Active
Property Photos
8080 Paurotis Lane
  1. Image 1 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  2. Image 2 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  3. Image 3 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  4. Image 4 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  5. Image 5 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  6. Image 6 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  7. Image 7 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  8. Image 8 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  9. Image 9 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  10. Image 10 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  11. Image 11 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  12. Image 12 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  13. Image 13 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  14. Image 14 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  15. Image 15 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  16. Image 16 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  17. Image 17 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  18. Image 18 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  19. Image 19 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  20. Image 20 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  21. Image 21 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  22. Image 22 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  23. Image 23 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  24. Image 24 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  25. Image 25 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  26. Image 26 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  27. Image 27 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  28. Image 28 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  29. Image 29 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  30. Image 30 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  31. Image 31 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  32. Image 32 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  33. Image 33 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  34. Image 34 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  35. Image 35 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  36. Image 36 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  37. Image 37 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  38. Image 38 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  39. Image 39 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  40. Image 40 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  41. Image 41 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  42. Image 42 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  43. Image 43 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  44. Image 44 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  45. Image 45 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  46. Image 46 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  47. Image 47 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  48. Image 48 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  49. Image 49 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  50. Image 50 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  51. Image 51 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  52. Image 52 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  53. Image 53 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  54. Image 54 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  55. Image 55 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  56. Image 56 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  57. Image 57 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  58. Image 58 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  59. Image 59 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  60. Image 60 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  61. Image 61 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  62. Image 62 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  63. Image 63 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  64. Image 64 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  65. Image 65 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  66. Image 66 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  67. Image 67 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  68. Image 68 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  69. Image 69 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  70. Image 70 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  71. Image 71 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  72. Image 72 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  73. Image 73 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  74. Image 74 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  75. Image 75 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  76. Image 76 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  77. Image 77 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  78. Image 78 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  79. Image 79 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  80. Image 80 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  81. Image 81 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  82. Image 82 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  83. Image 83 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  84. Image 84 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  85. Image 85 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  86. Image 86 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  87. Image 87 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
  88. Image 88 For 8080 Paurotis Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $729,900

Address: 8080 Paurotis Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455

Description

Private Remarks: Location! Location! Spectacular Lakeview in the Gated Enclave of Lost Lake. This property has been Renovated to enjoy your own private oasis. Kitchen, Baths, LVP Floors, Lighting, Sinks, Toilets, Faucets, Crown molding, Plantation Shutters, Granite, Fireplace, Ceiling Fans, SS Appliances, Expanded Driveway, Pavers Thru out. Community has 2 Pools, Spa/Hot Tub. Tennis, Pickleball, Bocce, Walk, Bike, Jog, in this Very safe and Friendly Community. Close to Shopping, Restaurants, And the Sparkling Hobe Sound Beach
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26023698 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8080 Paurotis Lane
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $729,900
  • Price sqft: $271
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2697
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, Gunite, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Heat Pump, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Bocce Ball, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 330
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: Double Tree / Lost Lake
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Custom Mirrors, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 448 DOUBLE TREE PLAT 6 A PUD
  • Parcel Number: 013941001000044800
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8888 Colony Street, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$659,900.00 ($168.26 / sqft )

8888 Colony Street Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and opportunity in this spacious 6 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom Ranch style home with a 2 car garage, nestled on a lush, lot with mature trees and foliage. The fully fen

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3922 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091584
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8964 Sunfish Place, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$774,900.00 ($277.94 / sqft )

8964 Sunfish Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal living in sought after Jupiter Narrows! This inviting 4BR/2.5BA home offers New Roof 2025, complete impact glass windows and doors a flexible layout with spacious main living and dining areas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2788 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142249
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7998 Hempstead Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$829,000.00 ($295.97 / sqft )

7998 Hempstead Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering a $5,000 credit at closing to cover the mandatory social membership fee. 2015 roof, 2021 hot water heater, and 2021 AC. This is a must see home in Hobe Sound Golf Club, a premie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2801 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142499
  2. Provided by Polo Group Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6126 Split Oak Trail, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$799,000.00 ($256.34 / sqft )

6126 Split Oak Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine waking up to peaceful lake views, sunshine pouring through soaring ceilings, and the sound of a waterfall flowing into your private pool. That's everyday life in this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3117 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161952
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5291 Lost Lake Way, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$685,000.00 ($253.61 / sqft )

5291 Lost Lake Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Three Bedroom, three full bath, CBS constructed pool home on a beautiful preserve offering you complete privacy and tranquility while enjoying your morning coffee under the Lanai. Tons of natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2701 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164628
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8681 Nicolete Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$819,900.00 ($279.45 / sqft )

8681 Nicolete Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4BR/3BA pool home with 2,493 sq ft of living space in Hobe Sound. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and entertaining, it features formal and informal living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2934 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168860
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5569 Hammock Reserve Terrace, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$815,000.00 ($188.18 / sqft )

5569 Hammock Reserve Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

** New Offer** The roof is original with no leaks.!!! Sellers will contribute 40k towards a new Roof. This is one of the best school zones in the State. Featuring 5 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4331 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169296
  2. Provided by Clemcole Realty Investment LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8571 Quail Ridge Way, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$849,900.00 ($220.75 / sqft )

8571 Quail Ridge Way Virtual Tour More Like This

New to the Market Exceptional Home in the Heart of Hobe Sound Welcome to this beautifully appointed residence in desirable Hobe Sound, offering space, style, and an unbeatable location.This expansiv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000618
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors-Sunshine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5935 Crooked Oak Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$729,500.00 ($227.26 / sqft )

5935 Crooked Oak Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rarely available Laguna model in the prestigious Oaks of Hobe Sound. This pool home offers an expansive open concept layout ideal for entertaining. The oversized kitchen features 42" wood cabinetry, s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006851
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7492 Teton Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$689,000.00 ($248.02 / sqft )

7492 Teton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this exceptionally designed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a den, located in the highly desirable Arbors of Hobe Sound. Motivated seller, bring all offers. Set i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2778 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008066
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin