Active
Property Photos
432 Natura Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 432 Natura Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 432 Natura Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 432 Natura Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 432 Natura Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 432 Natura Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 432 Natura Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 432 Natura Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 432 Natura Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 432 Natura Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 432 Natura Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 432 Natura Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 432 Natura Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 432 Natura Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 432 Natura Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 432 Natura Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 432 Natura Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 432 Natura Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 432 Natura Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 432 Natura Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 432 Natura Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 432 Natura Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 432 Natura Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 432 Natura Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 432 Natura Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 432 Natura Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 432 Natura Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 432 Natura Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 432 Natura Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 432 Natura Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 432 Natura Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 432 Natura Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 432 Natura Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 432 Natura Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 432 Natura Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 432 Natura Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 432 Natura Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 432 Natura Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 432 Natura Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 432 Natura Avenue
  40. Image 40 For 432 Natura Avenue
  41. Image 41 For 432 Natura Avenue
  42. Image 42 For 432 Natura Avenue
  43. Image 43 For 432 Natura Avenue
  44. Image 44 For 432 Natura Avenue
  45. Image 45 For 432 Natura Avenue
  46. Image 46 For 432 Natura Avenue
  47. Image 47 For 432 Natura Avenue
  48. Image 48 For 432 Natura Avenue
  49. Image 49 For 432 Natura Avenue
  50. Image 50 For 432 Natura Avenue
  51. Image 51 For 432 Natura Avenue
  52. Image 52 For 432 Natura Avenue
  53. Image 53 For 432 Natura Avenue
  54. Image 54 For 432 Natura Avenue
  55. Image 55 For 432 Natura Avenue
  56. Image 56 For 432 Natura Avenue
  57. Image 57 For 432 Natura Avenue
  58. Image 58 For 432 Natura Avenue
  59. Image 59 For 432 Natura Avenue
  60. Image 60 For 432 Natura Avenue
  61. Image 61 For 432 Natura Avenue
  62. Image 62 For 432 Natura Avenue
  63. Image 63 For 432 Natura Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $439,900

Address: 432 Natura Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441

Description

Welcome to this stunning, renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath and a florida room single home with new furniture in the charming pet and rent friendly natura (55+)community. This exceptional residence seamlessly blends meticulous craftsmanship with contemporary design. The open concept features a spacious living room, a designer kitchen equipped with custom cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, ss appliances, large island. Florida room is perfect as an office or guest room with sliding doors to the patio and a back door to the second patio, perfect for relaxing and grilling outdoors. The spacious primary suite features a large custom walk in closet and a spa inspired bath. The second bedroom also has a large custom walk in closet. The home features impact windows and doors. New roof in 2022. Low maintenance fee covers cable, water, sewer, trash, lawn and common areas, including heated pool, fitness center, bbq area, clubhouse, shuffleboard, bocce, and join our water aerobics workout or come out for bingo, karaoke and dance classes. The home is centrally located and only 3 miles to the deerfield beach, near shopping, dining, i 95.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26023729 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 432 Natura Avenue
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $439,900
  • Price sqft: $276
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1596
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Kitchen Facilities, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 359
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Natura Inc.
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 1-48-42 COMM CENTER OF SEC 1, ELY 206.24, SLY 213.02 TO POB, SLY 18.66, ELY 8, SLY 32, WLY 8, SLY 24.67, WLY 40.5, NLY 75.33, ELY 40.5 TO POB AKA S
  • Parcel Number: 484201110120
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 210 3rd Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$475,000.00 ($285.11 / sqft )

210 3rd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully furnished 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is an excellent opportunity for homeowners and investors alike. Currently tenant occupied and generating over $6,000 in monthly rental income, the prope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10519181
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 1st Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$425,000.00 ($239.71 / sqft )

505 1st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!!!! Spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath home located within walking distance of the Hillsboro Beach and borders the City of Boca Raton. Perfectly located minutes from major highways. This home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549008
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$519,999.00 ($265.85 / sqft )

219 13th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely STUNNING Single Family Home that has been COMPLETELY renovated! Beautiful porcelain tile floor throughout, Newer Kitchen with White Shaker Cabinets, Quartz Countertops, Electric Cooktop, Bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010339
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1513 3rd Terrace, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$429,000.00 ($232.02 / sqft )

1513 3rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Super clean and move in ready! This well maintained home features recently remodeled bathrooms, newer appliances, and updated window treatments. Tiled throughout for easy maintenance, the spacious gre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1849 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019123
  2. Provided by James D. Miller Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 10th Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$400,000.00 ($233.65 / sqft )

610 10th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this versatile and generously sized property located in the heart of Deerfield Beach! The main residence features 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, offering plenty of space for a large household,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025061
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin