Active
Property Photos
4137 Lake Bayshore Drive C505
  1. Image 1 of 23 For 4137 Lake Bayshore Drive C505
  2. Image 2 of 23 For 4137 Lake Bayshore Drive C505
  3. Image 3 of 23 For 4137 Lake Bayshore Drive C505
  4. Image 4 of 23 For 4137 Lake Bayshore Drive C505
  5. Image 5 of 23 For 4137 Lake Bayshore Drive C505
  6. Image 6 of 23 For 4137 Lake Bayshore Drive C505
  7. Image 7 of 23 For 4137 Lake Bayshore Drive C505
  8. Image 8 of 23 For 4137 Lake Bayshore Drive C505
  9. Image 9 of 23 For 4137 Lake Bayshore Drive C505
  10. Image 10 of 23 For 4137 Lake Bayshore Drive C505
  11. Image 11 of 23 For 4137 Lake Bayshore Drive C505
  12. Image 12 of 23 For 4137 Lake Bayshore Drive C505
  13. Image 13 of 23 For 4137 Lake Bayshore Drive C505
  14. Image 14 of 23 For 4137 Lake Bayshore Drive C505
  15. Image 15 of 23 For 4137 Lake Bayshore Drive C505
  16. Image 16 of 23 For 4137 Lake Bayshore Drive C505
  17. Image 17 of 23 For 4137 Lake Bayshore Drive C505
  18. Image 18 of 23 For 4137 Lake Bayshore Drive C505
  19. Image 19 of 23 For 4137 Lake Bayshore Drive C505
  20. Image 20 of 23 For 4137 Lake Bayshore Drive C505
  21. Image 21 of 23 For 4137 Lake Bayshore Drive C505
  22. Image 22 of 23 For 4137 Lake Bayshore Drive C505
  23. Image 23 of 23 For 4137 Lake Bayshore Drive C505
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $95,000

Address: 4137 Lake Bayshore Drive C505, BRADENTON, FL 34205

Description

Enjoy easy Florida living in this top floor, move in ready condo in Bayshore On The Lakes. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and convenience, this furnished residence features a smart split bedroom layout with a Jack & Jill bathroom connecting the primary and guest bedroomsperfect for hosting visiting family and friends. Wake up to peaceful lake views from the back of the unit and appreciate the added privacy and quiet of no neighbors above. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinet storage and counter space, making everyday living simple and functional. Best of all, the condo is being offered furnished (excluding wall art), so you can move right in and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Located in the only all age building in the community, this property also offers rental flexibility with immediate leasing allowed after purchase. Conveniently situated just minutes from Gulf Coast beaches, Downtown Bradenton dining, local theaters, and year round festivals, this is a wonderful opportunity to enjoy a low maintenance home close to everything that makes the area so special.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4686108 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4137 Lake Bayshore Drive C505
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $95,000
  • Price sqft: $104
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 912
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 45
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 912.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 640.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: See Notes
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 505 BLDG C BAYSHORE ON THE LAKE COND APTS SEC 2 PI#50576.1147/6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5057611476
  • Unit Number: C505
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4079 Lake Bayshore Drive 308, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$109,000.00 ($95.28 / sqft )

4079 Lake Bayshore Drive 308 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2/2 Condominium in Bradenton. Great location and great view. Move in ready with a few cosmetic upgrades. Plenty of space for you to enjoy paradise.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.23 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686728
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jay Hogue, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4075 Lake Bayshore Drive 306, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$109,000.00 ($119.52 / sqft )

4075 Lake Bayshore Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL AGES ARE WELCOME IN THIS ASSOCIATION! No Rental Wait Period, you may rent right away. 2 bedroom 1 bath condo. Perfect for full time use, winter getaway or investment rental. This unit has a storag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4618828
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact James Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 30th Avenue W C204, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$95,000.00 ($84.67 / sqft )

425 30th Avenue W C204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Brand new carpeting installed 5/4/26! Bring all offers! This is a Very Affordable condo in a great location with wonderful water views! Big kitchen with breakfast bar and small family room off the kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650497
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alice Ohme
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 30th Avenue W C211, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$109,000.00 ($89.64 / sqft )

425 30th Avenue W C211 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Huge Price improvement! The best deal in DeSoto! Welcome to Desoto Square Villas, a charming 55+ gated community offering peace, comfort, and a relaxed lifestyle. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.44 acres
  1. MLSID: A4657645
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Joanna Lupa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3661 Lake Bayshore Drive 507j, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$94,900.00 ($101.39 / sqft )

3661 Lake Bayshore Drive 507j Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover an updated, move in ready Florida condo in the desirable Bayshore on the Lake 55+ community in Bradenton. This renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with a bonus study/den offers modern finishes,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665973
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Jeff Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3785 Lake Bayshore Drive H-405, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$104,000.00 ($108.33 / sqft )

3785 Lake Bayshore Drive H-405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living at 3785 Lake Bayshore Drive #405, Bradenton, FL 34205. This top floor condo offers an ideal blend of location, value, and low maintenance convenience, perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676776
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Osorio, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4204 Heron Way B304, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$105,000.00 ($84.68 / sqft )

4204 Heron Way B304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in a desirable 55+ community. Bright, comfortable, and move in ready, this home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.45 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683839
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marie Avery-Withers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3514 Lake Bayshore Drive K-108, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$89,000.00 ($77.80 / sqft )

3514 Lake Bayshore Drive K-108 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!!! FURNISHED first floor 2 bed/2 bath condo in the desirable 55+ Bayshore community where your parking spot is steps from your front door! Welcome to easy Florida living! This inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686299
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Missy Carpenter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4127 Heron Way E-111, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$99,900.00 ($75.34 / sqft )

4127 Heron Way E-111 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Ground floor convenience with parking right in front for this UPDATED 2 bedroom, 2 bath Unfurnished condo. Some very nice kitchen updates: stainless appliances, new cabinets/counters, deep stainless s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691857
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Judy Durant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 390 301 Boulevard W 8d, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$95,000.00 ($92.59 / sqft )

390 301 Boulevard W 8d Adult Community More Like This

Wonderful 55+ active community in Bradenton, The home is a 1 bedroom 1 bath with a sunroom. There is a large living room/dining room combo, open kitchen, large bedroom with a large walk in closet. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.01 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8404442
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin