Active
Property Photos
1545 120th Way
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 1545 120th Way
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 1545 120th Way
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 1545 120th Way
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 1545 120th Way
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 1545 120th Way
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 1545 120th Way
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 1545 120th Way
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 1545 120th Way
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 1545 120th Way
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 1545 120th Way
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 1545 120th Way
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 1545 120th Way
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 1545 120th Way
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 1545 120th Way
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 1545 120th Way
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 1545 120th Way
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 1545 120th Way
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 1545 120th Way
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 1545 120th Way
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 1545 120th Way
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 1545 120th Way
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 1545 120th Way
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 1545 120th Way
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 1545 120th Way
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 1545 120th Way
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 1545 120th Way
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 1545 120th Way
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 1545 120th Way
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 1545 120th Way
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 1545 120th Way
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 1545 120th Way
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 1545 120th Way
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 1545 120th Way
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 1545 120th Way
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 1545 120th Way
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 1545 120th Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $340,000

Address: 1545 120th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606

Description

The cutest home in South Pointe is ready to welcome its new owner! This nearly new, beautifully maintained two story residence offers just under 1,500 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. The spacious primary suite is conveniently located on the first floor, providing both comfort and privacy. Lovingly cared for, this home is packed with upgrades that truly set it apart. Enjoy relaxing evenings on the screened back porch complete with custom sun shades, or appreciate the added functionality of gutters with underground PVC drainage. The fully upgraded irrigation system features two zones, including front yard sprinklers, flower bed drip irrigation, and full backyard coverage. Inside, youll find a two stage water softener system housed in the garage, along with a dedicated untreated interior hose bibperfect for pressure washing and maintenance while preserving softened water for everyday living. Storage has been maximized with a custom finished under stairs area enhanced by LED wall lighting. The laundry room is a standout, featuring a custom pocket door, upper cabinetry, under cabinet lighting, mosaic tile backsplash, and a thoughtfully designed hanging and workspace area. Additional features include custom plantation shutters, tinted windows throughout, upstairs blinds, and a storm door that helps maintain indoor comfort year round. This move in ready gem blends style, function, and comfortmaking it the perfect place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: GC539980 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1545 120th Way
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2054
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1499.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 515.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Scott Pauquette
  • Association Phone: 352-514-3229
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SOUTH POINTE PH I UNIT 5-B PB 26 PG 65 LOT 92 OR 4655/2112 & OR 5177/2602
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32606 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04321-052-092
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11848 15th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$399,000.00 ($178.36 / sqft )

11848 15th Road Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

SELLER IS OFFERING $10,000 TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS OR ADDITIONAL UPGRADES! Welcome to the Brandy floor plan, offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 1,620 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC525200
  2. Provided by COMPLETE HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Trina Christensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1010 120th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$395,000.00 ($155.51 / sqft )

1010 120th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

New and improved! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the desirable South Pointe neighborhood offers 2,357 sq. ft. of stylish and functional living space. The open floor plan features soaring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534455
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jonathan Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10819 39th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$367,500.00 ($140.00 / sqft )

10819 39th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) is virtually staged. Seller is offering a $5,000 Allowance for a kitchen remodel with buyer's choice of colors and materials. Contact LA for details and conceptual drawings. A won

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534753
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Dennis Clayton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9984 18th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$398,900.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

9984 18th Road Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER OFFERING $10,000 BUYER CLOSING COST CREDIT! Experience comfortable, convenient living in the highly desirable Ellis Park community, ideally located just a few minutes from top rated schools, in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3029 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538053
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact Megan Ryals
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11688 17th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$365,000.00 ($141.47 / sqft )

11688 17th Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this Charming well maintained two story Charleston Park Home offering 3 Bedrooms 2.5 Bath with a loft in a quiet NW Gainesville setting. Charleston Park offers zero maintenance outdoor livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538793
  2. Provided by UNITED COUNTRY SMITH & ASSOCIATES - NEWBERRY
  3. Contact Niki Thomas-Schnyder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10135 25th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$375,000.00 ($134.51 / sqft )

10135 25th Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming 4 Bedroom Home on Nearly an Acre in a Prime Location Discover this inviting 4 bedroom, 3 bath home situated on gorgeous lot in a highly desirable area. Enjoy the perfect blend of space and co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2788 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538844
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Mongiardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11607 18th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$349,900.00 ($138.85 / sqft )

11607 18th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!! Seller is motivated! This home has the perfect courtyard oasis, big enough to enjoy the evening outdoors, pick freshly grown garden herbs, admire the raised garden beds and pott

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539208
  2. Provided by ENABLE PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Dalusio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2258 89th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$399,898.00 ($145.47 / sqft )

2258 89th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional *newly built 2023, 2 story home* in the desired tara lane community, just minutes from santa fe college north campus & less than 6 miles from uf campus. Spacious, great room with easy main

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2749 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539650
  2. Provided by GIDEON PROPERTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Audriana McDougald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin