Active
Property Photos
8697 Sunbird Place
  1. Image 1 For 8697 Sunbird Place
  2. Image 2 For 8697 Sunbird Place
  3. Image 3 For 8697 Sunbird Place
  4. Image 4 For 8697 Sunbird Place
  5. Image 5 For 8697 Sunbird Place
  6. Image 6 For 8697 Sunbird Place
  7. Image 7 For 8697 Sunbird Place
  8. Image 8 For 8697 Sunbird Place
  9. Image 9 For 8697 Sunbird Place
  10. Image 10 For 8697 Sunbird Place
  11. Image 11 For 8697 Sunbird Place
  12. Image 12 For 8697 Sunbird Place
  13. Image 13 For 8697 Sunbird Place
  14. Image 14 For 8697 Sunbird Place
  15. Image 15 For 8697 Sunbird Place
  16. Image 16 For 8697 Sunbird Place
  17. Image 17 For 8697 Sunbird Place
  18. Image 18 For 8697 Sunbird Place
  19. Image 19 For 8697 Sunbird Place
  20. Image 20 For 8697 Sunbird Place
  21. Image 21 For 8697 Sunbird Place
  22. Image 22 For 8697 Sunbird Place
  23. Image 23 For 8697 Sunbird Place
  24. Image 24 For 8697 Sunbird Place
  25. Image 25 For 8697 Sunbird Place
  26. Image 26 For 8697 Sunbird Place
  27. Image 27 For 8697 Sunbird Place
  28. Image 28 For 8697 Sunbird Place
  29. Image 29 For 8697 Sunbird Place
  30. Image 30 For 8697 Sunbird Place
  31. Image 31 For 8697 Sunbird Place
  32. Image 32 For 8697 Sunbird Place
  33. Image 33 For 8697 Sunbird Place
  34. Image 34 For 8697 Sunbird Place
  35. Image 35 For 8697 Sunbird Place
  36. Image 36 For 8697 Sunbird Place
  37. Image 37 For 8697 Sunbird Place
  38. Image 38 For 8697 Sunbird Place
  39. Image 39 For 8697 Sunbird Place
  40. Image 40 For 8697 Sunbird Place
  41. Image 41 For 8697 Sunbird Place
  42. Image 42 For 8697 Sunbird Place
  43. Image 43 For 8697 Sunbird Place
  44. Image 44 For 8697 Sunbird Place
  45. Image 45 For 8697 Sunbird Place
  46. Image 46 For 8697 Sunbird Place
  47. Image 47 For 8697 Sunbird Place
  48. Image 48 For 8697 Sunbird Place
  49. Image 49 For 8697 Sunbird Place
  50. Image 50 For 8697 Sunbird Place
  51. Image 51 For 8697 Sunbird Place
  52. Image 52 For 8697 Sunbird Place
  53. Image 53 For 8697 Sunbird Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

Address: 8697 Sunbird Place, Boca Raton, FL 33496

Description

Here's your chance to escape the winter this year! 8697 Sunbird Place is a fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa available now in Boca Raton. Located in Whisper Walk, a gated, active 55+ community, residents enjoy a variety of amenities and activities right outside the front door. This property is offered as a seasonal or month to month rental. Conveniently located near restaurants, theaters, places of worship, and some of the best shopping and dining South Florida has to offer. Seasonal rate: $2,500/month. Experience the best months of the year in comfort and style!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26025180 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8697 Sunbird Place
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: CONDOMINIUM 141 OF SECTION B OF WHISPER WALK UNIT B
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424705131410020
  • Views: 11
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18890 Candlewick Drive B, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,600.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

18890 Candlewick Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019369
  2. Provided by Vega Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18730 Stewart Circle 5, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,500.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

18730 Stewart Circle 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2, 1 car garage, Front and Back Patio, tile in living area, new wood look floor in both bedrooms, Plantation window shutters, new LED fans, electric panel updated,impact windows. Villa can be unfurn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129584
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8107 Windgate Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,750.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

8107 Windgate Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this cozy and totally renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa 1 located at 8107 Windgate Drive, nestled in the peaceful, active adult community of Whisper Walk. This home offers 1,148 sq. ft. of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145564
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18855 Candlewick Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,600.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

18855 Candlewick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright, immaculate, completely furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa is the perfect place to call home. This spacious corner end villa also has a perfect space for an office or den which looks out to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157703
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9110 Fairbanks Lane 4, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,400.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

9110 Fairbanks Lane 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spotless, bright, and beautifully updated villa located in the desirable Town Villas community of Boca Raton. This well maintained home features an open and airy layout filled with natural light, crea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11170020
  2. Provided by RH Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8107 Summerbreeze Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,550.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

8107 Summerbreeze Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Whisper walk in boca raton is a gated 55+ community with about 1,446 homes across five sections. It's known for its lush landscaping, nine serene lakes, and resort style amenities like a clubhouse, he

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007881
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9130 Vineland Court C, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,000.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

9130 Vineland Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

The Villa you are looking for ** 2 Bedroom and 2 full Bathrooms with high ceilings ** very open and bright with a spectacular view of the lake and fountain ** Just painted and updated kitchen with lot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014341
  2. Provided by Grand Floridian Estate Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8146 Windgate Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,900.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

8146 Windgate Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST LOCATION WITH NEWER ROOF WITH LAKE VIEWS. White/bright freshly painted end of March Experience the perfect blend of serenity and active living in this immaculate 'Chateau model' lake view villa o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014999
  2. Provided by Property One Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin