Active
Property Photos
544 Dairy Road
  1. Image 1 For 544 Dairy Road
  2. Image 2 For 544 Dairy Road
  3. Image 3 For 544 Dairy Road
  4. Image 4 For 544 Dairy Road
  5. Image 5 For 544 Dairy Road
  6. Image 6 For 544 Dairy Road
  7. Image 7 For 544 Dairy Road
  8. Image 8 For 544 Dairy Road
  9. Image 9 For 544 Dairy Road
  10. Image 10 For 544 Dairy Road
  11. Image 11 For 544 Dairy Road
  12. Image 12 For 544 Dairy Road
  13. Image 13 For 544 Dairy Road
  14. Image 14 For 544 Dairy Road
  15. Image 15 For 544 Dairy Road
  16. Image 16 For 544 Dairy Road
  17. Image 17 For 544 Dairy Road
  18. Image 18 For 544 Dairy Road
  19. Image 19 For 544 Dairy Road
  20. Image 20 For 544 Dairy Road
  21. Image 21 For 544 Dairy Road
  22. Image 22 For 544 Dairy Road
  23. Image 23 For 544 Dairy Road
  24. Image 24 For 544 Dairy Road
  25. Image 25 For 544 Dairy Road
  26. Image 26 For 544 Dairy Road
  27. Image 27 For 544 Dairy Road
  28. Image 28 For 544 Dairy Road
  29. Image 29 For 544 Dairy Road
  30. Image 30 For 544 Dairy Road
  31. Image 31 For 544 Dairy Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $369,900

Address: 544 Dairy Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953

Description

Pride of ownership shines throughout this well maintained home from the moment you step through the front door. Offering 2 bedrooms with the potential for a 3rd, this residence features beautiful wood flooring in the dining room, foyer, and bedrooms, while the living room and kitchen are finished with durable ceramic tile. The thoughtfully designed kitchen includes a convenient breakfast bar, perfect for everyday living and casual dining. French doors open to a heated, screened in pool and hot tub area, creating a seamless indoor outdoor flow and an inviting space for relaxation or entertaining. Surrounded by lush landscaping, the backyard offers both privacy and a tranquil setting. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a newer roof and windows (2024), A/C (2018), and water heater (2025). Priced to sell, this home is a fantastic opportunity you won't want to miss.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26023754 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 544 Dairy Road
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $369,900
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2852
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 05- BLK 1658 LOT 10 (MAP 44/17N) (OR 3423-2217)
  • Parcel Number: 342052007550003
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: RS-2 PSL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1179 Proctor Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$420,000.00 ($121.00 / sqft )

1179 Proctor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3471 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105940
  2. Provided by Good Deal Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4522 Floral Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$395,500.00 ($99.20 / sqft )

4522 Floral Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Well Maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage inground pool fenced back yard. Split bedrooms, both Bathrooms newly updated. Freshly painted interior and exterior. New metal room.. Screened lanai ove

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3987 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132321
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4292 Whitebread Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$434,000.00 ($146.08 / sqft )

4292 Whitebread Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming CBS home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a versatile bonus room, and a cozy den complete with a cozy fireplaceperfect for relaxing evenings. The kitchen features stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2971 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108217
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 873 Tulip Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$425,000.00 ($147.01 / sqft )

873 Tulip Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4Bedroom/2 Bath/2 Car Garage with A formal Living room and Formal dining Room.The Kitchen is spacious, White counter tops and stainless appliances. Wood Tile floors throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2891 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136652
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3331 Espanola Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$385,000.00 ($132.30 / sqft )

3331 Espanola Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom With FLEX ROOM/OFFICE or 4th bedroom home in Port St. Lucie, built in 2005. Brand new roof installed in 2023. Ideally located, everything you need is just 5 10 minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2910 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150487
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1218 Melrose Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$429,000.00 ($141.58 / sqft )

1218 Melrose Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

RECENT PRICE IMPROVEMENT, SELLER IS VERY MOTIVATED! Discover exceptional value and comfort at 1218 SW Melrose Avenue, a standout property in the desirable Gatlin/Savona area offering freedom and fle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153377
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 524 Cyrilla Trail Sw, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$379,900.00 ($128.91 / sqft )

524 Cyrilla Trail Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous panoramic lake views set the stage for this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home located in the gated community of Sawgrass Lakes. Built with solid CBS construction and featuring a n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2947 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160968
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2382 Blaine Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$409,000.00 ($125.77 / sqft )

2382 Blaine Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and outdoor living. Situated on an oversized lot and backing to a peaceful canal, you'll enjoy added

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167263
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3672 Vollmer Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$439,000.00 ($145.75 / sqft )

3672 Vollmer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Port Saint Lucie offering over 2,200 sq ft of living space. This versatile floor plan includes an option for a 5th bedroom or flex spaceperfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3012 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003007
  2. Provided by All Properties Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1741 Ardmore Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$425,000.00 ($146.86 / sqft )

1741 Ardmore Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Step outside to your private backyard oasis featuring a fully fenced yard and sparkl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2894 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005018
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin