Active
Property Photos
4001 Ocean Boulevard 111
  1. Image 1 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 111
  2. Image 2 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 111
  3. Image 3 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 111
  4. Image 4 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 111
  5. Image 5 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 111
  6. Image 6 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 111
  7. Image 7 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 111
  8. Image 8 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 111
  9. Image 9 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 111
  10. Image 10 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 111
  11. Image 11 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 111
  12. Image 12 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 111
  13. Image 13 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 111
  14. Image 14 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 111
  15. Image 15 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 111
  16. Image 16 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 111
  17. Image 17 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 111
  18. Image 18 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 111
  19. Image 19 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 111
  20. Image 20 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 111
  21. Image 21 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 111
  22. Image 22 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 111
  23. Image 23 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 111
  24. Image 24 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 111
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $135,000

Address: 4001 Ocean Boulevard 111, Palm Beach, FL 33480

Description

Consistent plank flooring throughout & standout counter space in the kitchen are among the perks to enjoy at this studio at 55+ Tropicana Gardens. The bathroom vanity has a beautiful stone countertop. Enjoy the convenience of a patio entrance with great proximity to your assigned parking spot. The patio is lush with greenery. Tropicana Gardens is past Milestone Inspections & fully reserved. This is a tranquil co op community with a heated pool on the Intracoastal; great proximity to Lantana Beach, The Eau Resort, Plaza del Mar & Lantana Nature Preserve; & across the street from the Ocean.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26024614 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4001 Ocean Boulevard 111
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $135,000
  • Price sqft: $355
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 380
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Not Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Laundry, Maintained Community, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 769
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Tropicana Gardens
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: TROPICANA GARDENS INC APT 111
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 62434435300001110
  • Unit Number: 111
  • Zoning Code: R-2 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1446 Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$125,000.00 ($11.32 / sqft )

1446 Ocean Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available private direct ocean front estate offered annually or seasonally for lease. The property is currently furnished.

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 11042 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158601
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Lagomar Road, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$150,000.00 ($15.44 / sqft )

12 Lagomar Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Lavish Living at the 12 Lagomar Estate! Landmarked Mizner residence on a spacious double lot. Indulge in the luxurious pool house featuring a full kitchen and bar, alongside a 100 ft exquisite pool. E

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 9714 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144280
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Woodbridge Road, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$122,500.00 ($30.08 / sqft )

124 Woodbridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare and historic leasing opportunity in the Estate Section of coveted Palm Beach island, this renovated four bedroom residence sits directly adjacent to the exclusive Mar a Lago Club, placing it at

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4072 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157626
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Lake Trail, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$150,000.00 ($15.33 / sqft )

15 Lake Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning recently restored and generous 7 Bedroom in the heart of town is now available for Seasonal rental. All new gourmet kitchen, baths, furnishings all beautifully finished! Great po

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 9784 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006655
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4001 Ocean Boulevard 218, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$157,000.00 ($243.79 / sqft )

4001 Ocean Boulevard 218 Virtual Tour More Like This

Maximization of space is a defining characteristic of this thoughtfully designed waterfront 1/1 at Tropicana Gardens. The bright kitchen offers double or triple the counterspace of comparable units. T

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 644 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027819
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin