Active
Property Photos
7218 Village Square
  1. Image 1 For 7218 Village Square
  2. Image 2 For 7218 Village Square
  3. Image 3 For 7218 Village Square
  4. Image 4 For 7218 Village Square
  5. Image 5 For 7218 Village Square
  6. Image 6 For 7218 Village Square
  7. Image 7 For 7218 Village Square
  8. Image 8 For 7218 Village Square
  9. Image 9 For 7218 Village Square
  10. Image 10 For 7218 Village Square
  11. Image 11 For 7218 Village Square
  12. Image 12 For 7218 Village Square
  13. Image 13 For 7218 Village Square
  14. Image 14 For 7218 Village Square
  15. Image 15 For 7218 Village Square
  16. Image 16 For 7218 Village Square
  17. Image 17 For 7218 Village Square
  18. Image 18 For 7218 Village Square
  19. Image 19 For 7218 Village Square
  20. Image 20 For 7218 Village Square
  21. Image 21 For 7218 Village Square
  22. Image 22 For 7218 Village Square
  23. Image 23 For 7218 Village Square
  24. Image 24 For 7218 Village Square
  25. Image 25 For 7218 Village Square
  26. Image 26 For 7218 Village Square
  27. Image 27 For 7218 Village Square
  28. Image 28 For 7218 Village Square
  29. Image 29 For 7218 Village Square
  30. Image 30 For 7218 Village Square
  31. Image 31 For 7218 Village Square
  32. Image 32 For 7218 Village Square
  33. Image 33 For 7218 Village Square
  34. Image 34 For 7218 Village Square
  35. Image 35 For 7218 Village Square
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $450,000

Address: 7218 Village Square, Vero Beach, FL 32966

Description

An inviting front porch welcomes you home to this 3BR/2BA Vizcaya model in Pointe West, where smart upgrades meet style. Kitchen features gas range, SS appliances, white shaker cabinetry, crown molding, quartz counters & island seating. Flex room ideal for den/office/exercise/crafts. Plus tile floors & plantation shutters throughout, customized closets, custom lighted wine bar w/dual coolers, lanai w/noseeum screening, fenced yard & paver patio. Whole house generator + storm shutters keep it weather ready. Natural gas community w/4 pools, 18 hole golf course, clubhouse & social events galore.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26028556 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7218 Village Square
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $255
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1768
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 681
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Wine Refrigerator, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: POINTE WEST EAST VILLAGE PHASE 1 SOUTH PD LOT 196 PBI 27-90
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 333907000040000001960
  • Zoning Code: PDTND
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1295 Veranda Way, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$434,999.00 ($128.21 / sqft )

1295 Veranda Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1 YR Social Membership to Pointe West country club included! Searching for a home designed to entertain while keeping your private space separate, look no further! Packed with a long list of upgrades

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116495
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5625 Hampton Park Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$509,942.00 ($164.87 / sqft )

5625 Hampton Park Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new finished home! 60 day closing ready guarantee! Inquire about below market rates and incentives! 4 bed, 3 bath home with 2,493 sq. ft. of luxurious living space flex room, and a 3 car garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3093 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147007
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes Of Fl Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5629 Hampton Park Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$495,291.00 ($157.59 / sqft )

5629 Hampton Park Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now! 60 day closing ready guarantee! Inquire about below market rates and incentives3 bed, 2.5 bath home with 2,181 sq. ft. of luxurious living space, flex room and a 3 car garage. Stylish N

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3143 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148063
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes Of Fl Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5621 Hampton Park Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$534,293.00 ($148.79 / sqft )

5621 Hampton Park Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home! 60 day closing ready guarantee! Inquire about below market rates and incentives! 4 bed, 3 bath home with 2,791 sq. ft. of luxurious living space flex room and den, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3591 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151737
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes Of Fl Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5633 Hampton Park Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$499,091.00 ($158.79 / sqft )

5633 Hampton Park Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home! This home features a spacious 3 car garage and oversized laundry room that is great for extra storage. The flex room can be used as a hobby room or bonus area. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3143 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154424
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes Of Fl Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Verona Circle Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$449,000.00 ($174.57 / sqft )

9902 Verona Circle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom, 3 bath, 2 story pool home in Verona Trace. Come and enjoy the sunsets from your screen enclosed pool/patio area. This lakefront pool home includes a newer roof and appliances. Laminate and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2572 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165216
  2. Provided by Bourgeois Real Estate Group, I
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5637 Hampton Park Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$479,441.00 ($152.54 / sqft )

5637 Hampton Park Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now! 60 day closing ready guarantee! Inquire about below market rates and incentives! 3 bed, 2.5 bath home with 2,181 sq. ft. of luxurious living space, flex room and a 3 car garage. This ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3143 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010441
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes Of Fl Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2405 88th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$465,000.00 ($97.04 / sqft )

2405 88th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2025 two story home on a corner lot with no HOA, offering 5 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,326 sq ft of living space. The main level primary suite provides comfort and privacy, while upstairs fe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4792 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023663
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1687 Aynsley Way, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$425,000.00 ($217.84 / sqft )

1687 Aynsley Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the charm of courtyard living in this inviting 3 bed, 2.5 bath residence in sought after Lakes of the Woods of Vero Beach. Designed for privacy and relaxed Florida living, the home centers ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1951 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169447
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin