Active
Property Photos
3403 Bimini Lane F1
  1. Image 1 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  2. Image 2 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  3. Image 3 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  4. Image 4 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  5. Image 5 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  6. Image 6 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  7. Image 7 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  8. Image 8 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  9. Image 9 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  10. Image 10 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  11. Image 11 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  12. Image 12 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  13. Image 13 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  14. Image 14 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  15. Image 15 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  16. Image 16 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  17. Image 17 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  18. Image 18 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  19. Image 19 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  20. Image 20 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  21. Image 21 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  22. Image 22 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  23. Image 23 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  24. Image 24 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  25. Image 25 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  26. Image 26 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  27. Image 27 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  28. Image 28 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  29. Image 29 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  30. Image 30 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  31. Image 31 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  32. Image 32 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  33. Image 33 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  34. Image 34 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  35. Image 35 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  36. Image 36 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  37. Image 37 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  38. Image 38 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  39. Image 39 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  40. Image 40 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  41. Image 41 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  42. Image 42 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  43. Image 43 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  44. Image 44 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  45. Image 45 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  46. Image 46 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  47. Image 47 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  48. Image 48 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  49. Image 49 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  50. Image 50 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  51. Image 51 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  52. Image 52 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  53. Image 53 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  54. Image 54 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  55. Image 55 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  56. Image 56 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  57. Image 57 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  58. Image 58 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  59. Image 59 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  60. Image 60 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  61. Image 61 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  62. Image 62 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  63. Image 63 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  64. Image 64 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  65. Image 65 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  66. Image 66 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  67. Image 67 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  68. Image 68 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  69. Image 69 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  70. Image 70 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  71. Image 71 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  72. Image 72 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  73. Image 73 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  74. Image 74 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  75. Image 75 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  76. Image 76 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  77. Image 77 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  78. Image 78 For 3403 Bimini Lane F1
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

Address: 3403 Bimini Lane F1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066

Description

Live the wynmoor lifestyle in one of its most desirable locations! This newly painted first floor annual rental offers serene water views from an impact enclosed patioperfect for relaxing mornings or evenings. Featuring tile flooring throughout, an updated kitchen with ss appliances & no dome ceiling, plus negotiable furnishings within steps to the inviting bimini pool! 5 star clubhouse with clubs and classess galore! Pickleball, tennis, billiards, bocce ball, bike/jogging path, free shuttle bus in and out of the community! Wynmoor is gated & has 24hr security guards riding through the community. We have a restaurant & dr's office on site for convienence. Each village has their own heated pool & bbq. $2 movies and low priced entertainment is available. Unit can be rented furnished or unfurnished
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26024029 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1272
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: BIMINI VILLAGE C CONDO UNIT F-1 PER CDO BK/PG: 11184/765
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484229jf0060
  • Unit Number: F1
  • Views: 45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2404 Antigua  C4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

2404 Antigua C4 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552296
  2. Provided by Casa Bella Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2606 Nassau Bend B1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,000.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

2606 Nassau Bend B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Main Floor 2 bed 2 bath steps to parking pool, bus tennis. Water sewer basic cable included ion rent. Lowest price seasionl Rental in Wynmoor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109456
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Abaco Drive F2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,099.00

1601 Abaco Drive F2 More Like This

eautifully updated 2BD/2BA condo in the highly desirable 55+ community of Wynmoor Village, offered at $2,099 for immediate rental. This light filled home features NEW appliances, fresh paint, and viny

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511739
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4301 Martinique Circle K1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,000.00

4301 Martinique Circle K1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 55+ first floor condo with breathtaking panoramic lake views! The open entry leads to the kitchen with custom cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537476
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1203 Bahama Bend A2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,000.00

1203 Bahama Bend A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering comfort, style, and convenience at Wynmoor in Coconut Creek! Enjoy a bright open layout. Relax on your private balcony or take a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539978
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Abaco Drive C-4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,050.00

1605 Abaco Drive C-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key furnished iris model with washer/dryer inside plus tile flooring thru out and remodeled kitchen and baths. The screened patio with luscious pool view has hurricane roll up shutters. Eat in ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548211
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Abaco Drive M4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,350.00

1605 Abaco Drive M4 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is one of the largest condos in Wynmoor. This corner apartment features a spacious eat in kitchen and an indoor washer and dryer located in the kitchen. It has a split bedroom floor plan and is p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555307
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3150 42nd Avenue E401, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,049.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

3150 42nd Avenue E401 Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE !!! Gorgeous 2 bedroom 2 bath spacious condo with large floorplan. Features a newly remodeled kitchen with all newer stainless steel appliances. Enjoy large bedrooms with huge walk in closets! Op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007480
  2. Provided by Listings Center
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3929 Carambola Cir N 2902, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,049.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

3929 Carambola Cir N 2902 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and bright 2/2 Ground Floor Unit ! Spacious rooms. Split Floor plan. Lots of storage spaces. Enclosed 14x9 patio. Walking distance from pool area. Quiet and very well maintained community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007769
  2. Provided by Listings Center
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3529 35th Street 1606, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,500.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

3529 35th Street 1606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and airy 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo on the second floor, ideally located in The Township in beautiful Coconut Creek. This inviting residence features a renovated kitchen with white quartz counte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012886
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin