Active
Property Photos
1009 39th Drive
  1. Image 1 of 22 For 1009 39th Drive
  2. Image 2 of 22 For 1009 39th Drive
  3. Image 3 of 22 For 1009 39th Drive
  4. Image 4 of 22 For 1009 39th Drive
  5. Image 5 of 22 For 1009 39th Drive
  6. Image 6 of 22 For 1009 39th Drive
  7. Image 7 of 22 For 1009 39th Drive
  8. Image 8 of 22 For 1009 39th Drive
  9. Image 9 of 22 For 1009 39th Drive
  10. Image 10 of 22 For 1009 39th Drive
  11. Image 11 of 22 For 1009 39th Drive
  12. Image 12 of 22 For 1009 39th Drive
  13. Image 13 of 22 For 1009 39th Drive
  14. Image 14 of 22 For 1009 39th Drive
  15. Image 15 of 22 For 1009 39th Drive
  16. Image 16 of 22 For 1009 39th Drive
  17. Image 17 of 22 For 1009 39th Drive
  18. Image 18 of 22 For 1009 39th Drive
  19. Image 19 of 22 For 1009 39th Drive
  20. Image 20 of 22 For 1009 39th Drive
  21. Image 21 of 22 For 1009 39th Drive
  22. Image 22 of 22 For 1009 39th Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300

Address: 1009 39th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605

Description

Spacious 4 Bedroom Home with Screened Porch & Large Backyard NW Gainesville Welcome home to 1009 NW 39th Drive in Gainesville, Florida, a spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a convenient Northwest Gainesville neighborhood close to shopping, dining, and an easy drive to the University of Florida and Santa Fe College. This versatile floor plan offers three bedrooms, with one of the rooms perfectly suited as a home office, study, or guest roomideal for anyone working remotely or needing extra flex space. The heart of the home is the large kitchen featuring a breakfast bar, providing plenty of counter space for cooking, entertaining, and casual dining. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the attached dining area, creating a comfortable space for family meals and gatherings. Just off the living area, French doors open to a screened in porch, giving you the perfect spot to relax with your morning coffee or enjoy Florida evenings without the bugs. Step outside to a large backyard, offering plenty of room for outdoor activities, gardening, or simply enjoying the extra space. Additional features include: Carport plus driveway parking Spacious backyard Flexible bedroom/office layout Screened porch for outdoor living Located in a quiet residential area while still being minutes from major Gainesville amenities, this home offers comfort, space, and convenience all in one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: GC538358 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1009 39th Drive
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 2200
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 65
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1720.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32605 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06384-009-000
  • Views: 91
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1803 43rd Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,200.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1803 43rd Street More Like This

Located in the Millhopper area on NW 43rd Street. Roof replaced in 2019. Application through Rent Spree, fee paid by applicant. First months rent and security deposit required to move in. Available no

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534477
  2. Provided by FLETCHER REALTY & BUILDER
  3. Contact Melinda Selvidge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3330 24th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,700.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

3330 24th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning three bedroom, two bath residence situated on a spacious corner lot with a private fenced in yard. Just a short distance from Ben Hill Griffin Stadium, UF, Shands, as well as various dining a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537183
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2131 52nd Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,150.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

2131 52nd Place More Like This

Pet Friendly 3/2 Home in Sorrento Available NOW! Available for move in NOW, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Sorrento neighborhood has lots to offer! The home features split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537365
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5156 21st Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,100.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

5156 21st Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Sorrento home! This spacious 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhouse has a living room as well as separate dining room, wood laminate flooring throughout the downstairs, 2 car garage, granite counter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538055
  2. Provided by CARL TURLINGTON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alicia Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2929 43rd Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,100.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

2929 43rd Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the Beautiful 3/2 in Springtree, located in the vibrant city of Gainesville, FL. This one story home boasts three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, offering ample space for comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538223
  2. Provided by GIDEON PROPERTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Audriana McDougald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1523 39th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,350.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

1523 39th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in Gainesville! This inviting residence offers a spacious and functional layout with stylish finishes throughout. The updated kitchen features granite count

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538262
  2. Provided by GOLDEN RULE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact April Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3330 27th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,200.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

3330 27th Avenue More Like This

This well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features durable tile and classic terrazzo flooring throughout, offering both style and easy upkeep. The spacious living room flows seamlessly into a co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538869
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2220 14th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,300.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

2220 14th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

4/2 (Lakewood Estates) Home is in great location within a mile of UF on a quiet cul de sac. Spacious block home has been recently renovated updated plumbing, wood flux blinds, and large tiled floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538898
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jessica Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4438 34th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,100.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

4438 34th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3BR/2BA home with office located in the Capri subdivision in NW Gainesville. Offering 1,819 sq. ft., this home features a functional open layout with high ceilings and good natural light. The primary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2722 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539247
  2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3524 12th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,495.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

3524 12th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Pet Friendly 4BR/3BA Bedroom House Available Mid June! Located in Libby Heights, this lovely 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is just minutes to Westside Park, Littlewood Elementary, and Westwood Middle Sc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539583
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin