Active
Property Photos
10368 98th Terrace
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 10368 98th Terrace
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 10368 98th Terrace
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 10368 98th Terrace
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 10368 98th Terrace
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 10368 98th Terrace
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 10368 98th Terrace
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 10368 98th Terrace
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 10368 98th Terrace
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 10368 98th Terrace
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 10368 98th Terrace
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 10368 98th Terrace
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 10368 98th Terrace
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 10368 98th Terrace
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 10368 98th Terrace
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 10368 98th Terrace
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 10368 98th Terrace
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 10368 98th Terrace
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 10368 98th Terrace
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 10368 98th Terrace
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 10368 98th Terrace
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 10368 98th Terrace
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 10368 98th Terrace
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 10368 98th Terrace
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 10368 98th Terrace
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 10368 98th Terrace
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 10368 98th Terrace
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 10368 98th Terrace
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 10368 98th Terrace
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 10368 98th Terrace
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 10368 98th Terrace
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 10368 98th Terrace
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 10368 98th Terrace
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 10368 98th Terrace
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 10368 98th Terrace
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 10368 98th Terrace
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 10368 98th Terrace
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 10368 98th Terrace
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 10368 98th Terrace
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 10368 98th Terrace
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 10368 98th Terrace
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 10368 98th Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $469,900

Address: 10368 98th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious Home on Over an Acre in Southwest Gainesville! Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and privacy in this well appointed home situated on over an acre in desirable Southwest Gainesville. Offering more than 2,300 square feet of living space, this property provides a flexible layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Inside, the open and inviting floor plan is filled with natural light and offers generous living and dining areas designed for gathering, relaxing, and hosting. The kitchen features a functional layout with ample counter and cabinet space, making it ideal for casual meals, meal prep, and entertaining alike. The home includes three well sized bedrooms, providing flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobby space. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat, while the additional bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned to accommodate a variety of lifestyles. Step outside and enjoy the expansive lot, offering endless possibilities for outdoor living, gardening, recreation, or future expansion. With plenty of room to spread out, this property delivers a rare sense of privacy while still being conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major Gainesville destinations. This home presents a unique opportunity to enjoy acreage living with the convenience of city access a combination thats increasingly hard to find in todays market. Buyer may receive up to $2000 in lender credit towards closing costs when using preferred lender. Some photos have been virtually staged to illustrate the home's potiential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: GC537186 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10368 98th Terrace
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $469,900
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3037
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Acreage: 1.02 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2314.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Newberry High School-AL
  • Middle School: Oak View Middle School
  • School Elementary: Archer Elementary-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 115.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association Phone: (352) 204-8176
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMMOCK RIDGE UNIT III-F PB 26 PG 2 LOT 117 OR 4211/1908
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07350-044-117
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6436 77th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$500,000.00 ($155.62 / sqft )

6436 77th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Featuring 5 bedrooms 3 Bathroom, and a spacious upstairs loft, this 2020 built property offers the perfect blend of elegance, efficiency, and modern day convenience. Step inside to discover luxury por

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3213 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533703
  2. Provided by RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 62nd Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$499,000.00 ($135.27 / sqft )

3300 62nd Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in this beautifully appointed residence located in the prestigious Gainesville Country Club. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,939 heated square feet of well designed li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3689 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535987
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact Denise Rosenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8145 51st Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$459,000.00 ($142.64 / sqft )

8145 51st Road More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home nestled in the desirable Stillwind neighborhood. Featuring a spacious layout and thoughtful upgrades througho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3218 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536110
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Amy Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6618 83rd Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$499,999.00 ($163.08 / sqft )

6618 83rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this beautifully maintained Energy Star certified home in the sought after Mentone community offering a rare 3 way split floor plan with 4 oversized bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a dedicated

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3066 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536891
  2. Provided by PEPINE REALTY
  3. Contact Betsy Pepine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9533 66th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$499,000.00 ($162.33 / sqft )

9533 66th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Builders Model. Price reflects base price of the Milo Model. Welcome to this stunning two story home nestled in Lugano, one of Southwest Gainesvilles most desirable neighborhoods. The most amazing

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537947
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact Lori Willis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4855 64th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$530,000.00 ($168.58 / sqft )

4855 64th Road Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER OFFERING $15,000 SELLER CREDIT TOWARDS BUYERS' CLOSING COSTS, RATE BUYDOWNS OR UPGRADES!!! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom + dedicated office, 3.5 bathroom pool home. Nestled in the nature

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3144 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538602
  2. Provided by MONARCH GAINESVILLE REALTY
  3. Contact Cinthya Gaxiola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8267 78th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$479,500.00 ($150.27 / sqft )

8267 78th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Luxury Meets Suburban Serenity in Longleaf Village. This 2013 built residence by Robinshore is a masterclass in energy efficiency and style. Spanning 2,655 sqft, this 5BR/3BA + Den layout offer

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3191 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539126
  2. Provided by PROPERTUNITY REAL ESTATE PROS
  3. Contact Jonathan Talley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3208 62nd Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$450,000.00 ($146.72 / sqft )

3208 62nd Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the Gainesville Country Club. This residence offers the kind of timeless charm that simply

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3067 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317966
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS (ST. AUG)
  3. Contact Brant Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5164 82nd Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$442,000.00 ($132.65 / sqft )

5164 82nd Terrace More Like This

This charming, serene home is tucked away in a peaceful neighborhood in SW Gainesville, ideally located near UF, Shands, North Florida Hospital, and all essential amenities. Surrounded by lush greener

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3332 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371928
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8551 26th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$549,000.00 ($165.31 / sqft )

8551 26th Lane Green Listing More Like This

Private Preserve Retreat in Haile Market Square Move In Ready. Welcome to 8551 SW 26th Lane. An exceptional home in one of Gainesvilles most desirable communities, where luxury, privacy, and convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3321 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505918
  2. Provided by BY OWNER.COM
  3. Contact Greg Sullivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin