Active
Property Photos
3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  1. Image 1 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  2. Image 2 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  3. Image 3 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  4. Image 4 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  5. Image 5 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  6. Image 6 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  7. Image 7 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  8. Image 8 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  9. Image 9 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  10. Image 10 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  11. Image 11 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  12. Image 12 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  13. Image 13 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  14. Image 14 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  15. Image 15 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  16. Image 16 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  17. Image 17 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  18. Image 18 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  19. Image 19 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  20. Image 20 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  21. Image 21 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  22. Image 22 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  23. Image 23 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  24. Image 24 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  25. Image 25 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  26. Image 26 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  27. Image 27 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  28. Image 28 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  29. Image 29 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  30. Image 30 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  31. Image 31 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  32. Image 32 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  33. Image 33 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  34. Image 34 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  35. Image 35 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  36. Image 36 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  37. Image 37 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  38. Image 38 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  39. Image 39 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  40. Image 40 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  41. Image 41 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  42. Image 42 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  43. Image 43 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  44. Image 44 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  45. Image 45 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  46. Image 46 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  47. Image 47 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  48. Image 48 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  49. Image 49 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  50. Image 50 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  51. Image 51 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  52. Image 52 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  53. Image 53 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  54. Image 54 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  55. Image 55 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  56. Image 56 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  57. Image 57 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  58. Image 58 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  59. Image 59 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  60. Image 60 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  61. Image 61 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  62. Image 62 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  63. Image 63 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  64. Image 64 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  65. Image 65 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  66. Image 66 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  67. Image 67 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  68. Image 68 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  69. Image 69 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  70. Image 70 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  71. Image 71 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  72. Image 72 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  73. Image 73 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  74. Image 74 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  75. Image 75 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  76. Image 76 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  77. Image 77 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  78. Image 78 For 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $388,950

Address: 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103, Pompano Beach, FL 33069

Description

Unique open concept living. Offering a custom built Kitchen relocated to integrate seamlessly with the living area. Modern recessed lighting throughout for a clean, bright feel. Brand new fresh flooring surfaces across the entire unit. All new A/C climate control system for maximum efficiency with additional flow vents servicing bathrooms and master suite closet. A luxurious Master bathroom reconfigured for a spacious, high end experience, modern with a few touches of antiques. An infinity flooring, a seamless transition into the shower for comfort and sleek look. A well designed spacious shower with extra "elbow room" and updated fixtures. Many other exquisite intricate details to see. Minutes to the Beach, major roads, Shops including the new upcoming The Pomp.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26024091 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $388,950
  • Price sqft: $259
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Garden, Lighting, Pool Bathroom, Storage, Other
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Roof: Flat, Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Many Trees, On Golf Course, Sidewalks
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, County Road, West of US-1, Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Maintained Community, Parking, Storage, Street Lights, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1110
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Other
  • Association Name: Palm Aire Country Club PAC6
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NO. 71 PALM-AIRE COUNTRY CLUB APTS CONDO UNIT 103 PER CDO BK/PG: 6464/820
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494205ab0030
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: RM-45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3960 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 401, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$380,000.00 ($273.38 / sqft )

3960 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024158
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 Oaks Lane 504, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$355,000.00

555 Oaks Lane 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced! Beautiful all remodeled 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms apartment in Palm Aire Country Club. E model on the top floor. Impact windows, tastefully decorated, gorgeous golf view. Property is being s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511893
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3507 Oaks Way 307, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$399,900.00 ($210.47 / sqft )

3507 Oaks Way 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after King 1840 overall sqft model with impact windows & accordion shutters. Enjoy panoramic pond & golf views from the enclosed balcony. This remodeled 3BR/2.5BA split floorplan condo f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10517413
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4221 Palm Aire Drive 102, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$395,000.00 ($243.83 / sqft )

4221 Palm Aire Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Palm Aire Country Club,an exceptional community offering a unique blend of comfort,style,and convenience.This 3 bedroom 3 full baths on ground floor lives like a single family home in a resort style a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10527235
  2. Provided by Property Source Associates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$359,000.00

3800 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beauty: highly sought after, split bedroom plan, best of all first floor, new washer and dryer, rangesits on the 18th hole of golf course. Community offers jogging trails, tennis courts,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10528282
  2. Provided by Veterans Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4126 Palm Aire Drive 262d, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$399,000.00

4126 Palm Aire Drive 262d Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell. Bring your offers for this spacious 3/2 in gated Vizcaya of Palm Aire. This unit features a new eat in kitchen with quality cabinets and appliances Walk by a beautiful fountain at the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532839
  2. Provided by Providian Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$389,000.00

4030 Palm Aire Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

3BR corner condo w/ pond & golf views in Palm Aire. Screened balcony, impact windows, in unit W/D, updated kitchen, bright open living, secure building.Beautifully updated corner residence filled with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552568
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 Cypress Boulevard 210, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$365,000.00

805 Cypress Boulevard 210 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautiful and bright all remodeled apartment offer 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, walking closets, big size eat in kitchen, full size washer and dryer. Screened terrace with a beautiful g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10554682
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4110 Palm Aire Drive 101b, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$449,000.00 ($177.33 / sqft )

4110 Palm Aire Drive 101b Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available ground floor Seville Corner Model in Vizcaya Towers at Palm Aire offering 2,532 sq ft of living space. This 2BR, 3.5BA plus den/office that could be a 3rd bedroom, features 9 ft ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2532 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555342
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3505 Oaks Way 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$399,999.00 ($246.91 / sqft )

3505 Oaks Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in the highly sought after Palm Aire community! Designed with elegance and modern comfort in mind, this home offers high end finishes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139551
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin