Active
Property Photos
4317 10th Place
  1. Image 1 of 34 For 4317 10th Place
  2. Image 2 of 34 For 4317 10th Place
  3. Image 3 of 34 For 4317 10th Place
  4. Image 4 of 34 For 4317 10th Place
  5. Image 5 of 34 For 4317 10th Place
  6. Image 6 of 34 For 4317 10th Place
  7. Image 7 of 34 For 4317 10th Place
  8. Image 8 of 34 For 4317 10th Place
  9. Image 9 of 34 For 4317 10th Place
  10. Image 10 of 34 For 4317 10th Place
  11. Image 11 of 34 For 4317 10th Place
  12. Image 12 of 34 For 4317 10th Place
  13. Image 13 of 34 For 4317 10th Place
  14. Image 14 of 34 For 4317 10th Place
  15. Image 15 of 34 For 4317 10th Place
  16. Image 16 of 34 For 4317 10th Place
  17. Image 17 of 34 For 4317 10th Place
  18. Image 18 of 34 For 4317 10th Place
  19. Image 19 of 34 For 4317 10th Place
  20. Image 20 of 34 For 4317 10th Place
  21. Image 21 of 34 For 4317 10th Place
  22. Image 22 of 34 For 4317 10th Place
  23. Image 23 of 34 For 4317 10th Place
  24. Image 24 of 34 For 4317 10th Place
  25. Image 25 of 34 For 4317 10th Place
  26. Image 26 of 34 For 4317 10th Place
  27. Image 27 of 34 For 4317 10th Place
  28. Image 28 of 34 For 4317 10th Place
  29. Image 29 of 34 For 4317 10th Place
  30. Image 30 of 34 For 4317 10th Place
  31. Image 31 of 34 For 4317 10th Place
  32. Image 32 of 34 For 4317 10th Place
  33. Image 33 of 34 For 4317 10th Place
  34. Image 34 of 34 For 4317 10th Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,900

Address: 4317 10th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605

Description

Welcome to your next chapter in the heart of NW Gainesville! Tucked away on a quiet street in the small, gated neighborhood of Kelston Lane, this cottage style home is a perfect blend of comfort, charm, and everyday convenience. From the moment you arrive, youll notice the inviting feel of this home its the kind of place that just feels right! Inside, youre greeted with a bright and easy flow layout that makes both relaxing and entertaining easy. The Great Room has a fireplace and opens to the Florida Room which really expands your living space and gives lots of natural light to the main living area of the home. The kitchen, recently updated, is ready for it all, with plenty of space to cook, gather, and make memories. The owners suite has a spacious custom walk in closet and a large ensuite bathroom with a walk in shower and double vanity. There is another bedroom, a full bathroom and an office downstairs, and then upstairs is a spacious bonus room that gives plenty of room for bedrooms, home office, flex space, work out room, you name it! The outside space is well landscaped and low maintenance with the HOA taking care of the front and all green space which gives you a beautiful natural space to enjoy! The home also boasts an interior laundry room and a double car garage for plenty of storage. Location wise, this is hard to beat as you are just off of 43rd Street and 8th Avenue, close to shopping, dining, parks, easy commutes to hospitals, UF or Santa Fe campuses and everything else Gainesville has to offer, while still enjoying the calm of an established, quaint neighborhood. Whether youre starting fresh, downsizing, or simply looking for a place that feels like home the moment you walk in, this one checks all the boxes. Call to schedule your showing today! This one wont last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: GC538974 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4317 10th Place
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2552
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 44
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Parquet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2052.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 695.52
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kristen Davila - Cornerstone Management Services
  • Association Phone: 352-554-4200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: KELSTON LANE CLUSTER S/D PB R-79 LOT 12 OR 2417/1730
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32605 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06375-300-012
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1061 50th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$474,700.00 ($161.30 / sqft )

1061 50th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained Craftsman style home in the desirable Hillcrest community the kind of place with character and warmth that's hard to find. This spacious home offers 3 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2943 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718836
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Kristy Shuster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4401 13th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$464,999.00 ($167.33 / sqft )

4401 13th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning Fully Renovated Mid Century Modern Home in Sought After Suburban Heights! Want a practically new home in an established community? The work

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2779 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535276
  2. Provided by PEPINE REALTY
  3. Contact Betsy Pepine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1417 17th St, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$430,000.00 ($161.41 / sqft )

1417 17th St Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated brick residence just minutes from the University of Florida. This flexible 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom property includes a 1/1 suite with separate entry offering gre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535644
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Lisa Fetrow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3519 30th Boulevard, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$426,000.00 ($163.16 / sqft )

3519 30th Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering approximately 2,100 square feet of living space, ideally situated on over 1 acre (and on the creek) in the highly sought after Ro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2611 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.07 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539123
  2. Provided by CAMPUS TO COAST REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Heather Swanson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2238 16th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$430,000.00 ($131.22 / sqft )

2238 16th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this single family residence offering solid fundamentals and exciting potential. This home presents a great opportunity for buyers looking to personalize a space with cosmetic updates

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3277 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314728
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Snow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin