Active
Property Photos
8282 Springlake Drive
  1. Image 1 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  2. Image 2 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  3. Image 3 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  4. Image 4 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  5. Image 5 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  6. Image 6 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  7. Image 7 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  8. Image 8 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  9. Image 9 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  10. Image 10 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  11. Image 11 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  12. Image 12 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  13. Image 13 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  14. Image 14 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  15. Image 15 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  16. Image 16 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  17. Image 17 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  18. Image 18 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  19. Image 19 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  20. Image 20 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  21. Image 21 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  22. Image 22 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  23. Image 23 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  24. Image 24 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  25. Image 25 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  26. Image 26 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  27. Image 27 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  28. Image 28 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  29. Image 29 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  30. Image 30 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  31. Image 31 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  32. Image 32 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  33. Image 33 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  34. Image 34 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  35. Image 35 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  36. Image 36 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  37. Image 37 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  38. Image 38 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  39. Image 39 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  40. Image 40 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  41. Image 41 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  42. Image 42 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  43. Image 43 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  44. Image 44 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  45. Image 45 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  46. Image 46 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  47. Image 47 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  48. Image 48 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  49. Image 49 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  50. Image 50 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  51. Image 51 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  52. Image 52 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  53. Image 53 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  54. Image 54 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  55. Image 55 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  56. Image 56 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  57. Image 57 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  58. Image 58 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  59. Image 59 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  60. Image 60 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  61. Image 61 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  62. Image 62 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  63. Image 63 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  64. Image 64 For 8282 Springlake Drive
  65. Image 65 For 8282 Springlake Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,900

Address: 8282 Springlake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496

Description

This gorgeous 2 bedroom 2 bath Chateau model home with impact windows to enjoy your beautiful lake view. Designer finished kitchen and bathroom with large 48x48 tile throughout. Brand new appliances, roof is 2026, too many upgrades to list. Located in Whisper Walk, residents enjoy top tier amenities including tennis and pickleball courts, a heated pool, hot tub, fitness center, sauna, and clubhouse. The HOA covers water, internet, and cable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26028713 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8282 Springlake Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1739
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 733
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: WHISPER WALK SEC E COND BLDG 325 UNIT F
  • Parcel Number: 00424705223250060
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2502 66th Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$375,000.00 ($129.76 / sqft )

2502 66th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is located in a mandatory country club and fees are required. This is the deal you've been waiting for! Priced below market value, this two story, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Banyans of Broken

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11073932
  2. Provided by Treu Group Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6612 23rd Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$425,000.00 ($149.49 / sqft )

6612 23rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an incredible opportunity to purchase the best priced home in the coveted Banyans at Broken Sound. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, courtyard home is ready for it's new owners to bring it back to l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2843 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132770
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18409 Vía Di Sorrento, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$455,999.00 ($242.94 / sqft )

18409 Vía Di Sorrento Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Villa in the exclusive San Remo community. Buyer have the choice to pay $498/m including the use of some amenities or pay $156/M for the HOA monthly fee. Always check for the latest amount.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1877 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019664
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Depot LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2489 66th Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$425,000.00 ($186.00 / sqft )

2489 66th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake views, zero hassle living, and a private club lifestylethis is how you win in Boca. This 2BD/2BA fully furnished home in Banyans at Broken Sound delivers 1,700+ sq ft of clean, move in ready spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2285 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023069
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6694 26th Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$439,000.00 ($197.84 / sqft )

6694 26th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

*Broken Sound mandatory membership required* Situated in the Banyans subdivision of Broken Sound Country Club, this beautifully maintained single family home offers over 1,600 living square feet with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2219 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026154
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Boca Raton
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6670 25th Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$465,000.00 ($261.38 / sqft )

6670 25th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Granite edge waterfall counter tops, Frigidaire appliances & wine fridge. Volume ceilings, porcelain floors throughout. Partial new custom electric blinds & new partial impact hurricane sliding doors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1779 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015301
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin