Active
Property Photos
1915 Lake Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 1915 Lake Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 1915 Lake Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 1915 Lake Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 1915 Lake Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 1915 Lake Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 1915 Lake Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 1915 Lake Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 1915 Lake Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 1915 Lake Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 1915 Lake Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 1915 Lake Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 1915 Lake Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 1915 Lake Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 1915 Lake Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 1915 Lake Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 1915 Lake Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 1915 Lake Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 1915 Lake Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 1915 Lake Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 1915 Lake Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 1915 Lake Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 1915 Lake Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 1915 Lake Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 1915 Lake Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 1915 Lake Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 1915 Lake Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 1915 Lake Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 1915 Lake Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 1915 Lake Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 1915 Lake Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 1915 Lake Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 1915 Lake Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 1915 Lake Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 1915 Lake Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 1915 Lake Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 1915 Lake Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 1915 Lake Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 1915 Lake Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 1915 Lake Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,399,000

Address: 1915 Lake Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Description

Welcome to 1915 Lake Ave in historic Flamingo Park, one of West Palm Beach's most desirable neighborhoods. This charming 2 bedroom home sits on a spacious corner lot and offers classic character with hardwood floors, abundant natural light, and a comfortable, functional layout. The oversized lot provides exceptional flexibility to expand, renovate, build new, or create a private outdoor retreat. A rare and valuable highlight is the abundant on site parkingan uncommon feature in this area of West Palm Beach. Ideally located just minutes from downtown, Clematis Street, Rosemary Square, Palm Beach Island, beaches, dining, shopping, and entertainment, this property offers both convenience and long term potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26024985 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1915 Lake Avenue
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $1,399,000
  • Price sqft: $1,425
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Bldg sqft: 982
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  • Days On Market: 9
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Concrete, Detached Carport, On Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FLAMINGO PARK LT 13 BLK 6
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74434328060060130
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: SF14 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1309 Florida Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,325,000.00 ($469.53 / sqft )

1309 Florida Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A RARE investment opportunity in historic Grandview Heights! This charming TRIPLEX offers timeless character with modern updates & strong income! This well maintained multi family residence situat

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163643
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2001 Embassy Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,435,000.00 ($411.53 / sqft )

2001 Embassy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an extraordinary opportunity within one of East West Palm Beach's most prestigious gated communities, ideally located east of I 95 along a mature, tree lined street. Perfectly positioned ju

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3487 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005400
  2. Provided by BEX Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1029 Ardmore Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,350,000.00 ($488.60 / sqft )

1029 Ardmore Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for the ultimate downtown lifestyle? This is your chance to create something iconic. Located in Belvedere Park, this oversized lot offers skyline views of the Kravis Center and is just a stone

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2763 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008517
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 747 Avon Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,500,000.00 ($781.66 / sqft )

747 Avon Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a spacious 9,237 SF corner lot in the coveted Flamingo Park neighborhood, this non contributing property offers thoughtful updates with comfort, enjoyment, and resilience in mind. The home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1919 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012826
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Ridgeway Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,499,995.00 ($1,136.36 / sqft )

2301 Ridgeway Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Presenting a rare opportunity to embrace resort style living in West Palm Beach! This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home stands out with no HOA restrictions. Relax and entertai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017369
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Ardmore Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,275,000.00 ($789.47 / sqft )

1023 Ardmore Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Location and value in one of West Palm Beach's most dynamic and fast moving neighborhoods. This 9,500 sq ft parcel in the heart of Pineapple Park puts you minutes from the boutiques, dining, and night

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1615 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020533
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin