Active
Property Photos
143 23rd Street
  1. Image 1 For 143 23rd Street
  2. Image 2 For 143 23rd Street
  3. Image 3 For 143 23rd Street
  4. Image 4 For 143 23rd Street
  5. Image 5 For 143 23rd Street
  6. Image 6 For 143 23rd Street
  7. Image 7 For 143 23rd Street
  8. Image 8 For 143 23rd Street
  9. Image 9 For 143 23rd Street
  10. Image 10 For 143 23rd Street
  11. Image 11 For 143 23rd Street
  12. Image 12 For 143 23rd Street
  13. Image 13 For 143 23rd Street
  14. Image 14 For 143 23rd Street
  15. Image 15 For 143 23rd Street
  16. Image 16 For 143 23rd Street
  17. Image 17 For 143 23rd Street
  18. Image 18 For 143 23rd Street
  19. Image 19 For 143 23rd Street
  20. Image 20 For 143 23rd Street
  21. Image 21 For 143 23rd Street
  22. Image 22 For 143 23rd Street
  23. Image 23 For 143 23rd Street
  24. Image 24 For 143 23rd Street
  25. Image 25 For 143 23rd Street
  26. Image 26 For 143 23rd Street
  27. Image 27 For 143 23rd Street
  28. Image 28 For 143 23rd Street
  29. Image 29 For 143 23rd Street
  30. Image 30 For 143 23rd Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $498,000

Address: 143 23rd Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404

Description

Welcome to your coastal retreat just moments from the marina, beaches, and the sought after lifestyle of Singer Island and Peanut Island. This beautifully updated home blends timeless charm with thoughtful modern upgrades, offering a true move in ready opportunity. Step inside to find a light filled interior with a clean coastal aesthetic, complemented by a fully remodeled kitchen and bathrooms featuring elegant finishes and modern functionality. The home has been extensively updated with all new plumbing and a new 200 amp electrical service, providing peace of mind for years to come. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced yard designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Whether you envision quiet mornings, evenings under the stars, or hosting friends after a day on the water, this space delivers. This home captures the essence of coastal living, just moments from the marinas, the pristine beaches of Singer Island, and the vibrant destination of Peanut Island, offering a lifestyle centered around water, relaxation, and effortless enjoyment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26022106 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 143 23rd Street
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $498,000
  • Price sqft: $425
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 1173
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s), Interior Lot, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Driveway, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKEVIEW PARK LT 112
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 56434228150001120
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: RS-8 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1004 Center Stone Lane, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$575,000.00 ($160.62 / sqft )

1004 Center Stone Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW ! Located in the sought after guard gated community of Thousand Oaks, this meticulously maintained two story single family residence offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and location. Up

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3580 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151554
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1053 Center Stone Lane, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$494,000.00 ($159.10 / sqft )

1053 Center Stone Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined Florida living in the highly sought after Thousand Oaks community. Built in 2004, this elegant two story residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,308 sq ft under air and 3,105

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3105 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167554
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1275 Rosegate Boulevard, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$589,000.00 ($153.23 / sqft )

1275 Rosegate Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the gated community of Thousand Oaks. This well maintained home features an open layout designed for comfortable living and entertaining, c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3844 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021433
  2. Provided by Ncube Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 741 10th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$450,000.00 ($214.70 / sqft )

741 10th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

New Roof, Impact windows and doors. Backyard has ADU structure. Homeowner Insurance friendly.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027977
  2. Provided by Ask & You Shall Receive Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1509 Sagewood Court, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$585,000.00 ($156.33 / sqft )

1509 Sagewood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with a 2 car garage combines comfort, style, and functionality. Featuring elegant crown molding throughout, the home offers a blend of tile, wood, and lamina

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3742 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008115
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin