29 For 4353 Colony View Drive
  30. Image 30 For 4353 Colony View Drive
  31. Image 31 For 4353 Colony View Drive
  32. Image 32 For 4353 Colony View Drive
  33. Image 33 For 4353 Colony View Drive
  34. Image 34 For 4353 Colony View Drive
  35. Image 35 For 4353 Colony View Drive
  36. Image 36 For 4353 Colony View Drive
  37. Image 37 For 4353 Colony View Drive
  38. Image 38 For 4353 Colony View Drive
  39. Image 39 For 4353 Colony View Drive
  40. Image 40 For 4353 Colony View Drive
  41. Image 41 For 4353 Colony View Drive
  42. Image 42 For 4353 Colony View Drive
  43. Image 43 For 4353 Colony View Drive
  44. Image 44 For 4353 Colony View Drive
  45. Image 45 For 4353 Colony View Drive
  46. Image 46 For 4353 Colony View Drive
  47. Image 47 For 4353 Colony View Drive
  48. Image 48 For 4353 Colony View Drive
  49. Image 49 For 4353 Colony View Drive
  50. Image 50 For 4353 Colony View Drive
  51. Image 51 For 4353 Colony View Drive
  52. Image 52 For 4353 Colony View Drive
  53. Image 53 For 4353 Colony View Drive
  54. Image 54 For 4353 Colony View Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $439,000

Address: 4353 Colony View Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463

Description

Beautifully maintained two story townhouse with a 2 car garage, located in a quiet gated community with serene landscaping. Community amenities include a pool, playground, and walking path around the lake conveniently located across the street. Bright, open living and dining areas feature a well designed layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Spacious primary suite offers a large walk in closet and en suite bath with dual sinks, separate tub, and shower. Upstairs laundry adds extra convenience. Full impact windows throughout, with shutters on the rear door. New A/C installed in 2024. Enjoy a private rear patio area perfect for relaxing outdoors. Conveniently located near major roads, I 95, shopping, and restaurants. HOA application $100 and Processing Fee $150. All room measurements are approximate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26022095 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4353 Colony View Drive
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $439,000
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2328
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Middle School: Tradewinds
  • School Elementary: Hidden Oaks K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 395
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Colony Lake at Boynton Beach HOA , INC,
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COLONY LAKE REPL NO 1 LT 24A
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424512310000240
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5919 Monterra Club Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$495,000.00 ($260.94 / sqft )

5919 Monterra Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained, great location. Unit is available after June 20, 2026. Credit Score of 700+ required by HOA. Furnished with like new dining room table, couches, and bedroom set priced at $

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017533
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5769 Monterra Club Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$419,000.00

5769 Monterra Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, offering 1,622 sq. ft. of modern comfort and style. Built in 2019, this home is nestled within a secure, gated community featuring a clubhouse, poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10466430
  2. Provided by Florida Elite Homes Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5895 Monterra Club Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$485,000.00 ($255.67 / sqft )

5895 Monterra Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true South Florida living in this jaw dropping waterfront townhomethe most upgraded and stylish unit in the entire community! Step inside to discover a move in ready residence that feels br

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123530
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4979 Pinemore Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$420,000.00 ($198.58 / sqft )

4979 Pinemore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedrooms, 2.5 bath townhouse in the gated Willoughby Farms community, The light and kitchen features plenty of cabinet and counter space, breakfast nook and a slider to the patio. Primary retreat wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140753
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4406 Windmill Palm Way, Greenacres, FL 33463
$434,900.00 ($198.31 / sqft )

4406 Windmill Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Value in Verona Lakes ! Beautiful lakeview townhouse in a gated community with low HOA , priced to sell. This spacious home features 3 bedroom, 2.5 baths, and 2 car garage. Enjoy tile flooring do

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2193 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153806
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5809 Monterra Club Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$425,000.00 ($224.04 / sqft )

5809 Monterra Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Colony Reserve Townhomes offer phenomenal features, delivering exceptional value and an outstanding lifestyle choice in South Florida. This desirable corner unit townhome showcases an open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159128
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6268 Military Trail 103, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$404,900.00 ($194.10 / sqft )

6268 Military Trail 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage townhome thoughtfully renovated throughout. The home features a modern kitchen with a breakfast bar, new stainless steel appliances, quartz counte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161612
  2. Provided by Ultimate Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4664 Silver Saw Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$410,000.00 ($205.41 / sqft )

4664 Silver Saw Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathroom, end unit townhouse, where contemporary elegance meets effortless functionality. From the moment you step inside, you are greeted by thoughtfully designed f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168704
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5331 Flannigan Way, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$495,000.00 ($247.50 / sqft )

5331 Flannigan Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully new built townhome on a large corner lot located in the conveniently located community of Heathwood Reserve. Just minutes away from beautiful beaches, first class entertainment, exceptiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169083
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5409 Flannigan Way, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$489,000.00 ($244.50 / sqft )

5409 Flannigan Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning new construction townhouse, where modern design meets effortless living! Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, PLUS A DEN and 2.5 baths, this home offers the perfect blend of co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010819
  2. Provided by Find-A-Home Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin