Active
Property Photos
2905 Sw Archer Road S4022
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 2905 Sw Archer Road S4022
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 2905 Sw Archer Road S4022
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 2905 Sw Archer Road S4022
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 2905 Sw Archer Road S4022
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 2905 Sw Archer Road S4022
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 2905 Sw Archer Road S4022
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 2905 Sw Archer Road S4022
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 2905 Sw Archer Road S4022
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 2905 Sw Archer Road S4022
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 2905 Sw Archer Road S4022
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 2905 Sw Archer Road S4022
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 2905 Sw Archer Road S4022
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 2905 Sw Archer Road S4022
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 2905 Sw Archer Road S4022
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 2905 Sw Archer Road S4022
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 2905 Sw Archer Road S4022
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 2905 Sw Archer Road S4022
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 2905 Sw Archer Road S4022
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 2905 Sw Archer Road S4022
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 2905 Sw Archer Road S4022
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 2905 Sw Archer Road S4022
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 2905 Sw Archer Road S4022
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 2905 Sw Archer Road S4022
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 2905 Sw Archer Road S4022
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 2905 Sw Archer Road S4022
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 2905 Sw Archer Road S4022
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 2905 Sw Archer Road S4022
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 2905 Sw Archer Road S4022
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 2905 Sw Archer Road S4022
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 2905 Sw Archer Road S4022
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $129,000

Address: 2905 Sw Archer Road S4022, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608

Description

Location, location, location. Discover this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom split floor plan condo just steps from UF campus, Shands Hospital, VA Medical Center, gyms, grocery stores, yoga studios, and restaurants. Each bedroom features its own private bathroom and walk in closet, and the open living area includes an in unit washer and dryer. Large windows bring ample natural light to the unit. Easy access to the community pool and plenty of parking. Bus lines directly go to the UF campus. With unbeatable walkable access to campus, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this condo combines location, lifestyle, and investment opportunity in one exceptional package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: GC537174 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2905 Sw Archer Road S4022
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $129,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 99
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 800.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Capstone Quarter homeowner association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: CAPSTONE QUARTERS CONDO BK 4 PG 44 BLDG S UNIT 4022 & A 1/56 INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 4758/161
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06774-010-422
  • Unit Number: S4022
  • Views: 93
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2834 14th Drive 305, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$143,900.00 ($178.32 / sqft )

2834 14th Drive 305 Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lake Side living in Gainesville overlooking Bivens Lake. This home offers a spacious living layout with great natural light and a flexible sunroom space

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 807 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.11 acres
  1. MLSID: OM718780
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Arthur Lovarco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2635 Sw 35th Pl  1705, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$134,900.00 ($123.99 / sqft )

2635 Sw 35th Pl 1705 More Like This

Reduced. Nicely maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome available in Casablanca East. Just a few miles away are the University of Florida, Butler Plaza, and Celebration Point. This unit was upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC531496
  2. Provided by ARES REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Juan Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4224 70th Terrace A, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$129,900.00 ($110.65 / sqft )

4224 70th Terrace A Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller offering $5,000 credit to buyer at closing! Funds can be used toward rate buy down, closing costs, or home upgradesbuyers choice Updated 2BR/2BA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC532293
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Jennifer Barona
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2635 35th Place 705, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$145,000.00 ($133.27 / sqft )

2635 35th Place 705 More Like This

This super convenient location offers quick, hassle free access to the University of Florida, Shands Hospital, VA Medical Center, UF College of Veterinary Medicine, I 75, downtown and Southwest Gaines

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533069
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Jeff Tice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court C25, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$140,000.00 ($243.90 / sqft )

1700 16th Court C25 Virtual Tour More Like This

This newly renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers modern updates from top to bottom and comes thoughtfully furnished for convenience and comfort. Located within walking distance to UF Shands Hospita

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 574 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.29 acres
  1. MLSID: GC535603
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Laura Gunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court E29, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$134,900.00 ($178.68 / sqft )

1700 16th Court E29 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION!! Conveniently located within a short distance to UF, Shands and VA Hospitals, this affordable condo is ideal for undergraduates, graduates, and professionals alike. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535971
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Darren Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2490 14th Drive 40, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$120,000.00 ($144.58 / sqft )

2490 14th Drive 40 More Like This

Welcome to Prariewood Condo! This 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit features central air, brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring, and an updated electrical panel. Conveniently located just minutes from the Univer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536356
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Richard Barton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court J21, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$149,000.00 ($174.68 / sqft )

1700 16th Court J21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and completely renovated, this move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers 853 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the heart of Gainesville. Blending modern style wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 853 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.29 acres
  1. MLSID: GC536506
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Jay Kanneganti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 35th Place 51, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$149,900.00 ($153.74 / sqft )

2508 35th Place 51 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated and move in ready! Second Photo in photos is the living room virtually staged! Gated Community with community pool! ! This charming condo features modern finishes, a washer and dryer, and a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536671
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Mongiardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2360 Archer Road 605, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$118,500.00 ($186.61 / sqft )

2360 Archer Road 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! This furnished, move in ready, corner unit offers a prime location near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands, and the VA. Step inside this 1 bedroom, 1 bath home, featuring an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 635 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.57 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537048
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact Melinda DeLuna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin