Active
Property Photos
5910 Riverside Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 5910 Riverside Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 5910 Riverside Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 5910 Riverside Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 5910 Riverside Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 5910 Riverside Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 5910 Riverside Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 5910 Riverside Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 5910 Riverside Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 5910 Riverside Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 5910 Riverside Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 5910 Riverside Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 5910 Riverside Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 5910 Riverside Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 5910 Riverside Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 5910 Riverside Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 5910 Riverside Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 5910 Riverside Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 5910 Riverside Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 5910 Riverside Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 5910 Riverside Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 5910 Riverside Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 5910 Riverside Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 5910 Riverside Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 5910 Riverside Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 5910 Riverside Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 5910 Riverside Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 5910 Riverside Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 5910 Riverside Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 5910 Riverside Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 5910 Riverside Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 5910 Riverside Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 5910 Riverside Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 5910 Riverside Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 5910 Riverside Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 5910 Riverside Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 5910 Riverside Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 5910 Riverside Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 5910 Riverside Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 5910 Riverside Avenue
  40. Image 40 For 5910 Riverside Avenue
  41. Image 41 For 5910 Riverside Avenue
  42. Image 42 For 5910 Riverside Avenue
  43. Image 43 For 5910 Riverside Avenue
  44. Image 44 For 5910 Riverside Avenue
  45. Image 45 For 5910 Riverside Avenue
  46. Image 46 For 5910 Riverside Avenue
  47. Image 47 For 5910 Riverside Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $325,000

Address: 5910 Riverside Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321

Description

Awesome Corner Unit Townhome w/ extra windows and natural lighting! All Ages, Pet Friendly, Investor friendly (rent right away). Conveniently located, just a few minutes to the Sawgrass Xpressway. Just down the street from Colony West Golf Club. 25 minutes to the Beach (Lauderdale By The Sea)! A/C 2021, New 2025 Washer, Newer Stainless Kitchen Appliances. Very LOW HOA only $135 per month. Aggressively Priced Move in right away Quick closing possible. This is NOT a condo. This is a Fee Simple Townhome. Cash, FHA, VA, and Conventional mortgages all considered.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26026896 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5910 Riverside Avenue
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $246
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1319
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
  • School Elementary: Challenger
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Open, Space Rented
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintained Community, Parking, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 135
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LYONS INDUSTRIAL PARK 71-1 B POR OF LOT 1 BLK 1 DESC AS COMM NE COR SAID LOT 1, S 234.22 W 41.67, TO POB, S 16.84, W 60 N 16.84, E 60 TO POB AKA:
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 494108250320
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7650 79th Avenue M5, Tamarac, FL 33321
$325,000.00

7650 79th Avenue M5 Virtual Tour More Like This

No Rentals, Pets allowed with restrictions. One year of maintenance in escrow by association. Owner occupied, EASY TO SHOW! Call Listing Agent:

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10508055
  2. Provided by Total R E Consultants Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8800 Riverside Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$350,000.00

8800 Riverside Street More Like This

Corner 2 bed / 2.5 bath townhouse with great bones and tons of potential. Property needs some TLC due to prior water heater leak but is priced accordingly. Spacious layout, private patio, and desirabl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10525960
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9065 Plymouth Place 9065, Tamarac, FL 33321
$318,500.00

9065 Plymouth Place 9065 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse with one car garage and two additional parking spaces on the driveway, located in the highly sought after gated community of Hampton Hills. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530346
  2. Provided by EC Real Estate Invest.& Rental
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9125 Pershore Place 8204, Tamarac, FL 33321
$370,000.00 ($261.12 / sqft )

9125 Pershore Place 8204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to Paradise! Beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom open living townhome with 1 car garage. Inviting balcony off the living area calls you for morning coffee/tea or happy hour. Comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168848
  2. Provided by Signature Paradise Realty Int'l
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8772 Cypress Walk Court, Tamarac, FL 33321
$349,900.00 ($233.27 / sqft )

8772 Cypress Walk Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage townhome located on a quiet cul de sac in Cypress Walk. The kitchen features granite countertops, newer stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003555
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9107 Chambers Street 9107, Tamarac, FL 33321
$373,900.00 ($249.10 / sqft )

9107 Chambers Street 9107 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a 1 car garage, located in the desirable gated community of Hampton Hills in Tamarac. This well kept home features granite countertops, stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009324
  2. Provided by EC Real Estate Invest.& Rental
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7928 Sanibel Drive, Tamarac, FL 33321
$350,000.00 ($277.78 / sqft )

7928 Sanibel Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable Sanibel community of Tamarac. This inviting home features a spacious layout with in unit washer/dryer. The spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014559
  2. Provided by Sunshine Signature Homes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane, Tamarac, FL 33321
$385,700.00 ($227.96 / sqft )

10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely Beautiful! Location, Location, Location! The community of Captiva is conveniently located near delightful parks, shopping centers, the Sawgrass mall, Sawgrass expressway, worship centers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014786
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty/Hollywood
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8061 71st Court, Tamarac, FL 33321
$369,000.00 ($208.36 / sqft )

8061 71st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this turnkey 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner townhome with a den in the highly sought after Pineapple Park community of Tamarac! Featuring an open concept layout perfect for everyday living and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026521
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7506 75th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$375,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

7506 75th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated beautiful 3 bedrooms, 2 and 1/2 bathrooms townhome in the heart of Tamarac. This townhome features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and laundry room. Tile flooring on t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008282
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin