Active
Property Photos
3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $339,900

Address: 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118

Description

Top floor!! This 2br/2ba condo boasts awesome ocean & river views plus a private balcony!! Minutes to daytona beach international airport!! Located in beautiful daytona beach shores in sunny florida with easy beach access across the street!! This one owner well maintained condo allows short term rentals making it an excellent investment opportunity, primary residence or vacation home! See amazing sunrises over the azure atlantic ocean!! The primary bedroom has amazing ocean views & the primary bathroom has a tub/shower combination. Watch colorful sunsets over the intracoastal waterway/halifax river from the west facing windows in the kitchen & guest bedroom!! The kitchen has a convenient breakfast bar. The newer 40 gallon hot water heater assures that you & your guests can refresh with a hot shower or bath in comfort. The top quality hurricane rated sliding glass doors provide peace of mind and security as well as sound proofing. The beach walkover is right beside the building to access the pristine "no drive" beach to the south or take a wonderful ride on the drive beach to the north, giving you the best of both worlds!! Community amenities include a secured entrance and on site management. A sparkling pool is located on the south side of the building so it gets sun all day and no sand in the pool!! There are pickleball/tennis courts, a clubroom for gatherings & bicycle storage plus extra storage for residents on each floor. You'll also enjoy the convenience of having the closest reserved parking space to the main entrance! The maintenance fee includes high speed internet and basic cable tv in addition to water, sewer, trash, pest control & building insurance. Pet friendly up to 20 lbs. Great location near shopping, restaurants, entertainment, medical centers, marinas, charter fishing, airport & more! Live the best beach life & generate great rental income when you choose!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: NS1084624 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702
  • Viewed: 557
  • Price: $339,900
  • Price sqft: $312
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1088
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 390
  • Acreage: 1.65 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Shower, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1013.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 775.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Tina M Meredith
  • Association Phone: 386-767-3312
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Legal Description: UNIT 702 OCEAN TERRACE CLUB CONDO PER OR 2336 PG 1576 PER OR 2404 PG 1731 PER OR 7454 PGS 0790-0791 PER OR 8446 PG 4791 PER OR 8466 PG 1324
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6302-27-00-7020
  • Unit Number: 702
  • Views: 557
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3013 Atlantic Avenue 5020, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$373,000.00 ($298.40 / sqft )

3013 Atlantic Avenue 5020 More Like This

Gorgeous beach views and intracoastal views! This 2 2 is Fully furnished and ready for you to move in or have as an investment to rent it out! Granite countertops are featured in this open kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1111949
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3647 Atlantic Avenue 702, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$399,399.00

3647 Atlantic Avenue 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Vacation Condominium at the Sunglow Resort in Daytona Beach Shores: Overview Sunglow Resort in Daytona Beach Shores features a direct oceanfront condominium located on a beautiful stretc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: 1206067
  2. Provided by Innovation Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Atlantic Avenue 6050, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$345,000.00 ($274.68 / sqft )

3800 Atlantic Avenue 6050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! Whether you're searching for a dream vacation home or a top performing rental property, this FULLY FURNISHED unit is ready for you! Step inside to find modern UP

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1208883
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$350,000.00 ($269.85 / sqft )

3043 Atlantic Avenue 804 More Like This

From the moment you enter this totally remodeled direct oceanfront you see the beautiful ocean. Both bedroom windows allow direct views of the beach. There is 12'' tile throughout with 5 '' baseboard.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: 1209920
  2. Provided by Ted Rugg & Associates LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3051 Atlantic Avenue 2206, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$399,000.00 ($335.01 / sqft )

3051 Atlantic Avenue 2206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity to own a stunning PENTHOUSE with breathtaking views of the Ocean and Intracoastal waterway! Imagine waking up to the sights and sounds of the ocean waves every day, with a priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1191 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.57 acres
  1. MLSID: 1210140
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Oceans West Boulevard 2a4, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$329,900.00 ($173.63 / sqft )

3 Oceans West Boulevard 2a4 More Like This

Coastal Luxury at Oceans Three 3 Bed, 3 Bath Condo with Resort Style Amenities! Welcome to Oceans Three, where luxury meets convenience in this must see 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo just a short w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.22 acres
  1. MLSID: 1211112
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$339,900.00 ($312.41 / sqft )

3800 Atlantic Avenue 702 More Like This

Top floor!! This 2br/2ba condo boasts awesome ocean & river views plus a private balcony!! Minutes to daytona beach international airport!! Located in beautiful daytona beach shores in sunny florida w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1212282
  2. Provided by Team Caron Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2828 Atlantic Avenue 305, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$394,999.00 ($226.36 / sqft )

2828 Atlantic Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced to $394,999! Seller offering concession HOA fees ($757/month) paid through the remainder of 2026 with accepted offer. HOA includes building, grounds & pool maintenance, trash, laundry,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: 1212528
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2987 Atlantic Avenue 1104, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$370,000.00 ($304.03 / sqft )

2987 Atlantic Avenue 1104 More Like This

Direct oceanfront condo home with breathtaking ocean views can be yours! This fully furnished, upgraded home on the 11th floor sits on the pristine white sands of Daytona Beach Shores. This showstoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1217 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1212547
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 Atlantic Avenue 1d, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$380,000.00

2615 Atlantic Avenue 1d More Like This

Welcome to your easy access 1st floor condo located right on the beautiful beach! Walk out and onto the gorgeous pool deck or steps from the sand!! This 2/2 condo comes fully furnished and offers an o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1214295
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin