Active
Property Photos
6727 Dickinson Terrace
  1. Image 1 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  2. Image 2 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  3. Image 3 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  4. Image 4 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  5. Image 5 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  6. Image 6 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  7. Image 7 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  8. Image 8 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  9. Image 9 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  10. Image 10 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  11. Image 11 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  12. Image 12 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  13. Image 13 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  14. Image 14 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  15. Image 15 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  16. Image 16 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  17. Image 17 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  18. Image 18 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  19. Image 19 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  20. Image 20 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  21. Image 21 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  22. Image 22 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  23. Image 23 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  24. Image 24 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  25. Image 25 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  26. Image 26 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  27. Image 27 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  28. Image 28 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  29. Image 29 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  30. Image 30 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  31. Image 31 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  32. Image 32 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  33. Image 33 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  34. Image 34 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  35. Image 35 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  36. Image 36 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  37. Image 37 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  38. Image 38 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  39. Image 39 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  40. Image 40 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  41. Image 41 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  42. Image 42 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  43. Image 43 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  44. Image 44 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  45. Image 45 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  46. Image 46 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  47. Image 47 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  48. Image 48 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  49. Image 49 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  50. Image 50 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  51. Image 51 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  52. Image 52 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  53. Image 53 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  54. Image 54 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  55. Image 55 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  56. Image 56 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  57. Image 57 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  58. Image 58 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  59. Image 59 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  60. Image 60 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  61. Image 61 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  62. Image 62 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  63. Image 63 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  64. Image 64 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  65. Image 65 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  66. Image 66 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  67. Image 67 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  68. Image 68 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  69. Image 69 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  70. Image 70 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  71. Image 71 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  72. Image 72 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  73. Image 73 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  74. Image 74 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  75. Image 75 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  76. Image 76 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  77. Image 77 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  78. Image 78 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  79. Image 79 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  80. Image 80 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  81. Image 81 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  82. Image 82 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  83. Image 83 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  84. Image 84 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  85. Image 85 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  86. Image 86 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  87. Image 87 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  88. Image 88 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  89. Image 89 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  90. Image 90 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  91. Image 91 For 6727 Dickinson Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $459,000

Address: 6727 Dickinson Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952

Description

WOW!! Spotless 3/2/2 POOL home in desirable Oleander Pines. Large, airy rooms, huge Master BR overlooks pool, ensuite w soaking tub and updated shower, 2 sinks, HUGE walk in closet. Formal dining, eat in kitchen, mudroom. Screened, covered lanai and landscaped private pool, 6' privacy fenced back yard. Screen garage door, screened front patio, accordion shutters. Conveniently located near US1, lots of BOATING, shopping, restaurants, doctors, GOLF, hiking, kayaking, BEACHES. Minutes to Fort Pierce and Stuart, both unique walkable downtown areas. THE best part super LOW cost of living, with $150/YEAR HOA and COUNTY ONLY TAXES, plus septic saves on water bills. Sprinkler system, accordion shutters. Must see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26022515 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $459,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2640
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Gunite, In Ground, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Not Available, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Oleander Pines HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OLEANDER PINES REPLAT BLK 1 LOT 151 (0.237 AC)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 341570600220000
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: RS-4 Count
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1985 Dupont Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$494,000.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

1985 Dupont Street Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR SPECIAL @ 7% return!!! Listed below appraised value for quick sale. Newly renovated four bedroom two bath turn key house with large lagoon pool & fully fenced backyard for privacy. Hurricane

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552113
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Tilton Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$549,000.00 ($109.36 / sqft )

801 Tilton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in Paradise: Walk to shops. PRIME LOCATION: Private 2.85 acre forest oasis, just 1,500' east of US1. Ample space for boats, RVs, and cars. HUGE POTENTIAL: Income Generating: Currently brings in $

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5020 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11148984
  2. Provided by Exit TwoAndAHalfMen Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2019 Mantua Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$525,000.00 ($154.69 / sqft )

2019 Mantua Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained home offering 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2 car garage with big water views, all arranged in a highly desirable split floor plan that provides privacy and flexibility.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3394 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157797
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1112 Strathmore Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$549,000.00 ($174.12 / sqft )

1112 Strathmore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional value meets elegant living in this beautifully maintained pool home in the Desirable River Vista Community. Fall in love with this 3BR/2.5BA single family home featuring 2,205 SF of light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3153 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159670
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1198 Petunia Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$499,900.00 ($136.77 / sqft )

1198 Petunia Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Metal roof 2 years old, airconditioner 1 month old. House is equippd with sprinkler system and fire alarm monitoring, can be used as an alf or group home or for a familyas. Residential1 room for pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3655 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168083
  2. Provided by Bonnie Shild
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2017 Allamanda Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$549,900.00 ($167.55 / sqft )

2017 Allamanda Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! Impressive Custom Built CBS, One Owner, 4 Bedrooms, 3 Full Bathrooms, 2 car Garage on .47 of an Acre of Mature Landscaping with screened in Patio in Sandpiper Bay Community! Pre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169841
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2537 Hallahan Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$550,000.00 ($173.07 / sqft )

2537 Hallahan Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover this beautifully maintained 3BR/3BA canal front pool home offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and Florida lifestyle with no HOA restrictions. Inside, the home features an open split

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3178 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000033
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7204 Elyse Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$449,900.00 ($103.69 / sqft )

7204 Elyse Circle More Like This

Spacious 4BR/3BA custom built home in desirable River's Edge on a .43 acre corner lot! Offering 3,089 living SF (4,339 total), this mid century inspired residence features vaulted ceilings, a wood bur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4339 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007622
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2541 Rock Springs Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$450,000.00 ($167.72 / sqft )

2541 Rock Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This incredibly valued home located in a lovely area should not be missed. The traffic pattern flows from room to room. You enter into a huge foyer with the formal dining room lit by a beautiful tiffa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2683 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012829
  2. Provided by Supreme Global Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2199 Heathwood Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$539,000.00 ($136.32 / sqft )

2199 Heathwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

East of US 1 canal front Vanderhoff home close to Jensen Beach, beaches, hospitals, and shopping. This 4BR/3BA/2 car garage offers 2,432 sq ft under air with a spacious split floor plan. Features incl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3954 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019583
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin