Active
Property Photos
8238 Maidencane Place
  1. Image 1 For 8238 Maidencane Place
  2. Image 2 For 8238 Maidencane Place
  3. Image 3 For 8238 Maidencane Place
  4. Image 4 For 8238 Maidencane Place
  5. Image 5 For 8238 Maidencane Place
  6. Image 6 For 8238 Maidencane Place
  7. Image 7 For 8238 Maidencane Place
  8. Image 8 For 8238 Maidencane Place
  9. Image 9 For 8238 Maidencane Place
  10. Image 10 For 8238 Maidencane Place
  11. Image 11 For 8238 Maidencane Place
  12. Image 12 For 8238 Maidencane Place
  13. Image 13 For 8238 Maidencane Place
  14. Image 14 For 8238 Maidencane Place
  15. Image 15 For 8238 Maidencane Place
  16. Image 16 For 8238 Maidencane Place
  17. Image 17 For 8238 Maidencane Place
  18. Image 18 For 8238 Maidencane Place
  19. Image 19 For 8238 Maidencane Place
  20. Image 20 For 8238 Maidencane Place
  21. Image 21 For 8238 Maidencane Place
  22. Image 22 For 8238 Maidencane Place
  23. Image 23 For 8238 Maidencane Place
  24. Image 24 For 8238 Maidencane Place
  25. Image 25 For 8238 Maidencane Place
  26. Image 26 For 8238 Maidencane Place
  27. Image 27 For 8238 Maidencane Place
  28. Image 28 For 8238 Maidencane Place
  29. Image 29 For 8238 Maidencane Place
  30. Image 30 For 8238 Maidencane Place
  31. Image 31 For 8238 Maidencane Place
  32. Image 32 For 8238 Maidencane Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $315,000

Address: 8238 Maidencane Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952

Description

Don't miss your opportunity to own this wonderful home located in the quiet community of Lake Lucie Estates! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a 2 car garage and a screened patioperfect for relaxing or entertaining. The spacious primary suite includes a large walk in closet, and the home offers tile flooring throughout most areas for easy maintenanceno carpet! Enjoy a generous yard and peaceful, tree lined surroundings. Community amenities include a pool and cabana. The HOA is incredibly affordable at just $390 per year (approximately $32.50/month). Conveniently located just minutes from major retailers including Publix, Walmart, and ALDI, and less than 10 minutes from HCA Florida St. Lucie Hospital. Schedule your showing todaythis one won't last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26022830 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8238 Maidencane Place
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2103
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 33
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Legal Description: LAKE LUCIE ESTATES PLAT NO. ONE LOT 124 (OR 1247-1468)
  • Parcel Number: 342670301380001
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: Planned Un
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3303 Sandpiper Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$365,000.00 ($167.89 / sqft )

3303 Sandpiper Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED $20,000. Now at a GREAT price for a lovely updated 3 bedroom/3 bath ONE STORY villa in the Villas of Sandpiper Bay. NEW ROOF in 2021. Offered FULLY FURNISHED/TURNKEY. Backs to private pre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2174 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111369
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Florida Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$309,000.00 ($135.41 / sqft )

31 Florida Way Virtual Tour More Like This

The Gemini model is ideal for multi use living, offering 2 full master suites, 2.5 baths, and a den that's perfect as an office or guest space. Designed for privacy and flexibility, this layout is ide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121931
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1901 Dock Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$369,900.00 ($156.47 / sqft )

1901 Dock Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted, new carpets, new roof installed. Great corner lot, impressive arched windows. Central air system 3 4 years new! Great floor plan, spacious living room , cathedral ceilings! Lots of wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166015
  2. Provided by Century 21 America's Choice/WPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2388 Union Park Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$344,900.00 ($154.73 / sqft )

2388 Union Park Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Former model home all the upgrades! 2022 CBS Construction. Lived in only 18 months. Hurricane Windows & Doors. Open floorplan showcases the Upgraded Farmhouse Designer Curated look, featuring a beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166187
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6529 Las Palmas Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$360,000.00 ($137.56 / sqft )

6529 Las Palmas Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom CBS home with a 2 car garage, offering comfort, style, and valuable upgrades. The newer kitchen features granite countertops, custom wood cabinetry, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2617 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017142
  2. Provided by GMA Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Oak Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$349,900.00 ($91.48 / sqft )

209 Oak Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home plus bonus Florida Room with an oversized 2 car garage, located on a quiet half acre cul de sac lot. This solid CBS built residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3825 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11163543
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin