Active
Property Photos
10226 49th Lane
  1. Image 1 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  2. Image 2 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  3. Image 3 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  4. Image 4 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  5. Image 5 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  6. Image 6 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  7. Image 7 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  8. Image 8 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  9. Image 9 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  10. Image 10 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  11. Image 11 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  12. Image 12 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  13. Image 13 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  14. Image 14 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  15. Image 15 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  16. Image 16 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  17. Image 17 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  18. Image 18 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  19. Image 19 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  20. Image 20 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  21. Image 21 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  22. Image 22 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  23. Image 23 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  24. Image 24 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  25. Image 25 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  26. Image 26 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  27. Image 27 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  28. Image 28 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  29. Image 29 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  30. Image 30 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  31. Image 31 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  32. Image 32 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  33. Image 33 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  34. Image 34 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  35. Image 35 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  36. Image 36 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  37. Image 37 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  38. Image 38 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  39. Image 39 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  40. Image 40 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  41. Image 41 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  42. Image 42 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  43. Image 43 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  44. Image 44 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  45. Image 45 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  46. Image 46 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  47. Image 47 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  48. Image 48 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  49. Image 49 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  50. Image 50 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  51. Image 51 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  52. Image 52 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  53. Image 53 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  54. Image 54 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  55. Image 55 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  56. Image 56 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  57. Image 57 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  58. Image 58 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  59. Image 59 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
  60. Image 60 of 60 For 10226 49th Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $849,000

Address: 10226 49th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608

Description

Nestled amidst the tranquil beauty of the Hawkstone Golf Course, this exquisite 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers a rare opportunity to enjoy picturesque views overlooking the 8th and 16th greens. Meticulously renovated in 2023 by Robinson Renovations & Custom Homes, this 2,670 sq ft residence blends modern luxury with timeless charm, feeling like new construction from top to bottom. The heart of the home is a chef's dream kitchen, boasting custom cabinetry, stunning quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a 2024 gas range, perfect for cooking and entertaining. The open concept floorplan seamlessly connects the spacious living area and oversized dining room to the kitchen, all framed by expansive sliding glass doors that flood the space with natural light and showcase breathtaking golf course vistas. Retreat to the serene owner's suite, featuring a spacious walk in closet with built in shelving and a luxurious ensuite bath with an oversized dual vanity, large walk in shower, and separate soaking tub. On the main level, two additional generously sized bedrooms share a well appointed bath, while the expansive laundry and utility room includes custom cabinetry, shelving, a utility sink, and the included LG front loading washer and dryer with pedestals. Upstairs, a versatile bedroom or bonus room with its own ensuite bath offers flexible space for guests, a home office, or media room. Step outside to the enhanced backyard oasis, complete with all new front and back landscaping, fresh sod, an expanded paver patio with fire pit, and designer exterior lighting, ideal for evenings overlooking the 8th and 16th greens. Practical upgrades provide peace of mind, including a new roof in 2026, 2023 full replumbing, two 2023 tankless water heaters, and a 2019 HVAC system. The garage features a finished epoxy floor coating. Embrace the Hawkstone lifestyle with access to golf, pools, tennis, pickleball, and dining (membership optional). Enjoy nearby Haile Plantation trails, the vibrant Village Center for shopping and dining, and proximity to UF, Shands, VA Hospital, Celebration Pointe, and Butler Plaza. In the desirable Haile Plantation Middleton Green neighborhood, this impeccably renovated golf front gem awaits. Schedule your visit today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: GC538416 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10226 49th Lane
  • Viewed: 139
  • Price: $849,000
  • Price sqft: $263
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 3224
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 59
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2670.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, On Golf Course, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School-AL
  • Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Kimball Wiles Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 165.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Michael Ciccarone
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAILE PLANTATION UNIT 20 PB S-10 LOT 9 OR 2018/2128
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06860-200-009
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 139
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10257 37th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$948,865.00 ($222.43 / sqft )

10257 37th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned as one of the strongest values in Wilds Plantation, this exquisite Mark Warring Parade Pool Home is a must see! Nestled in the highly coveted Wilds Plantation, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4266 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC529312
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact Gordon Weidler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3658 120th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$952,051.00 ($216.13 / sqft )

3658 120th Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New Construction: Step into the Brooklyn, a versatile 3,234 square foot home designed to bring comfort, style, and functionality to everyday living. This stunning two story layout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4405 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537072
  2. Provided by ICI SELECT REALTY
  3. Contact Ali Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3825 86th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$950,000.00 ($195.15 / sqft )

3825 86th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This gracious 5 bedroom 4 bath residence is situated on a beautifully landscaped .6 acre lot in the Stratford Ridge area of Haile Plantation. A winding walkway leads to double leaded glass door, openi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4868 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538520
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Roslyn Levy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3680 86th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$825,000.00 ($177.53 / sqft )

3680 86th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photos have been virtually staged. Majestic oaks and a scattering of palm trees provide the setting for this beautiful five bedroom 4 1/2 bath pool home in Millington subdivisioin of Haile

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4647 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538983
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Roslyn Levy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11980 31st Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$815,000.00 ($233.99 / sqft )

11980 31st Road More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is the kind of backyard that stops everyone in their tracksa true private resort designed for unforgettable entertaining and everyday luxury living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3483 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539530
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Dustin Sims
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3685 109th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$919,000.00 ($216.08 / sqft )

3685 109th Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a truly one of a kind retreat offering privacy, thoughtful upgrades, and resort style living in Gainesvilles highly sought after community of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4253 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539643
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Dustin Sims
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4964 91st Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$829,000.00 ($225.03 / sqft )

4964 91st Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly renovated and thoughtfully reimagined, this exceptional Craftsman style residence is nestled in the highly sought after and walkable community of Haile Village Center. Showcasing more than

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3684 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540122
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Chessie Flanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9244 31st Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$879,000.00 ($186.94 / sqft )

9244 31st Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Professional Photos Coming Soon. Introducing this beautiful 4 bedroom, 4 bath pool home featuring top of the line solar panels, two EV charging stations, and a backup battery system. Located in the h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4702 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540155
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact Chris Bien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin