Active
Property Photos
425 30th Avenue W C204
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 425 30th Avenue W C204
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 425 30th Avenue W C204
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 425 30th Avenue W C204
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 425 30th Avenue W C204
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 425 30th Avenue W C204
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 425 30th Avenue W C204
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 425 30th Avenue W C204
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 425 30th Avenue W C204
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 425 30th Avenue W C204
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 425 30th Avenue W C204
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 425 30th Avenue W C204
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 425 30th Avenue W C204
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 425 30th Avenue W C204
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 425 30th Avenue W C204
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 425 30th Avenue W C204
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 425 30th Avenue W C204
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 425 30th Avenue W C204
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 425 30th Avenue W C204
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 425 30th Avenue W C204
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 425 30th Avenue W C204
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 425 30th Avenue W C204
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 425 30th Avenue W C204
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 425 30th Avenue W C204
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 425 30th Avenue W C204
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 425 30th Avenue W C204
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 425 30th Avenue W C204
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 425 30th Avenue W C204
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 425 30th Avenue W C204
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 425 30th Avenue W C204
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 425 30th Avenue W C204
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 425 30th Avenue W C204
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 425 30th Avenue W C204
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 425 30th Avenue W C204
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 425 30th Avenue W C204
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 425 30th Avenue W C204
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 425 30th Avenue W C204
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 425 30th Avenue W C204
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $95,000

Address: 425 30th Avenue W C204, BRADENTON, FL 34205

Description

Brand new carpeting installed 5/4/26! Bring all offers! This is a Very Affordable condo in a great location with wonderful water views! Big kitchen with breakfast bar and small family room off the kitchen. Screened porch overlooks beautiful lake with fountains, gazebo, and lots of wildlife! 2 big bedrooms and 2 baths. New Hot Water Heater a year ago and new AC in 2021. Big walk in closet in master bedroom and kitchen pantry. Special Storage Area. Assigned parking right in front of this unit. Gated community 24/7 located near shopping and restaurants and a quick drive to beautiful beaches! This is a corner unit tucked in the corner where the building jogs back. Kitchen and baths could use some updating and priced accordingly but very livable the way it is. Don't miss out on this good deal!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4650497 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 425 30th Avenue W C204
  • Viewed: 205
  • Price: $95,000
  • Price sqft: $85
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1122
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 379
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Concrete, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1050.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Cul-De-Sac
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Phone: 941-236-7701
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 204 BLDG C DESOTO SQUARE VILLAS PHASE III WOODPARK CONDO PI#48353.2140/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4835321409
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: C204
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 205
  • Zoning Code: RMF9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4079 Lake Bayshore Drive 308, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$109,000.00 ($95.28 / sqft )

4079 Lake Bayshore Drive 308 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2/2 Condominium in Bradenton. Great location and great view. Move in ready with a few cosmetic upgrades. Plenty of space for you to enjoy paradise.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.23 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686728
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jay Hogue, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4075 Lake Bayshore Drive 306, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$109,000.00 ($119.52 / sqft )

4075 Lake Bayshore Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL AGES ARE WELCOME IN THIS ASSOCIATION! No Rental Wait Period, you may rent right away. 2 bedroom 1 bath condo. Perfect for full time use, winter getaway or investment rental. This unit has a storag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4618828
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact James Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 30th Avenue W C211, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$109,000.00 ($89.64 / sqft )

425 30th Avenue W C211 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Huge Price improvement! The best deal in DeSoto! Welcome to Desoto Square Villas, a charming 55+ gated community offering peace, comfort, and a relaxed lifestyle. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.44 acres
  1. MLSID: A4657645
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Joanna Lupa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3661 Lake Bayshore Drive 507j, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$94,900.00 ($101.39 / sqft )

3661 Lake Bayshore Drive 507j Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover an updated, move in ready Florida condo in the desirable Bayshore on the Lake 55+ community in Bradenton. This renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with a bonus study/den offers modern finishes,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665973
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Jeff Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3785 Lake Bayshore Drive H-405, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$104,000.00 ($108.33 / sqft )

3785 Lake Bayshore Drive H-405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living at 3785 Lake Bayshore Drive #405, Bradenton, FL 34205. This top floor condo offers an ideal blend of location, value, and low maintenance convenience, perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676776
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Osorio, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4204 Heron Way B304, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$105,000.00 ($84.68 / sqft )

4204 Heron Way B304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in a desirable 55+ community. Bright, comfortable, and move in ready, this home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.45 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683839
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marie Avery-Withers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4137 Lake Bayshore Drive C505, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$95,000.00 ($104.17 / sqft )

4137 Lake Bayshore Drive C505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this top floor, move in ready condo in Bayshore On The Lakes. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and convenience, this furnished residence features a smart split bedroom la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686108
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Brett Keyser, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3514 Lake Bayshore Drive K-108, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$89,000.00 ($77.80 / sqft )

3514 Lake Bayshore Drive K-108 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!!! FURNISHED first floor 2 bed/2 bath condo in the desirable 55+ Bayshore community where your parking spot is steps from your front door! Welcome to easy Florida living! This inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686299
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Missy Carpenter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4127 Heron Way E-111, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$99,900.00 ($75.34 / sqft )

4127 Heron Way E-111 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Ground floor convenience with parking right in front for this UPDATED 2 bedroom, 2 bath Unfurnished condo. Some very nice kitchen updates: stainless appliances, new cabinets/counters, deep stainless s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691857
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Judy Durant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 390 301 Boulevard W 8d, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$95,000.00 ($92.59 / sqft )

390 301 Boulevard W 8d Adult Community More Like This

Wonderful 55+ active community in Bradenton, The home is a 1 bedroom 1 bath with a sunroom. There is a large living room/dining room combo, open kitchen, large bedroom with a large walk in closet. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.01 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8404442
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin