Active
Property Photos
24 Misners Trail
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 24 Misners Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $325,000

Address: 24 Misners Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174

Description

Welcome home to this beautifully updated end unit townhome in desirable Ormond Beach! Ideal for first time buyers, this spacious two story home offers flexible living with a loft that easily functions as a third bedroom, complete with a stunning oversized Murphy bed station and adjacent large storage room that can serve as a closet. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features the primary suite and bath downstairs for added privacy, while upstairs includes an additional bedroom, full bath, and versatile loft space. The fully remodeled kitchen is a showstopper with rich wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, updated lighting, and a stylish coffee/wine bar station ideal for entertaining. Enjoy Florida living year round with the enclosed back porch, small private backyard and screened garage space ideal for relaxing day or night. As an end unit, the home is filled with natural light from the abundance of windows. In a pet friendly community with a community pool, this low maintenance lifestyle includes HOA covered roof, siding, exterior paint, lawn care, basic cable and internet. New roof installed in January 2022 for added peace of mind. This move in ready gem combines comfort, style and convenience in one fantastic package!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: NS1088170 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 24 Misners Trail
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1976
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1408.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Paved
School Information
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach Middle
  • School Elementary: Tomoka Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 370.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Misners Branch Homeowners Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: LOT 163 EXC S 2 FT MISNERS BRANCH @ WINDING WOODS PHASE V-A MB 39 PGS 120-121 INC PER OR 3098 PG 0939 PER UNREC D/C PER OR 7083 PG 0711 PER OR 7083 PG 0713 PER OR 7543 PG 0313 PER OR 8216 PG 0422
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 00-42-20-25-00-1630
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1047 Kilkenny Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$355,000.00 ($129.14 / sqft )

1047 Kilkenny Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to carefree living in the prestigious gated community of Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club with tenant in place! This 3 bedroom plus loft, 3 bath maintenance free townhome offers exceptional

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2749 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219022
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 Longridge Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$374,900.00 ($173.81 / sqft )

32 Longridge Lane More Like This

This beautiful Arbor II Model Townhome built in 2022 is located in the sought after Plantation Bay Gated Golf Community. This townhome offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a dedicated office/den, prov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221864
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kilkenny Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$342,500.00 ($159.90 / sqft )

1000 Kilkenny Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedrooms plus an office and tucked away at the end of a quiet cul de sac within Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club, this is the most private unit in the community, surrounded by dual preserve view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222176
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 829 Pinewood Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$375,000.00 ($136.17 / sqft )

829 Pinewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 829 Pinewood Drive, an impeccably upgraded Blossom II townhome nestled along a quiet road with tranquil preserve views in the gated, golf cart friendly community of Plantation Bay Golf & Co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222369
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Soco Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$375,000.00 ($165.93 / sqft )

9 Soco Trail More Like This

Nestled in The Trails, this townhouse is a jaw dropper! The spacious garage showcases a new epoxy floor and plenty of room for 2, cars plus space for storage. Inside the home has undergone a transform

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224067
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Ridge Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$329,900.00 ($125.06 / sqft )

11 Ridge Trail Reduced More Like This

Hey buyers! Opportunity is knocking $20k price drop! Don't wait this one is special! Exquisite 3bed/3bath trails townhome in sought after woodridge villas is an end unit on a quiet culdesac overlooki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224164
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Aldenham Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$343,000.00 ($160.13 / sqft )

830 Aldenham Lane More Like This

Beautiful Arbour II Villa offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and low maintenance living in the highly sought after Plantation Bay community! This thoughtfully designed home features a spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224581
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Park Place, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$294,900.00 ($142.67 / sqft )

31 Park Place More Like This

GORGEOUS IN PARK PLACE!!! Beautifully Updated in Ormond! This Move In Ready 3 bed, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage townhome has a Community Pool!! The unit features Newer Gray Kitchen Cabinets, Stainless Steel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2067 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225550
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Newhaven Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$364,990.00 ($169.21 / sqft )

10 Newhaven Lane More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Picture perfect pond and fountain views frame nearly every room of 10 Newhaven Lane, a beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Westlake townhome wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225813
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Misners Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$325,000.00 ($164.47 / sqft )

24 Misners Trail More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated end unit townhome in desirable Ormond Beach! Perfect for first time buyers or anyone seeking low maintenance living with the feel of a single family home, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226204
  2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin