Active
Property Photos
3095 Course Drive 702
  1. Image 1 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  2. Image 2 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  3. Image 3 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  4. Image 4 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  5. Image 5 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  6. Image 6 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  7. Image 7 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  8. Image 8 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  9. Image 9 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  10. Image 10 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  11. Image 11 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  12. Image 12 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  13. Image 13 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  14. Image 14 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  15. Image 15 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  16. Image 16 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  17. Image 17 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  18. Image 18 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  19. Image 19 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  20. Image 20 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  21. Image 21 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  22. Image 22 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  23. Image 23 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  24. Image 24 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  25. Image 25 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  26. Image 26 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  27. Image 27 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  28. Image 28 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  29. Image 29 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  30. Image 30 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  31. Image 31 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  32. Image 32 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  33. Image 33 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  34. Image 34 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  35. Image 35 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  36. Image 36 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  37. Image 37 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  38. Image 38 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  39. Image 39 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  40. Image 40 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  41. Image 41 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  42. Image 42 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  43. Image 43 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  44. Image 44 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  45. Image 45 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  46. Image 46 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  47. Image 47 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  48. Image 48 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  49. Image 49 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  50. Image 50 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  51. Image 51 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  52. Image 52 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  53. Image 53 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  54. Image 54 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  55. Image 55 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  56. Image 56 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  57. Image 57 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  58. Image 58 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  59. Image 59 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  60. Image 60 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  61. Image 61 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  62. Image 62 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  63. Image 63 For 3095 Course Drive 702
  64. Image 64 For 3095 Course Drive 702
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $420,000

Address: 3095 Course Drive 702, Pompano Beach, FL 33069

Description

Stunning completely renovated spacious 3/2.5 "F" Model unit in the desirable Palm Aire walking distance to pool offers over 1,600 sqft of bright, modern living with breathtaking lake views! Featuring a large, open concept split bedroom floor plan, this home is designed to impress at every turn and perfectly blends luxury, comfort, & style. The gorgeous designer kitchen is a true centerpiece w/ moveable island. Every detail has been upgraded, including all brand new interior doors, baseboards/door frames, light fixtures, & Impact Windows! The open, airy layout flows effortlessly to the screened patio, peaceful lake views, & gorgeous sunsets. Move in ready and absolutely unforgettable this is luxury condo living at its finest! Close to I 95, Shopping Plazas & Restaurants! Don't miss out!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26027787 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3095 Course Drive 702
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $420,000
  • Price sqft: $259
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1620
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Awning(s), Barbecue
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Pool, Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Handball, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Management, Parking, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 760
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CAMPBELL PROPERTY MGMT
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NO. 52 PALM-AIRE COUNTRY CLUB APTS CONDO UNIT 702 PER CDO BK/PG: 9228/136
  • Parcel Number: 494204hb0730
  • Unit Number: 702
  • Zoning Code: RM-45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3960 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 401, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$380,000.00 ($273.38 / sqft )

3960 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024158
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3507 Oaks Way 307, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$399,900.00 ($210.47 / sqft )

3507 Oaks Way 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after King 1840 overall sqft model with impact windows & accordion shutters. Enjoy panoramic pond & golf views from the enclosed balcony. This remodeled 3BR/2.5BA split floorplan condo f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10517413
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4221 Palm Aire Drive 102, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$395,000.00 ($243.83 / sqft )

4221 Palm Aire Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Palm Aire Country Club,an exceptional community offering a unique blend of comfort,style,and convenience.This 3 bedroom 3 full baths on ground floor lives like a single family home in a resort style a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10527235
  2. Provided by Property Source Associates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4126 Palm Aire Drive 262d, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$399,000.00

4126 Palm Aire Drive 262d Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell. Bring your offers for this spacious 3/2 in gated Vizcaya of Palm Aire. This unit features a new eat in kitchen with quality cabinets and appliances Walk by a beautiful fountain at the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532839
  2. Provided by Providian Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 Palm Aire Drive 601, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$482,000.00

2850 Palm Aire Drive 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

ONE OF A KIND & Rarely available Penthouse on the Golf Course of Palm Aire Country Club! This property is 1 of 4 in ALL of Palm Aire, 2850 sqfeet of Luxury Living. A Golfer's Delight featuring 3 en s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10540079
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$389,000.00

4030 Palm Aire Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

3BR corner condo w/ pond & golf views in Palm Aire. Screened balcony, impact windows, in unit W/D, updated kitchen, bright open living, secure building.Beautifully updated corner residence filled with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552568
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4110 Palm Aire Drive 101b, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$449,000.00 ($177.33 / sqft )

4110 Palm Aire Drive 101b Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available ground floor Seville Corner Model in Vizcaya Towers at Palm Aire offering 2,532 sq ft of living space. This 2BR, 3.5BA plus den/office that could be a 3rd bedroom, features 9 ft ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2532 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555342
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3505 Oaks Way 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$399,999.00 ($246.91 / sqft )

3505 Oaks Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in the highly sought after Palm Aire community! Designed with elegance and modern comfort in mind, this home offers high end finishes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139551
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Palm Aire Drive 108, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$400,000.00 ($375.94 / sqft )

2800 Palm Aire Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Full reserves. Turnkey, fully furnished, open concept! Contemporary 2/2 on the golf course, 10 minutes to the beach. Washer/dryer hookup! 2 master suites, one w/full golf course view. Huge full impact

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150871
  2. Provided by Ryan Critch Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 545 Oaks Lane 201, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$399,000.00 ($287.05 / sqft )

545 Oaks Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccable 3BR/2BA corner unit in Palm Aire! Completely renovated in 2026 with modern design, this private residence features windows in every room for maximum natural light. Enjoy Italian porcelain t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156955
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin