Active
Property Photos
816 9th Street W
  1. Image 1 of 32 For 816 9th Street W
  2. Image 2 of 32 For 816 9th Street W
  3. Image 3 of 32 For 816 9th Street W
  4. Image 4 of 32 For 816 9th Street W
  5. Image 5 of 32 For 816 9th Street W
  6. Image 6 of 32 For 816 9th Street W
  7. Image 7 of 32 For 816 9th Street W
  8. Image 8 of 32 For 816 9th Street W
  9. Image 9 of 32 For 816 9th Street W
  10. Image 10 of 32 For 816 9th Street W
  11. Image 11 of 32 For 816 9th Street W
  12. Image 12 of 32 For 816 9th Street W
  13. Image 13 of 32 For 816 9th Street W
  14. Image 14 of 32 For 816 9th Street W
  15. Image 15 of 32 For 816 9th Street W
  16. Image 16 of 32 For 816 9th Street W
  17. Image 17 of 32 For 816 9th Street W
  18. Image 18 of 32 For 816 9th Street W
  19. Image 19 of 32 For 816 9th Street W
  20. Image 20 of 32 For 816 9th Street W
  21. Image 21 of 32 For 816 9th Street W
  22. Image 22 of 32 For 816 9th Street W
  23. Image 23 of 32 For 816 9th Street W
  24. Image 24 of 32 For 816 9th Street W
  25. Image 25 of 32 For 816 9th Street W
  26. Image 26 of 32 For 816 9th Street W
  27. Image 27 of 32 For 816 9th Street W
  28. Image 28 of 32 For 816 9th Street W
  29. Image 29 of 32 For 816 9th Street W
  30. Image 30 of 32 For 816 9th Street W
  31. Image 31 of 32 For 816 9th Street W
  32. Image 32 of 32 For 816 9th Street W
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $375,000

Address: 816 9th Street W, St Augustine, FL 32084

Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 262111 ( RESIDENTIAL )
  • Street Address: 816 9th Street W
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: Not Available
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Area: 05S
  • Construction: Frame, New
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Kitchen Length: 11
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Facilities: 1 Car Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water: City
Utilities
  • Air Conditioning: Central
  • Heat: Central
  • Internet Yes / No: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Association Yes / No: No
  • Entry Level: Ground Level
  • Legal Description: 1-77 CLARK ADDN LOT 20 BLK 63 OR5874/1465
  • Parcel Id: 133170-0200
  • Personal Property: Ceiling Fans, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Salerent: For Sale
  • Sign Yes / No: Yes
  • Style: Single Family Home
  • Zoning: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 925 St. John Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084
$349,000.00

925 St. John Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Price change, bring your best offer! Come view this amazing double lot, well maintained home in the heart of St. Augustine, three minutes away from sportsplex. This property can be used as your primar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10555305
  2. Provided by Sunny Beautiful Homes Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Windsor Lane, St. Augustine, FL 32084
$399,000.00 ($171.91 / sqft )

33 Windsor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE JUST REDUCED. New sod and landscaping just installed. Welcome home to this tastefully upgraded St. George model home in Ravenswood Villages. This new community is located only minutes from histo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163065
  2. Provided by Okeechobee Homes and Land
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Falcon Ridge, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084
$375,000.00 ($155.22 / sqft )

176 Falcon Ridge Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained home in a desirable St. Augustine location, offering comfort, functionality, and thoughtful updates throughout. The interior features updated tile flooring, providing a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315378
  2. Provided by EAZ REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mindy Melendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Beauclair Boulevard, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084
$445,000.00 ($151.83 / sqft )

131 Beauclair Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Make sure to check out the Virtual Tour for a 3D Model w/ Walkthrough, Floor Plan w/ Measurements, Video, & more! Fresh, modern, and designed with everyday living in mind, this 2023 built home in the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317040
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Hanoud, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 98 Bruen Street, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084
$345,000.00 ($284.65 / sqft )

98 Bruen Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

History transformed! This stunning home has undergone a complete remodel in 2026. Stripped to the frame and everything replaced. Architecturally designed this beauty is just minutes from historic down

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317550
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Susan Denvir Catullo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Narvarez Avenue, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084
$445,900.00 ($160.98 / sqft )

617 Narvarez Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Your tropical dreams can now become your reality! Lovely Home in St. Augustine located at Dorado part of Entrada gated community. This beautiful home features an open concept, 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2770 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317978
  2. Provided by THE REAL GATOR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Usama Farahat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Chesterwood Road, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084
$349,000.00 ($165.40 / sqft )

203 Chesterwood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home in Ravenswood Village in St. Augustine, showing like new and lightly lived in by owner. This move in ready property features an open concept layout with abundant natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110850
  2. Provided by SHIPES AND LAWRENCE, INC.
  3. Contact Kathleen Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 594 Palace Drive, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084
$415,000.00 ($170.15 / sqft )

594 Palace Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Back on the market due to no fault of the sellers or homeprevious contract fell through after the buyers contingent home did not pass inspection. Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in one of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2439 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356063
  2. Provided by PREFERRED RE BROKERS III
  3. Contact Lana Larrivee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Logrono Court, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084
$409,000.00 ($136.74 / sqft )

184 Logrono Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is packed with $50,000 in upgrades, making it truly move in ready! Why wait for new construction when you can enjoy luxury and modern finishes now? Located in th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2991 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406431
  2. Provided by DOGWOOD REALTY FLORIDA
  3. Contact Elaine Samaan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin