Active
Property Photos
390 301 Boulevard W 8d
  1. Image 1 of 22 For 390 301 Boulevard W 8d
  2. Image 2 of 22 For 390 301 Boulevard W 8d
  3. Image 3 of 22 For 390 301 Boulevard W 8d
  4. Image 4 of 22 For 390 301 Boulevard W 8d
  5. Image 5 of 22 For 390 301 Boulevard W 8d
  6. Image 6 of 22 For 390 301 Boulevard W 8d
  7. Image 7 of 22 For 390 301 Boulevard W 8d
  8. Image 8 of 22 For 390 301 Boulevard W 8d
  9. Image 9 of 22 For 390 301 Boulevard W 8d
  10. Image 10 of 22 For 390 301 Boulevard W 8d
  11. Image 11 of 22 For 390 301 Boulevard W 8d
  12. Image 12 of 22 For 390 301 Boulevard W 8d
  13. Image 13 of 22 For 390 301 Boulevard W 8d
  14. Image 14 of 22 For 390 301 Boulevard W 8d
  15. Image 15 of 22 For 390 301 Boulevard W 8d
  16. Image 16 of 22 For 390 301 Boulevard W 8d
  17. Image 17 of 22 For 390 301 Boulevard W 8d
  18. Image 18 of 22 For 390 301 Boulevard W 8d
  19. Image 19 of 22 For 390 301 Boulevard W 8d
  20. Image 20 of 22 For 390 301 Boulevard W 8d
  21. Image 21 of 22 For 390 301 Boulevard W 8d
  22. Image 22 of 22 For 390 301 Boulevard W 8d
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $95,000

Address: 390 301 Boulevard W 8d, BRADENTON, FL 34205

Description

Wonderful 55+ active community in Bradenton, The home is a 1 bedroom 1 bath with a sunroom. There is a large living room/dining room combo, open kitchen, large bedroom with a large walk in closet. The home has a large sunroom and a carport. The community has a clubhouse and pool. The property is in close proximity to the Gulf beaches, Downtown Bradenton, major highways, shopping and restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8404442 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 390 301 Boulevard W 8d
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $95,000
  • Price sqft: $93
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1026
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 310
  • Acreage: 7.01 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 820.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: C&S Community Management
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 8-D DESOTO SQUARE VILLAS PHASE I CONDO AMENDED PI#48353.1160/8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4835311608
  • Unit Number: 8D
  • Views: 87
  • Zoning Code: RMF9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4079 Lake Bayshore Drive 308, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$109,000.00 ($95.28 / sqft )

4079 Lake Bayshore Drive 308 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2/2 Condominium in Bradenton. Great location and great view. Move in ready with a few cosmetic upgrades. Plenty of space for you to enjoy paradise.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.23 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686728
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jay Hogue, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4075 Lake Bayshore Drive 306, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$109,000.00 ($119.52 / sqft )

4075 Lake Bayshore Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL AGES ARE WELCOME IN THIS ASSOCIATION! No Rental Wait Period, you may rent right away. 2 bedroom 1 bath condo. Perfect for full time use, winter getaway or investment rental. This unit has a storag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4618828
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact James Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 30th Avenue W C204, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$95,000.00 ($84.67 / sqft )

425 30th Avenue W C204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Brand new carpeting installed 5/4/26! Bring all offers! This is a Very Affordable condo in a great location with wonderful water views! Big kitchen with breakfast bar and small family room off the kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650497
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alice Ohme
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 30th Avenue W C211, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$109,000.00 ($89.64 / sqft )

425 30th Avenue W C211 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Huge Price improvement! The best deal in DeSoto! Welcome to Desoto Square Villas, a charming 55+ gated community offering peace, comfort, and a relaxed lifestyle. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.44 acres
  1. MLSID: A4657645
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Joanna Lupa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3661 Lake Bayshore Drive 507j, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$94,900.00 ($101.39 / sqft )

3661 Lake Bayshore Drive 507j Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover an updated, move in ready Florida condo in the desirable Bayshore on the Lake 55+ community in Bradenton. This renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with a bonus study/den offers modern finishes,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665973
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Jeff Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3785 Lake Bayshore Drive H-405, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$104,000.00 ($108.33 / sqft )

3785 Lake Bayshore Drive H-405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living at 3785 Lake Bayshore Drive #405, Bradenton, FL 34205. This top floor condo offers an ideal blend of location, value, and low maintenance convenience, perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676776
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Osorio, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4204 Heron Way B304, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$105,000.00 ($84.68 / sqft )

4204 Heron Way B304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in a desirable 55+ community. Bright, comfortable, and move in ready, this home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.45 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683839
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marie Avery-Withers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4137 Lake Bayshore Drive C505, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$95,000.00 ($104.17 / sqft )

4137 Lake Bayshore Drive C505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this top floor, move in ready condo in Bayshore On The Lakes. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and convenience, this furnished residence features a smart split bedroom la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686108
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Brett Keyser, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3514 Lake Bayshore Drive K-108, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$89,000.00 ($77.80 / sqft )

3514 Lake Bayshore Drive K-108 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!!! FURNISHED first floor 2 bed/2 bath condo in the desirable 55+ Bayshore community where your parking spot is steps from your front door! Welcome to easy Florida living! This inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686299
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Missy Carpenter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4127 Heron Way E-111, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$99,900.00 ($75.34 / sqft )

4127 Heron Way E-111 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Ground floor convenience with parking right in front for this UPDATED 2 bedroom, 2 bath Unfurnished condo. Some very nice kitchen updates: stainless appliances, new cabinets/counters, deep stainless s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691857
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Judy Durant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin