Active
Property Photos
2490 14th Drive 40
  1. Image 1 of 20 For 2490 14th Drive 40
  2. Image 2 of 20 For 2490 14th Drive 40
  3. Image 3 of 20 For 2490 14th Drive 40
  4. Image 4 of 20 For 2490 14th Drive 40
  5. Image 5 of 20 For 2490 14th Drive 40
  6. Image 6 of 20 For 2490 14th Drive 40
  7. Image 7 of 20 For 2490 14th Drive 40
  8. Image 8 of 20 For 2490 14th Drive 40
  9. Image 9 of 20 For 2490 14th Drive 40
  10. Image 10 of 20 For 2490 14th Drive 40
  11. Image 11 of 20 For 2490 14th Drive 40
  12. Image 12 of 20 For 2490 14th Drive 40
  13. Image 13 of 20 For 2490 14th Drive 40
  14. Image 14 of 20 For 2490 14th Drive 40
  15. Image 15 of 20 For 2490 14th Drive 40
  16. Image 16 of 20 For 2490 14th Drive 40
  17. Image 17 of 20 For 2490 14th Drive 40
  18. Image 18 of 20 For 2490 14th Drive 40
  19. Image 19 of 20 For 2490 14th Drive 40
  20. Image 20 of 20 For 2490 14th Drive 40
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $120,000

Address: 2490 14th Drive 40, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608

Description

Welcome to Prariewood Condo! This 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit features central air, brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring, and an updated electrical panel. Conveniently located just minutes from the University of Florida, this condo is move in ready and perfect for an owner occupant or investor. Dont miss this opportunity for low maintenance living close to campus.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: GC536356 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2490 14th Drive 40
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $120,000
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 830
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 126
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 830.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 347.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Cornerstone Management Services
  • Association Phone: 352-554-4200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: PRAIRIEWOOD CONDOMINIUM CB 4 PG 92 UNIT 40 & UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 4908/1849
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07332-201-040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 40
  • View: City
  • Views: 84
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1700 16th Court P6, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$113,000.00 ($176.01 / sqft )

1700 16th Court P6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated, move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium located in the desirable Summit House Condo community. This unit features a brand new A/C system, new hot water hea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.29 acres
  1. MLSID: OM715353
  2. Provided by PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY
  3. Contact Jorge DeSousa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2834 14th Drive 305, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$143,900.00 ($178.32 / sqft )

2834 14th Drive 305 Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lake Side living in Gainesville overlooking Bivens Lake. This home offers a spacious living layout with great natural light and a flexible sunroom space

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 807 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.11 acres
  1. MLSID: OM718780
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Arthur Lovarco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2635 Sw 35th Pl  1705, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$134,900.00 ($123.99 / sqft )

2635 Sw 35th Pl 1705 More Like This

Reduced. Nicely maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome available in Casablanca East. Just a few miles away are the University of Florida, Butler Plaza, and Celebration Point. This unit was upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC531496
  2. Provided by ARES REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Juan Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4224 70th Terrace A, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$129,900.00 ($110.65 / sqft )

4224 70th Terrace A Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller offering $5,000 credit to buyer at closing! Funds can be used toward rate buy down, closing costs, or home upgradesbuyers choice Updated 2BR/2BA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC532293
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Jennifer Barona
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court L26, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$116,000.00 ($180.69 / sqft )

1700 16th Court L26 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo that combines comfort, functionality, and flexibilityall in a prime location. This move in ready unit features updated hardwood flooring,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.29 acres
  1. MLSID: GC532777
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Kristal Blair
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court D24, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$111,900.00 ($194.95 / sqft )

1700 16th Court D24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location, Walking Distance to Shands, VA Hospital & University of Florida campus. Second Floor unit with a large living room and bedroom windows for lots of natural light,upgraded the kitchen an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 574 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535297
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Hongtao Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court C25, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$140,000.00 ($243.90 / sqft )

1700 16th Court C25 Virtual Tour More Like This

This newly renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers modern updates from top to bottom and comes thoughtfully furnished for convenience and comfort. Located within walking distance to UF Shands Hospita

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 574 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.29 acres
  1. MLSID: GC535603
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Laura Gunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court E29, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$134,900.00 ($178.68 / sqft )

1700 16th Court E29 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION!! Conveniently located within a short distance to UF, Shands and VA Hospitals, this affordable condo is ideal for undergraduates, graduates, and professionals alike. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535971
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Darren Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court K22, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$109,000.00 ($127.78 / sqft )

1700 16th Court K22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this second floor 2 bed 1 bath condo in the desirable community of Summit House! Conveniently located close to Shands, VA Hospital, and UF, making it an excellent investment to live in, ren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 853 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536371
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP- TIOGA
  3. Contact Kyle Hoppenworth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2360 Archer Road 605, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$118,500.00 ($186.61 / sqft )

2360 Archer Road 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! This furnished, move in ready, corner unit offers a prime location near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands, and the VA. Step inside this 1 bedroom, 1 bath home, featuring an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 635 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.57 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537048
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact Melinda DeLuna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin