Active
Property Photos
7945 Fairchild Way
  1. Image 1 For 7945 Fairchild Way
  2. Image 2 For 7945 Fairchild Way
  3. Image 3 For 7945 Fairchild Way
  4. Image 4 For 7945 Fairchild Way
  5. Image 5 For 7945 Fairchild Way
  6. Image 6 For 7945 Fairchild Way
  7. Image 7 For 7945 Fairchild Way
  8. Image 8 For 7945 Fairchild Way
  9. Image 9 For 7945 Fairchild Way
  10. Image 10 For 7945 Fairchild Way
  11. Image 11 For 7945 Fairchild Way
  12. Image 12 For 7945 Fairchild Way
  13. Image 13 For 7945 Fairchild Way
  14. Image 14 For 7945 Fairchild Way
  15. Image 15 For 7945 Fairchild Way
  16. Image 16 For 7945 Fairchild Way
  17. Image 17 For 7945 Fairchild Way
  18. Image 18 For 7945 Fairchild Way
  19. Image 19 For 7945 Fairchild Way
  20. Image 20 For 7945 Fairchild Way
  21. Image 21 For 7945 Fairchild Way
  22. Image 22 For 7945 Fairchild Way
  23. Image 23 For 7945 Fairchild Way
  24. Image 24 For 7945 Fairchild Way
  25. Image 25 For 7945 Fairchild Way
  26. Image 26 For 7945 Fairchild Way
  27. Image 27 For 7945 Fairchild Way
  28. Image 28 For 7945 Fairchild Way
  29. Image 29 For 7945 Fairchild Way
  30. Image 30 For 7945 Fairchild Way
  31. Image 31 For 7945 Fairchild Way
  32. Image 32 For 7945 Fairchild Way
  33. Image 33 For 7945 Fairchild Way
  34. Image 34 For 7945 Fairchild Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $310,000

Address: 7945 Fairchild Way, Hobe Sound, FL 33455

Description

Income Producing property with 2 Studios + Bunker Unique Investment Opportunity. Unlock the potential of this versatile income producing featuring a well maintained and remodeled manufactured home, on Double Lot, 2 separate studio units both rented (1 bed/1 bath each) $1450 each rented, Concrete Block underground Bunker. No HOA's. Any owners of a side by side, RV's, motorbikes, race cars, monster trucks, or any off road vehicles park here! Investors' returns are high Total Annual Income $47,400. A rare and standout feature is the on site bunker, adding value for storage, security, or unique conversion possibilities equipped with running water and electricity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26023220 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7945 Fairchild Way
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 11
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s), Interior Lot
School Information
  • High School: South Fork
  • Middle School: Murray
  • School Elementary: Hobe Sound
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Carport, Attached Garage, Carport, Driveway, Garage, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: FAIRCHILD'S UNREC PART OF LOT M BEG ON W FED R/W 450' N OF WLY EXTN S/LN LOT 98 W 400' FOR BEG W 100' N 80' E 100' & S TO BEG & N1/2 OF RD A
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 343842007000000503
  • Style: Ranch, Western
  • Zoning Code: 120161
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10976 Sea Pines Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$350,000.00 ($212.12 / sqft )

10976 Sea Pines Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated and beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa located in the desirable Sea Pines community of Hobe Sound. This charming home offers 1,299 sq ft of living space (1,650 total sq

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121997
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7643 Sugar Sand Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$319,000.00 ($194.75 / sqft )

7643 Sugar Sand Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to relaxed, vibrant 55+ living in charming Hobe Sound! Enjoy move in ready and smartly updated home nestled in the well kept, active community of Sugar Sands Ridge offers a smart, easy lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139556
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10924 Stonehill Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$313,500.00 ($190.00 / sqft )

10924 Stonehill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and updated, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath single story home with an attached one car garage is located in the desirable 55+ community of Sea Pines of Hobe Sound. Ideal as a full time residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157930
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7873 Sugar Sand Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$280,000.00 ($170.94 / sqft )

7873 Sugar Sand Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

*NEW PRICE* Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the desirable 55+ community of Sugar Sands, offered fully furnished and turnkey. Just bring your su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000348
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6776 Yorktown Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$300,000.00 ($172.41 / sqft )

6776 Yorktown Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your search ends today. Rare is an understatement for a property this clean, this bright, and this perfectly positioned in the heart of Hobe Sound. From the chef ready kitchen to the sprawling living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008818
  2. Provided by Chosen Real Estate Advisors, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7648 Sugar Sand Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$330,000.00 ($201.47 / sqft )

7648 Sugar Sand Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming coastal villa in the desirable Sugar Sands community! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfortable Florida living with a 1 car garage and spacious open layout. Vaulte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011662
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6757 Yorktown Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$359,900.00 ($196.56 / sqft )

6757 Yorktown Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into effortless Florida living in this fully renovated villa tucked inside the desirable Heritage Ridge community. Every detail has been thoughtfully upgraded, creating a move in ready home that

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1831 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016040
  2. Provided by Cindee T Lavy
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin