Active
Property Photos
3826 14th Place
  1. Image 1 of 10 For 3826 14th Place
  2. Image 2 of 10 For 3826 14th Place
  3. Image 3 of 10 For 3826 14th Place
  4. Image 4 of 10 For 3826 14th Place
  5. Image 5 of 10 For 3826 14th Place
  6. Image 6 of 10 For 3826 14th Place
  7. Image 7 of 10 For 3826 14th Place
  8. Image 8 of 10 For 3826 14th Place
  9. Image 9 of 10 For 3826 14th Place
  10. Image 10 of 10 For 3826 14th Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,900

Address: 3826 14th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 3826 NW 14th Place, a charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath home ideally located in the heart of Gainesville! This well maintained property features luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring throughoutoffering a modern look with easy maintenance (because nobody wants to babysit carpet). The home includes a convenient carport for covered parking and a fully fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or giving pets a secure space to roam. Inside, you'll find a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and plenty of natural light. Location is where this one really shinesjust minutes from major shopping, dining, and everyday essentials along NW 13th Street and Newberry Road. You're approximately 3 miles to the University of Florida and about 4 miles to Santa Fe College, making this a prime spot for students, faculty, or anyone wanting quick access to Gainesville's key hubs. If you're looking for a solid home in a central location without the chaos of campus traffic right outside your door, this one checks the boxes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: GC539417 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3826 14th Place
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 1349
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1019.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32605 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06398-029-000
  • Views: 70
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1803 43rd Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,200.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1803 43rd Street More Like This

Located in the Millhopper area on NW 43rd Street. Roof replaced in 2019. Application through Rent Spree, fee paid by applicant. First months rent and security deposit required to move in. Available no

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534477
  2. Provided by FLETCHER REALTY & BUILDER
  3. Contact Melinda Selvidge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1569 29th Road 3, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$1,800.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

1569 29th Road 3 More Like This

A beautiful 3/2.5 in a quiet community at Eagle Trace Townhomes! Downstairs: A welcoming bedroom with walking closet and full bathroom, The open concept Livingroom leads to a cozy porch which is grea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1747 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533233
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact Azita Behnam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3461 35th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$1,975.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

3461 35th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location just off the corner of NW 34th St & NW 39th Ave. yet tucked away from the traffic & noise. Spacious Block home with a fenced back yard & screened back porch. 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534470
  2. Provided by CLASSIC PROPERTIES OF NORTH FLORIDA
  3. Contact Carolyn Quinones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3146 46th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$1,850.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

3146 46th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming, move in ready, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in Northwood has undergone several updates and features tile and vinyl plank flooring throughoutno carpet anywhere. The modern kitchen boas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535813
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2131 52nd Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,150.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

2131 52nd Place More Like This

Pet Friendly 3/2 Home in Sorrento Available NOW! Available for move in NOW, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Sorrento neighborhood has lots to offer! The home features split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537365
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5156 21st Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,100.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

5156 21st Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Sorrento home! This spacious 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhouse has a living room as well as separate dining room, wood laminate flooring throughout the downstairs, 2 car garage, granite counter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538055
  2. Provided by CARL TURLINGTON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alicia Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4243 20th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$1,800.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

4243 20th Terrace More Like This

This 3 bedroom 2 bath home is in a quiet neighborhood, convenient location just off 39th Ave. Wood floors throughout living room, halls and all bedrooms. Hall bath has tub/shower combo, tiled floors ,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538195
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jessica Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2929 43rd Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,100.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

2929 43rd Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the Beautiful 3/2 in Springtree, located in the vibrant city of Gainesville, FL. This one story home boasts three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, offering ample space for comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538223
  2. Provided by GIDEON PROPERTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Audriana McDougald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3330 27th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,200.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

3330 27th Avenue More Like This

This well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features durable tile and classic terrazzo flooring throughout, offering both style and easy upkeep. The spacious living room flows seamlessly into a co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538869
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4438 34th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,100.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

4438 34th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3BR/2BA home with office located in the Capri subdivision in NW Gainesville. Offering 1,819 sq. ft., this home features a functional open layout with high ceilings and good natural light. The primary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2722 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539247
  2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin