Active
Property Photos
13196 Point O Woods Court
  1. Image 1 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  2. Image 2 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  3. Image 3 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  4. Image 4 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  5. Image 5 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  6. Image 6 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  7. Image 7 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  8. Image 8 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  9. Image 9 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  10. Image 10 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  11. Image 11 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  12. Image 12 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  13. Image 13 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  14. Image 14 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  15. Image 15 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  16. Image 16 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  17. Image 17 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  18. Image 18 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  19. Image 19 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  20. Image 20 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  21. Image 21 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  22. Image 22 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  23. Image 23 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  24. Image 24 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  25. Image 25 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  26. Image 26 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  27. Image 27 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  28. Image 28 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  29. Image 29 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  30. Image 30 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  31. Image 31 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  32. Image 32 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  33. Image 33 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  34. Image 34 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  35. Image 35 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  36. Image 36 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  37. Image 37 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  38. Image 38 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  39. Image 39 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  40. Image 40 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  41. Image 41 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  42. Image 42 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  43. Image 43 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  44. Image 44 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  45. Image 45 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  46. Image 46 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  47. Image 47 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  48. Image 48 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  49. Image 49 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  50. Image 50 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  51. Image 51 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  52. Image 52 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  53. Image 53 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  54. Image 54 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  55. Image 55 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  56. Image 56 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  57. Image 57 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  58. Image 58 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  59. Image 59 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  60. Image 60 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  61. Image 61 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  62. Image 62 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  63. Image 63 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  64. Image 64 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  65. Image 65 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  66. Image 66 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  67. Image 67 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  68. Image 68 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  69. Image 69 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  70. Image 70 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  71. Image 71 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  72. Image 72 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  73. Image 73 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  74. Image 74 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  75. Image 75 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  76. Image 76 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  77. Image 77 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  78. Image 78 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  79. Image 79 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  80. Image 80 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  81. Image 81 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  82. Image 82 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  83. Image 83 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  84. Image 84 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  85. Image 85 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  86. Image 86 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  87. Image 87 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  88. Image 88 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
  89. Image 89 For 13196 Point O Woods Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $419,000

Address: 13196 Point O Woods Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455

Description

Incredible Value in a Premier Golf Community Priced to Sell! Take advantage of this exceptional opportunity to own in a highly desirable golf course community at an unbeatable value. A motivated seller invites all offers, making this one of the best priced homes in the neighborhood. This light filled residence features a sought after split bedroom floor plan, soaring cathedral ceilings, and a beautifully updated galley style kitchen. The spacious primary suite and refreshed bathrooms offer comfort and style, while the large private screened lanai provides the perfect space to relax or entertain in a peaceful setting. Major upgrades have already been completed, including a newer roof (2020), A/C system and ductwork (2021), fresh interior paint, and updated fixtures!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26025331 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13196 Point O Woods Court
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $419,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2232
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, On Golf Course, Zero Lot Line
School Information
  • High School: South Fork
  • Middle School: Murray
  • School Elementary: Hobe Sound
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Golf, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 605
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EAGLEWOOD LOT 155
  • Parcel Number: 273942005000015500
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8381 Double Tree Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$455,000.00 ($201.77 / sqft )

8381 Double Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE DROP Motivated Seller! One of the best locations in Lost Lake. This handsome DiVosta 2 bedroom, 2 bath patio home with a 2 car garage is perfectly positioned on a private corner lot with peacef

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147250
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8285 Double Tree Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$429,900.00 ($187.81 / sqft )

8285 Double Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, between Jupiter and Stuart, The Falls at Double Tree, a gated community in Prime Hobe Sound, minutes to Jupiter Beach, and less than 1 hour from the Palm Beach airport and mall. En

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2289 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162713
  2. Provided by The Stuart Real Estate Shop
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7886 Trenton Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$499,000.00 ($176.45 / sqft )

7886 Trenton Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the most spacious and versatile homes in the highly sought after community of Heritage Ridge. Offering over 2,000 sq ft of living space, this beautifully maintained residence provide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165580
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7932 Skylark Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$490,000.00 ($200.16 / sqft )

7932 Skylark Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced 30K Under Recent Appraisal, Seller Financing Available 5% Rate, 30 Year Note with 5 Year Ballon, Negotiable Down Payment. Brand New Custom 3 Bed/ 3 Bath/ 2 Car Garage CBS Home in Ridgeway of Ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169199
  2. Provided by Sea Flag Homes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7461 Autumn Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$490,000.00 ($173.33 / sqft )

7461 Autumn Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Divosta built 3BR/2BA/2CG home in the highly desired neighborhood of The Preserve at Hobe Sound. Updated plumbing with polybutylene pipes replaced in 2024, plus solar efficiency for lower utility cost

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2827 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004452
  2. Provided by PenderWhite Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8403 Pettway Street, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$400,000.00 ($155.22 / sqft )

8403 Pettway Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8403 SE Pettway Street in the heart of Hobe Sounda charming single family home offering comfort, space, and Florida lifestyle living. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features approximate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2577 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006738
  2. Provided by Vic's Picks Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7627 Fiddlewood Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$467,000.00 ($157.40 / sqft )

7627 Fiddlewood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Preserve of Hobe Sound; one of the area's most sought after communities known for its natural beauty, tranquility, and prime location near beaches, golf, and charming downtown Hobe Soun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2967 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014248
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7137 Quincy Terrace, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$485,000.00 ($190.05 / sqft )

7137 Quincy Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fabulous 3 bedroom, 2 bath one story home located on the 6th hole at Heritage Ridge Golf Course. Relax on your huge screen lanai and feel the ocean breezes. This lovely home sits on a dead end cul d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2552 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016141
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7767 Spicewood Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$464,000.00 ($203.51 / sqft )

7767 Spicewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2BR, 2BA, 2CG well maintained villa is perfectly situated backing to hole #2 of the golf course at The Club at Lost Lakes. Enjoy the beautiful view and privacy from the primary bedroom, family ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016588
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5924 Orange Blossom Trail, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$440,000.00 ($143.23 / sqft )

5924 Orange Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market and priced to move. Lakefront 3BR/3BA in Hobe Sound on a ~10,000 SF lot with no HOA. Offering 2,400 SF under air plus a fully enclosed game room for a total of 3,072 SFrare at this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3072 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155281
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties (Abacoa)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin