Active
Property Photos
8723 Grand Prix Lane
  1. Image 1 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  2. Image 2 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  3. Image 3 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  4. Image 4 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  5. Image 5 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  6. Image 6 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  7. Image 7 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  8. Image 8 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  9. Image 9 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  10. Image 10 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  11. Image 11 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  12. Image 12 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  13. Image 13 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  14. Image 14 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  15. Image 15 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  16. Image 16 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  17. Image 17 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  18. Image 18 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  19. Image 19 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  20. Image 20 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  21. Image 21 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  22. Image 22 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  23. Image 23 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  24. Image 24 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  25. Image 25 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  26. Image 26 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  27. Image 27 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  28. Image 28 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  29. Image 29 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  30. Image 30 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  31. Image 31 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  32. Image 32 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  33. Image 33 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  34. Image 34 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  35. Image 35 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  36. Image 36 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  37. Image 37 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  38. Image 38 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  39. Image 39 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  40. Image 40 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  41. Image 41 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  42. Image 42 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  43. Image 43 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  44. Image 44 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  45. Image 45 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  46. Image 46 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  47. Image 47 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  48. Image 48 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  49. Image 49 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  50. Image 50 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  51. Image 51 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  52. Image 52 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  53. Image 53 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  54. Image 54 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  55. Image 55 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  56. Image 56 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  57. Image 57 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  58. Image 58 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  59. Image 59 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  60. Image 60 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  61. Image 61 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  62. Image 62 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  63. Image 63 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  64. Image 64 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  65. Image 65 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  66. Image 66 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  67. Image 67 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  68. Image 68 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  69. Image 69 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  70. Image 70 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  71. Image 71 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  72. Image 72 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  73. Image 73 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  74. Image 74 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  75. Image 75 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  76. Image 76 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  77. Image 77 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  78. Image 78 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  79. Image 79 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  80. Image 80 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  81. Image 81 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  82. Image 82 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  83. Image 83 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  84. Image 84 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  85. Image 85 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  86. Image 86 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  87. Image 87 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  88. Image 88 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  89. Image 89 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  90. Image 90 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  91. Image 91 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  92. Image 92 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  93. Image 93 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  94. Image 94 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  95. Image 95 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  96. Image 96 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  97. Image 97 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  98. Image 98 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  99. Image 99 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  100. Image 100 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  101. Image 101 For 8723 Grand Prix Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,350,000

Address: 8723 Grand Prix Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472

Description

Walk into a double doorentry model home, This 2 story 4 bedroom 3.5 bathroom with pretty fountain & lakeview home is the only Mediterranean elevation like this in the community, Additional upstairs covered balcony & downstairs patio give great outdoor views of the fountain, lake & serene swishing palms, 48" porcelain flooring & luxury chandeliers adorn this masterpiece, Real wood luxury staircase & wrought iron banister with roof to ground floor crystal chandelier centerpiece, Enter the wide foyer into the open floorplan kitchen & great room center island of real wooden cabinetry & granite countertops, basket weave backsplash pop the view with lots of storage space & pantry, Breakfast area with pendant lighting & a pretty dining area overlooking the sapphire blue salt water pool & lake, Strictly by appointment only, easy show with listing agent
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26023289 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8723 Grand Prix Lane
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $1,350,000
  • Price sqft: $349
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3865
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Custom Lighting, Lighting
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Other Structures: None
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Private
  • Water Source: Public, Other
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1, Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Maintained Community, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 596
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Roman Tub, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM MEADOWS ESTATES LT 61
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424517100000610
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: AGR-PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8451 Grand Prix Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$1,549,900.00 ($272.58 / sqft )

8451 Grand Prix Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2 story, lakefront luxury edition home in the highly sought after and gated ''palm meadow estates''. This exquisite residence offers 4,100 living sqft. Of beautifully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5686 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11075714
  2. Provided by JSM Realty Services, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8355 Grand Prix Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$1,289,000.00 ($308.52 / sqft )

8355 Grand Prix Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Provence B Model in the gated community of Palm Meadows Estates. Built in 2020, this professionally decorated 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence with a spacious loft offers over 3

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4178 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158248
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8680 Cobblestone Point Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$1,395,000.00 ($279.84 / sqft )

8680 Cobblestone Point Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional fully renovated estate residence offering 6 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, approximately 4,223 square feet of living space, and a 3 car garage, all set on an oversized estate lot i

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4985 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000009
  2. Provided by Mizner Partners LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8884 Grand Prix Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$1,225,000.00 ($297.91 / sqft )

8884 Grand Prix Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegantly upgraded stunning lakefront home impresses from the moment you step inside w/t soaring 20ft foyer & elevated ceilings. Gourmet chef's kitchen boasts a gas cooktop, wall oven, walk in pantry

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4112 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003039
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9091 Grand Prix Lane Sw, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$1,259,000.00 ($298.55 / sqft )

9091 Grand Prix Lane Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Va assumable mortgage at 2. 88%. Beautifully upgraded 2 story lakefront home with no rear neighbors and serene water views. Built by cal atlantic with over $100k in upgrades including impact windows &

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4217 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007260
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin