Active
Property Photos
9131 Cattail Run
  1. Image 1 For 9131 Cattail Run
  2. Image 2 For 9131 Cattail Run
  3. Image 3 For 9131 Cattail Run
  4. Image 4 For 9131 Cattail Run
  5. Image 5 For 9131 Cattail Run
  6. Image 6 For 9131 Cattail Run
  7. Image 7 For 9131 Cattail Run
  8. Image 8 For 9131 Cattail Run
  9. Image 9 For 9131 Cattail Run
  10. Image 10 For 9131 Cattail Run
  11. Image 11 For 9131 Cattail Run
  12. Image 12 For 9131 Cattail Run
  13. Image 13 For 9131 Cattail Run
  14. Image 14 For 9131 Cattail Run
  15. Image 15 For 9131 Cattail Run
  16. Image 16 For 9131 Cattail Run
  17. Image 17 For 9131 Cattail Run
  18. Image 18 For 9131 Cattail Run
  19. Image 19 For 9131 Cattail Run
  20. Image 20 For 9131 Cattail Run
  21. Image 21 For 9131 Cattail Run
  22. Image 22 For 9131 Cattail Run
  23. Image 23 For 9131 Cattail Run
  24. Image 24 For 9131 Cattail Run
  25. Image 25 For 9131 Cattail Run
  26. Image 26 For 9131 Cattail Run
  27. Image 27 For 9131 Cattail Run
  28. Image 28 For 9131 Cattail Run
  29. Image 29 For 9131 Cattail Run
  30. Image 30 For 9131 Cattail Run
  31. Image 31 For 9131 Cattail Run
  32. Image 32 For 9131 Cattail Run
  33. Image 33 For 9131 Cattail Run
  34. Image 34 For 9131 Cattail Run
  35. Image 35 For 9131 Cattail Run
  36. Image 36 For 9131 Cattail Run
  37. Image 37 For 9131 Cattail Run
  38. Image 38 For 9131 Cattail Run
  39. Image 39 For 9131 Cattail Run
  40. Image 40 For 9131 Cattail Run
  41. Image 41 For 9131 Cattail Run
  42. Image 42 For 9131 Cattail Run
  43. Image 43 For 9131 Cattail Run
  44. Image 44 For 9131 Cattail Run
  45. Image 45 For 9131 Cattail Run
  46. Image 46 For 9131 Cattail Run
  47. Image 47 For 9131 Cattail Run
  48. Image 48 For 9131 Cattail Run
  49. Image 49 For 9131 Cattail Run
  50. Image 50 For 9131 Cattail Run
  51. Image 51 For 9131 Cattail Run
  52. Image 52 For 9131 Cattail Run
  53. Image 53 For 9131 Cattail Run
  54. Image 54 For 9131 Cattail Run
  55. Image 55 For 9131 Cattail Run
  56. Image 56 For 9131 Cattail Run
  57. Image 57 For 9131 Cattail Run
  58. Image 58 For 9131 Cattail Run
  59. Image 59 For 9131 Cattail Run
  60. Image 60 For 9131 Cattail Run
  61. Image 61 For 9131 Cattail Run
  62. Image 62 For 9131 Cattail Run
  63. Image 63 For 9131 Cattail Run
  64. Image 64 For 9131 Cattail Run
  65. Image 65 For 9131 Cattail Run
  66. Image 66 For 9131 Cattail Run
  67. Image 67 For 9131 Cattail Run
  68. Image 68 For 9131 Cattail Run
  69. Image 69 For 9131 Cattail Run
  70. Image 70 For 9131 Cattail Run
  71. Image 71 For 9131 Cattail Run
  72. Image 72 For 9131 Cattail Run
  73. Image 73 For 9131 Cattail Run
  74. Image 74 For 9131 Cattail Run
  75. Image 75 For 9131 Cattail Run
  76. Image 76 For 9131 Cattail Run
  77. Image 77 For 9131 Cattail Run
  78. Image 78 For 9131 Cattail Run
  79. Image 79 For 9131 Cattail Run
  80. Image 80 For 9131 Cattail Run
  81. Image 81 For 9131 Cattail Run
  82. Image 82 For 9131 Cattail Run
  83. Image 83 For 9131 Cattail Run
  84. Image 84 For 9131 Cattail Run
  85. Image 85 For 9131 Cattail Run
  86. Image 86 For 9131 Cattail Run
  87. Image 87 For 9131 Cattail Run
  88. Image 88 For 9131 Cattail Run
  89. Image 89 For 9131 Cattail Run
  90. Image 90 For 9131 Cattail Run
  91. Image 91 For 9131 Cattail Run
  92. Image 92 For 9131 Cattail Run
  93. Image 93 For 9131 Cattail Run
  94. Image 94 For 9131 Cattail Run
  95. Image 95 For 9131 Cattail Run
  96. Image 96 For 9131 Cattail Run
  97. Image 97 For 9131 Cattail Run
  98. Image 98 For 9131 Cattail Run
  99. Image 99 For 9131 Cattail Run
  100. Image 100 For 9131 Cattail Run
  101. Image 101 For 9131 Cattail Run
  102. Image 102 For 9131 Cattail Run
  103. Image 103 For 9131 Cattail Run
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,150,000

Address: 9131 Cattail Run, Parkland, FL 33076

Description

Is an incredible outdoor living space at the top of your list? This stunning Mira Lago home delivers with a brand new resort style pool and patio that truly steals the show. Designed for entertaining, the backyard features marble pavers, a covered lounge area, summer kitchen, and a custom pool with spillover spa and fire feature wrapped in Myra white stacked stone. Inside, the home is pristine with engineered wood floors, crown and decorative molding, and fresh paint inside and out. The bright, open kitchen offers white cabinetry, granite countertops, glass tile backsplash, under cabinet lighting, and a gas cooktop. Impact windows and doors throughout. Split bedroom plan with a secondary en suite. Quiet cul de sac location with access to Mira Lago and Cascata amenities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26024281 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9131 Cattail Run
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $1,150,000
  • Price sqft: $357
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3218
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Kitchen, Summer Kitchen
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Engineered Wood, Tile
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Marjory Stoneman Douglas
  • Middle School: Westglades
  • School Elementary: Park Trails
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Chlorination - Auto, Fenced, Gas Heat, Gunite, Heated, Private, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Maintained Community, Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 805
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Mira Lago
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DEBUYS PLAT 180-147 B LOT 13 BLK 14 AKA: MIRALAGO AT PARKLAND
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 474128015050
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: PRD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12095 Bastille Circle, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,199,900.00 ($321.09 / sqft )

12095 Bastille Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Remarkable property! One of the largest models in Four Seasons of Parkland featuring over 3700 total square feet situated on large waterfront lot facing clubhouse! This amazing 3 bedroom home with sep

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3737 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10540290
  2. Provided by TRAVERS MIRAN REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,299,000.00 ($342.38 / sqft )

8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

OPEN HOUSE! One level in Watercrest, Parkland!! A rare opportunity to own an upscale, stylish single story residence in one of Parkland's most desirable communities. This beautifully maintained home o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3794 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551652
  2. Provided by EstateQuest Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9170 Solstice Circle, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,299,900.00 ($387.34 / sqft )

9170 Solstice Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Lancaster model located in the highly sought after community of Watercrest. This beautifully designed residence offers 2,903 SF of elegant living space with an open concept great room, formal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3356 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011435
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10767 Pacifica Way, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,249,000.00 ($306.96 / sqft )

10767 Pacifica Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed two story home in the highly sought after Cascata community of Parkland. This spacious Nile NextGen model features 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a versatile loft/flex

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4069 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011924
  2. Provided by Premier Investments Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12028 49th Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$1,075,000.00 ($272.64 / sqft )

12028 49th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own this oversized lot beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath lakefront home gated community of Wyndham Lakes Grand Isles. Triple split with spacious open layout, freshly pain

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3943 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014588
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11615 83rd Way, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,249,000.00 ($245.24 / sqft )

11615 83rd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded & spacious 2 story home in Heron Bay w/ 4 bedrooms + office + loft & 4 full bathrooms. Impact windows & doors. First floor primary suite offers a large walk in closet & a luxuriou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5093 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015769
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6419 99th Drive, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,299,999.00 ($331.97 / sqft )

6419 99th Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This might be the home you've been looking for! Can't beat these views. Step into luxury in this stunning cul de sac retreat, where premium waterfront view serve as your backdrop. This home is built f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3916 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019345
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11795 Waterway Circle, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,299,900.00 ($282.96 / sqft )

11795 Waterway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning Tern model is located in the prestigious community of Parkland Bay and offers over 3,600 sq ft of elegant living space on a premium 9,867 sq ft corner lot. This spacious 6 bedroom, 4 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4594 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019507
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12455 63rd Street, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,150,000.00 ($231.34 / sqft )

12455 63rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 Bed + Office, 4.5 Bath, 3 Car Garage Pool Home Situated On A Waterfront Lot w/A 2024 Roof! Spacious Kitchen w/Granite Counters, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Dual Wall Ovens & Stainless Steel Appl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4971 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020972
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12262 49th Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$1,199,000.00 ($234.55 / sqft )

12262 49th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wyndham Lakes luxury estate in the exclusive gated community of Bay Pointe. This one of a kind home offers 5 beds + office, 3.5 baths, over 3800 sq.ft. under A/C, oversized heated saltwater pool & spa

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5112 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022273
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin