Active
Property Photos
402 Lakewood Court 2b
  1. Image 1 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  2. Image 2 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  3. Image 3 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  4. Image 4 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  5. Image 5 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  6. Image 6 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  7. Image 7 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  8. Image 8 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  9. Image 9 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  10. Image 10 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  11. Image 11 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  12. Image 12 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  13. Image 13 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  14. Image 14 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  15. Image 15 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  16. Image 16 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  17. Image 17 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  18. Image 18 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  19. Image 19 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  20. Image 20 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  21. Image 21 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  22. Image 22 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  23. Image 23 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  24. Image 24 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  25. Image 25 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  26. Image 26 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  27. Image 27 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  28. Image 28 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  29. Image 29 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  30. Image 30 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  31. Image 31 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  32. Image 32 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  33. Image 33 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  34. Image 34 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  35. Image 35 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  36. Image 36 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  37. Image 37 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  38. Image 38 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  39. Image 39 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  40. Image 40 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  41. Image 41 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  42. Image 42 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  43. Image 43 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  44. Image 44 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  45. Image 45 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  46. Image 46 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  47. Image 47 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  48. Image 48 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  49. Image 49 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  50. Image 50 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  51. Image 51 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  52. Image 52 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  53. Image 53 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  54. Image 54 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  55. Image 55 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  56. Image 56 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  57. Image 57 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  58. Image 58 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  59. Image 59 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  60. Image 60 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  61. Image 61 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  62. Image 62 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  63. Image 63 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  64. Image 64 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  65. Image 65 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  66. Image 66 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  67. Image 67 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  68. Image 68 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  69. Image 69 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  70. Image 70 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  71. Image 71 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  72. Image 72 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  73. Image 73 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  74. Image 74 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  75. Image 75 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  76. Image 76 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  77. Image 77 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  78. Image 78 For 402 Lakewood Court 2b
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

Address: 402 Lakewood Court 2b, Jupiter, FL 33458

Description

Lovely 2 Bedrooms townhome with 2.5 Bathrooms right in the heart of Jupiter! Spacious master suite has deluxe master bath with decorative tile, built in shower ledge plus a waterfall showerhead and 2 walk in closets! Second bedroom upstairs is adjacent to full bath featuring a spa tub and a waterfall shower head! Wood laminate flooring upstairs and easy to clean ceramic tile throughout first floor! Comfortable living room and spacious dining room, with additional flex space Florida room! Nice size Kitchen with plenty of counter space with pass though to dining room and nice size pantry! Ample closet space throughout including additional storage under stairs and full size Washer and Dryer! Half Bath for guests on the first floor. Enjoy the convenience of 2 dedicated parking spaces right in front of your door! Quaint front patio off of Kitchen and adorable back porch with fully fenced backyard and extra storage closet! Come enjoy everything that Jupiter has to offer! Take a dip in the community pool or take a short walk or bike ride to Jupiter Village Park which has a fantastic ballfield and recreational amenities closely! 1 minute drive to Indiantown Rd, 4 minutes to 95 and Turnpike, centrally located near all shopping, waterfront dining, surrounded by A rated excellent schools, and 10 minutes to the beach! 20 minutes to PBI!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26024864 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1284
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Parking, Playground, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JUPITER VILLAGE TOWNHOMES VIIIUNIT 2-B
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 30424110160000022
  • Unit Number: 2b
  • Views: 20
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 211 Thatch Palm Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,950.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

211 Thatch Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely two story townhouse in Botanica, excellent Jupiter location within close proximity to Abacoa, Jupiter beaches, shopping dining and Jupiter's beautiful parks and beaches. Neutral tile first floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025361
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Delaware Boulevard 13c, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,500.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

110 Delaware Boulevard 13c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this cozy 2 bed/2.5 bath townhome with a pond view in the heart of Jupiter. The updated kitchen boasts sleek granite countertops, complemented by Spanish tile throughout the living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155157
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 188 Thatch Palm Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,000.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

188 Thatch Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and impeccably maintained, this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is ideally located in the heart of Botanica in Jupiter, available from May 16 through December 1. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156380
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Jupiter Lakes Boulevard 2321 C, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,500.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

326 Jupiter Lakes Boulevard 2321 C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home!! Amazing townhouse in Jupiter Lakes. This very spacious two bedroom, two and a half baths unit features new upstairs flooring, kitchen and bathrooms stone countertops and m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163677
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6375 Riverwalk Lane 4, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,450.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

6375 Riverwalk Lane 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available rental in the heart of scenic Riverwalk! This move in ready 2BR/2.5BA townhome offers the ultimate Jupiter lifestyle. Features a unique dual suite layout with 2 upstairs master bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168623
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Jupiter Lakes Boulevard 2316b, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,500.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

326 Jupiter Lakes Boulevard 2316b Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now for annual lease in Jupiter! Located directly across from Jupiter Medical Center, this updated 2BR/2.5BA townhome offers comfortable living with great indoor and outdoor space. Enjoy a p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012088
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 3d, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,800.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

825 Center Street 3d Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR, 2.5 BA TH in the highly sought after Jupiter Plantation community. This spacious 2 story residence features dual primary suites, each with its own private en suite bathideal f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016510
  2. Provided by Jupiter Coastal Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6239 Riverwalk Lane 2, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,500.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

6239 Riverwalk Lane 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location for this 3 bedroom, 2 & 1/2 bath townhome in Riverwalk. wIll be painted, cleaned mainly original inside. Completely tiled 1st floor, with spacious living room. Half bathroom on 1st floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023179
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 405 Schoolhouse Road, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,000.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

405 Schoolhouse Road More Like This

Gorgeous townhome in an incredible location. Less than 5 minutes from Abacoa Town Center, Juno Beach, Alton, Midtown, Downtown at the Gardens, Legacy Place, Roger Dean Stadium and Harbourside. It is a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026360
  2. Provided by Mirsky Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4188 Stadium Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,000.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

4188 Stadium Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this spacious townhouse located on the tree lined streets of the much sought after Antigua neighborhood of Abacoa. The home is located directly across the street from year round baseball tourna

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026755
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin