Active
Property Photos
6239 Riverwalk Lane 2
  1. Image 1 For 6239 Riverwalk Lane 2
  2. Image 2 For 6239 Riverwalk Lane 2
  3. Image 3 For 6239 Riverwalk Lane 2
  4. Image 4 For 6239 Riverwalk Lane 2
  5. Image 5 For 6239 Riverwalk Lane 2
  6. Image 6 For 6239 Riverwalk Lane 2
  7. Image 7 For 6239 Riverwalk Lane 2
  8. Image 8 For 6239 Riverwalk Lane 2
  9. Image 9 For 6239 Riverwalk Lane 2
  10. Image 10 For 6239 Riverwalk Lane 2
  11. Image 11 For 6239 Riverwalk Lane 2
  12. Image 12 For 6239 Riverwalk Lane 2
  13. Image 13 For 6239 Riverwalk Lane 2
  14. Image 14 For 6239 Riverwalk Lane 2
  15. Image 15 For 6239 Riverwalk Lane 2
  16. Image 16 For 6239 Riverwalk Lane 2
  17. Image 17 For 6239 Riverwalk Lane 2
  18. Image 18 For 6239 Riverwalk Lane 2
  19. Image 19 For 6239 Riverwalk Lane 2
  20. Image 20 For 6239 Riverwalk Lane 2
  21. Image 21 For 6239 Riverwalk Lane 2
  22. Image 22 For 6239 Riverwalk Lane 2
  23. Image 23 For 6239 Riverwalk Lane 2
  24. Image 24 For 6239 Riverwalk Lane 2
  25. Image 25 For 6239 Riverwalk Lane 2
  26. Image 26 For 6239 Riverwalk Lane 2
  27. Image 27 For 6239 Riverwalk Lane 2
  28. Image 28 For 6239 Riverwalk Lane 2
  29. Image 29 For 6239 Riverwalk Lane 2
  30. Image 30 For 6239 Riverwalk Lane 2
  31. Image 31 For 6239 Riverwalk Lane 2
  32. Image 32 For 6239 Riverwalk Lane 2
  33. Image 33 For 6239 Riverwalk Lane 2
  34. Image 34 For 6239 Riverwalk Lane 2
  35. Image 35 For 6239 Riverwalk Lane 2
  36. Image 36 For 6239 Riverwalk Lane 2
  37. Image 37 For 6239 Riverwalk Lane 2
  38. Image 38 For 6239 Riverwalk Lane 2
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

Address: 6239 Riverwalk Lane 2, Jupiter, FL 33458

Description

Great location for this 3 bedroom, 2 & 1/2 bath townhome in Riverwalk. wIll be painted, cleaned mainly original inside. Completely tiled 1st floor, with spacious living room. Half bathroom on 1st floor, under staircase storage, kitchen dining area. Bedrooms upstairs are all carpeted. Large master bedroom with walk in closet. Small fenced in area for grilling over looking lake to the side. Community has 3 pools, Tennis courts, boat storage but ask office for info on renting. Close to I 95 and turnpike and all shopping with Publix grocery store, Aldi's, restaurants, specialty shops, banks and Jupiter community park. Tenant occupied till May 31, 2026. DO NOT DISTURB
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26023179 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6239 Riverwalk Lane 2
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1630
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Custom Lighting, Tennis Court(s)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Boating, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVER WALK PL 2 ELY 20 FT OF WLY 36 FT OF BLK 24
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 30424103160240020
  • Views: 35
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 211 Thatch Palm Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,950.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

211 Thatch Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely two story townhouse in Botanica, excellent Jupiter location within close proximity to Abacoa, Jupiter beaches, shopping dining and Jupiter's beautiful parks and beaches. Neutral tile first floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025361
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Delaware Boulevard 13c, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,500.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

110 Delaware Boulevard 13c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this cozy 2 bed/2.5 bath townhome with a pond view in the heart of Jupiter. The updated kitchen boasts sleek granite countertops, complemented by Spanish tile throughout the living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155157
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 188 Thatch Palm Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,000.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

188 Thatch Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and impeccably maintained, this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is ideally located in the heart of Botanica in Jupiter, available from May 16 through December 1. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156380
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Jupiter Lakes Boulevard 2321 C, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,500.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

326 Jupiter Lakes Boulevard 2321 C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home!! Amazing townhouse in Jupiter Lakes. This very spacious two bedroom, two and a half baths unit features new upstairs flooring, kitchen and bathrooms stone countertops and m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163677
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6375 Riverwalk Lane 4, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,450.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

6375 Riverwalk Lane 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available rental in the heart of scenic Riverwalk! This move in ready 2BR/2.5BA townhome offers the ultimate Jupiter lifestyle. Features a unique dual suite layout with 2 upstairs master bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168623
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Jupiter Lakes Boulevard 2316b, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,500.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

326 Jupiter Lakes Boulevard 2316b Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now for annual lease in Jupiter! Located directly across from Jupiter Medical Center, this updated 2BR/2.5BA townhome offers comfortable living with great indoor and outdoor space. Enjoy a p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012088
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 3d, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,800.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

825 Center Street 3d Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR, 2.5 BA TH in the highly sought after Jupiter Plantation community. This spacious 2 story residence features dual primary suites, each with its own private en suite bathideal f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016510
  2. Provided by Jupiter Coastal Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Lakewood Court 2b, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,500.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

402 Lakewood Court 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 Bedrooms townhome with 2.5 Bathrooms right in the heart of Jupiter! Spacious master suite has deluxe master bath with decorative tile, built in shower ledge plus a waterfall showerhead and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024864
  2. Provided by Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 405 Schoolhouse Road, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,000.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

405 Schoolhouse Road More Like This

Gorgeous townhome in an incredible location. Less than 5 minutes from Abacoa Town Center, Juno Beach, Alton, Midtown, Downtown at the Gardens, Legacy Place, Roger Dean Stadium and Harbourside. It is a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026360
  2. Provided by Mirsky Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4188 Stadium Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,000.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

4188 Stadium Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this spacious townhouse located on the tree lined streets of the much sought after Antigua neighborhood of Abacoa. The home is located directly across the street from year round baseball tourna

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026755
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin