Active
Property Photos
1024 San Marco Drive
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 1024 San Marco Drive
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 1024 San Marco Drive
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 1024 San Marco Drive
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 1024 San Marco Drive
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 1024 San Marco Drive
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 1024 San Marco Drive
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 1024 San Marco Drive
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 1024 San Marco Drive
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 1024 San Marco Drive
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 1024 San Marco Drive
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 1024 San Marco Drive
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 1024 San Marco Drive
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 1024 San Marco Drive
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 1024 San Marco Drive
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 1024 San Marco Drive
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 1024 San Marco Drive
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 1024 San Marco Drive
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 1024 San Marco Drive
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 1024 San Marco Drive
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 1024 San Marco Drive
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 1024 San Marco Drive
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 1024 San Marco Drive
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 1024 San Marco Drive
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 1024 San Marco Drive
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 1024 San Marco Drive
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 1024 San Marco Drive
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 1024 San Marco Drive
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 1024 San Marco Drive
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 1024 San Marco Drive
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 1024 San Marco Drive
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 1024 San Marco Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $325,000

Address: 1024 San Marco Drive, LARGO, FL 33770

Description

This charming home has been fully renovated to offer modern comfort and style. Step inside to discover brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, new countertops and fixtures in the kitchen. The property features new windows that not only boost curb appeal, but also increase energy efficiency. The bathroom has been completely redone with modern finishes, adding to the home's allure. Fresh doors and updated fixtures throughout elevate the living experience. Located in Largo, this home is nestled in a serene neighborhood with proximity to stunning beaches and vibrant community amenities. Largo is known for its parks, cultural attractions, making it a wonderful place to call home. Don't miss your chance to own this beautifully updated gem in Largo. Schedule a viewing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8406627 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1024 San Marco Drive
  • Viewed: 198
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $232
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1399
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 304
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 846.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Ponce de Leon Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: WOODBROOK GARDENS 1ST ADD LOT 64
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33770 - Largo/Belleair Bluffs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-15-98661-000-0640
  • Views: 198
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1120 8th Avenue Ne, LARGO, FL 33770
$340,000.00 ($220.78 / sqft )

1120 8th Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

LIVE and PLAY in Largo! Location, Condition and Value with this three bedroom, 2 bath home with Spacious Florida room, fenced yard and large garage. The home has been freshly painted, inside and out,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679818
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 3rd Street Nw, LARGO, FL 33770
$349,900.00 ($202.14 / sqft )

435 3rd Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE JUST SLASHED: Your Florida Coastal Dream Home is Now an Unmissable Investment Opportunity! This immaculately maintained, coastal style home in a highly coveted NON FLOOD ZONE has just received a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455661
  2. Provided by DONOVAN HOME SALES INC
  3. Contact Karen Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1270 8th Avenue Ne, LARGO, FL 33770
$319,999.00 ($188.01 / sqft )

1270 8th Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming block home in Largo, FLyour perfect home awaits! Whether you are a first time home buyer or investor you love this home. 3 big bedrooms, 2 baths, 1379 sq ft of bright, updated space with sl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472804
  2. Provided by ALL COUNTY ADVANCE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Michael Ovitt, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 6th Street Ne, LARGO, FL 33770
$365,000.00 ($212.21 / sqft )

155 6th Street Ne Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained three bedroom, one and a half bathroom home in Largo, perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot and not in a flood zone. With its convenient location and functional

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484912
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Borham, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Patlin Circle E, LARGO, FL 33770
$380,000.00 ($191.34 / sqft )

140 Patlin Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location! Come see this well maintained 1 owner 2 bed / 2 bath home. Open living areas with dining area leading into the kitchen that flows right into a breakfast nook/family room area great f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1986 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494067
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Lisa Vaughn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin