Active
Property Photos
7767 Spicewood Circle
  1. Image 1 For 7767 Spicewood Circle
  2. Image 2 For 7767 Spicewood Circle
  3. Image 3 For 7767 Spicewood Circle
  4. Image 4 For 7767 Spicewood Circle
  5. Image 5 For 7767 Spicewood Circle
  6. Image 6 For 7767 Spicewood Circle
  7. Image 7 For 7767 Spicewood Circle
  8. Image 8 For 7767 Spicewood Circle
  9. Image 9 For 7767 Spicewood Circle
  10. Image 10 For 7767 Spicewood Circle
  11. Image 11 For 7767 Spicewood Circle
  12. Image 12 For 7767 Spicewood Circle
  13. Image 13 For 7767 Spicewood Circle
  14. Image 14 For 7767 Spicewood Circle
  15. Image 15 For 7767 Spicewood Circle
  16. Image 16 For 7767 Spicewood Circle
  17. Image 17 For 7767 Spicewood Circle
  18. Image 18 For 7767 Spicewood Circle
  19. Image 19 For 7767 Spicewood Circle
  20. Image 20 For 7767 Spicewood Circle
  21. Image 21 For 7767 Spicewood Circle
  22. Image 22 For 7767 Spicewood Circle
  23. Image 23 For 7767 Spicewood Circle
  24. Image 24 For 7767 Spicewood Circle
  25. Image 25 For 7767 Spicewood Circle
  26. Image 26 For 7767 Spicewood Circle
  27. Image 27 For 7767 Spicewood Circle
  28. Image 28 For 7767 Spicewood Circle
  29. Image 29 For 7767 Spicewood Circle
  30. Image 30 For 7767 Spicewood Circle
  31. Image 31 For 7767 Spicewood Circle
  32. Image 32 For 7767 Spicewood Circle
  33. Image 33 For 7767 Spicewood Circle
  34. Image 34 For 7767 Spicewood Circle
  35. Image 35 For 7767 Spicewood Circle
  36. Image 36 For 7767 Spicewood Circle
  37. Image 37 For 7767 Spicewood Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $464,000

Address: 7767 Spicewood Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455

Description

This 2BR, 2BA, 2CG well maintained villa is perfectly situated backing to hole #2 of the golf course at The Club at Lost Lakes. Enjoy the beautiful view and privacy from the primary bedroom, family room, or screen enclosed lanai. Perfect for bird watching and relaxation. Kitchen has newer refrigerator and microwave (stainless steel). Living room has a built in wall unit and second bedroom is equipped with built in desk and shelving Tile in all rooms except primary bedroom. Laundry has front loading machines and utility sink. Full home accordion shutters. New AC (2025), newer roof (2022) and no polybutylene pipes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26016588 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7767 Spicewood Circle
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $464,000
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2280
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Not Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 911
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Double Tree POA
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: DOUBLE TREE PLAT 3 P.U.D. LOT 131B
  • Parcel Number: 013941001000013120
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8285 Double Tree Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$429,900.00 ($187.81 / sqft )

8285 Double Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, between Jupiter and Stuart, The Falls at Double Tree, a gated community in Prime Hobe Sound, minutes to Jupiter Beach, and less than 1 hour from the Palm Beach airport and mall. En

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2289 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162713
  2. Provided by The Stuart Real Estate Shop
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7886 Trenton Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$499,000.00 ($176.45 / sqft )

7886 Trenton Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the most spacious and versatile homes in the highly sought after community of Heritage Ridge. Offering over 2,000 sq ft of living space, this beautifully maintained residence provide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165580
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7932 Skylark Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$490,000.00 ($200.16 / sqft )

7932 Skylark Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced 30K Under Recent Appraisal, Seller Financing Available 5% Rate, 30 Year Note with 5 Year Ballon, Negotiable Down Payment. Brand New Custom 3 Bed/ 3 Bath/ 2 Car Garage CBS Home in Ridgeway of Ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169199
  2. Provided by Sea Flag Homes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7461 Autumn Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$490,000.00 ($173.33 / sqft )

7461 Autumn Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Divosta built 3BR/2BA/2CG home in the highly desired neighborhood of The Preserve at Hobe Sound. Updated plumbing with polybutylene pipes replaced in 2024, plus solar efficiency for lower utility cost

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2827 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004452
  2. Provided by PenderWhite Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7627 Fiddlewood Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$467,000.00 ($157.40 / sqft )

7627 Fiddlewood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Preserve of Hobe Sound; one of the area's most sought after communities known for its natural beauty, tranquility, and prime location near beaches, golf, and charming downtown Hobe Soun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2967 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014248
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5801 Crooked Oak Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$555,000.00 ($198.71 / sqft )

5801 Crooked Oak Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with loft/office, located in the highly desirable gated community of The Oaks in Hobe Sound. Formal living room, dining room & family room tha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014663
  2. Provided by BSR Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7137 Quincy Terrace, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$485,000.00 ($190.05 / sqft )

7137 Quincy Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fabulous 3 bedroom, 2 bath one story home located on the 6th hole at Heritage Ridge Golf Course. Relax on your huge screen lanai and feel the ocean breezes. This lovely home sits on a dead end cul d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2552 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016141
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12800 Laurel Valley Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$529,999.00 ($216.06 / sqft )

12800 Laurel Valley Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

FABULOUS DETACHED HOME IN DESIRABLE EAGLEWOOD WITH A NEW ROOF & INCREDIBLE GOLF COURSE VIEWS! Welcome to this stunning one level retreat nestled in the sought after Eaglewood. Enjoy breathtaking golf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2453 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021789
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5924 Orange Blossom Trail, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$440,000.00 ($143.23 / sqft )

5924 Orange Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market and priced to move. Lakefront 3BR/3BA in Hobe Sound on a ~10,000 SF lot with no HOA. Offering 2,400 SF under air plus a fully enclosed game room for a total of 3,072 SFrare at this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3072 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155281
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties (Abacoa)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6581 Nantucket Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$529,990.00 ($175.96 / sqft )

6581 Nantucket Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Lexington Wood section of Heritage Ridge in Hobe Sound. This updated home features a split floor plan, oversized 2 car garage, and is located on a qu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3012 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169302
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin