Active
Property Photos
9130 Vineland Court C
  1. Image 1 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  2. Image 2 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  3. Image 3 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  4. Image 4 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  5. Image 5 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  6. Image 6 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  7. Image 7 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  8. Image 8 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  9. Image 9 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  10. Image 10 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  11. Image 11 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  12. Image 12 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  13. Image 13 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  14. Image 14 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  15. Image 15 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  16. Image 16 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  17. Image 17 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  18. Image 18 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  19. Image 19 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  20. Image 20 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  21. Image 21 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  22. Image 22 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  23. Image 23 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  24. Image 24 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  25. Image 25 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  26. Image 26 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  27. Image 27 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  28. Image 28 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  29. Image 29 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  30. Image 30 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  31. Image 31 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  32. Image 32 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  33. Image 33 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  34. Image 34 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  35. Image 35 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  36. Image 36 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  37. Image 37 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  38. Image 38 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  39. Image 39 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  40. Image 40 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  41. Image 41 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  42. Image 42 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  43. Image 43 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  44. Image 44 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  45. Image 45 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  46. Image 46 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  47. Image 47 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  48. Image 48 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  49. Image 49 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  50. Image 50 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  51. Image 51 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  52. Image 52 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  53. Image 53 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  54. Image 54 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  55. Image 55 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  56. Image 56 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  57. Image 57 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  58. Image 58 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  59. Image 59 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  60. Image 60 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  61. Image 61 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  62. Image 62 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  63. Image 63 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  64. Image 64 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  65. Image 65 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  66. Image 66 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  67. Image 67 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  68. Image 68 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  69. Image 69 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  70. Image 70 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  71. Image 71 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  72. Image 72 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  73. Image 73 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  74. Image 74 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  75. Image 75 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  76. Image 76 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  77. Image 77 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  78. Image 78 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  79. Image 79 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  80. Image 80 For 9130 Vineland Court C
  81. Image 81 For 9130 Vineland Court C
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $430,000

Address: 9130 Vineland Court C, Boca Raton, FL 33496

Description

The Villa you are looking for and ready to move in ** 2 Bedroom and 2 full Bathrooms with high ceilings ** Beautiful open light and bright villa with a spectacular view of the lake and fountain ** Just painted with an updated kitchen with lots of drawers in the pantry ** Split bedrooms and the patio is open to the living area ** Don't miss this opportunity, its vacant and ready to move in.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26025944 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9130 Vineland Court C
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $430,000
  • Price sqft: $260
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1657
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Garden, Other
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 595
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: Boca Gardens Homeowners Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA GARDENS PL 4 LT C BLK 153
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424706101530030
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6612 23rd Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$425,000.00 ($149.49 / sqft )

6612 23rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an incredible opportunity to purchase the best priced home in the coveted Banyans at Broken Sound. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, courtyard home is ready for it's new owners to bring it back to l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2843 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132770
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8298 Via Di Veneto, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$479,999.00 ($255.73 / sqft )

8298 Via Di Veneto Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the largest Three bedroom villa available in Villa San Remo, offering expanded living space that sets it apart from comparable units. This bright, well maintained home features a split bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1877 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167186
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18409 Vía Di Sorrento, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$455,999.00 ($242.94 / sqft )

18409 Vía Di Sorrento Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Villa in the exclusive San Remo community. Buyer have the choice to pay $498/m including the use of some amenities or pay $156/M for the HOA monthly fee. Always check for the latest amount.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1877 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019664
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Depot LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2489 66th Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$425,000.00 ($186.00 / sqft )

2489 66th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake views, zero hassle living, and a private club lifestylethis is how you win in Boca. This 2BD/2BA fully furnished home in Banyans at Broken Sound delivers 1,700+ sq ft of clean, move in ready spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2285 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023069
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6694 26th Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$439,000.00 ($197.84 / sqft )

6694 26th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

*Broken Sound mandatory membership required* Situated in the Banyans subdivision of Broken Sound Country Club, this beautifully maintained single family home offers over 1,600 living square feet with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2219 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026154
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Boca Raton
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6670 25th Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$465,000.00 ($261.38 / sqft )

6670 25th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Granite edge waterfall counter tops, Frigidaire appliances & wine fridge. Volume ceilings, porcelain floors throughout. Partial new custom electric blinds & new partial impact hurricane sliding doors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1779 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015301
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin