Active
Property Photos
1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  1. Image 1 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  2. Image 2 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  3. Image 3 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  4. Image 4 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  5. Image 5 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  6. Image 6 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  7. Image 7 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  8. Image 8 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  9. Image 9 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  10. Image 10 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  11. Image 11 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  12. Image 12 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  13. Image 13 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  14. Image 14 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  15. Image 15 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  16. Image 16 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  17. Image 17 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  18. Image 18 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  19. Image 19 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  20. Image 20 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  21. Image 21 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  22. Image 22 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  23. Image 23 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  24. Image 24 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  25. Image 25 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  26. Image 26 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  27. Image 27 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  28. Image 28 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  29. Image 29 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  30. Image 30 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  31. Image 31 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  32. Image 32 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  33. Image 33 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  34. Image 34 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  35. Image 35 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  36. Image 36 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  37. Image 37 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  38. Image 38 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  39. Image 39 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  40. Image 40 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  41. Image 41 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  42. Image 42 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  43. Image 43 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  44. Image 44 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  45. Image 45 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  46. Image 46 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  47. Image 47 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  48. Image 48 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  49. Image 49 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  50. Image 50 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  51. Image 51 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  52. Image 52 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  53. Image 53 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  54. Image 54 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  55. Image 55 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  56. Image 56 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  57. Image 57 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  58. Image 58 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  59. Image 59 of 59 For 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,199,000

Address: 1 Beach Drive Se 2206, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701

Description

Experience waterfront luxury in this extraordinary two bedroom, two bath, 2,200sqft residence in the heart of Downtown St Petersburg. With 61 feet of sweeping floor to ceiling windows, this home offers unobstructed views of Tampa Bay, capturing breathtaking sunrises by day and sparkling city lights by night. Every detail has been meticulously curated in a custom designed remodel, creating a seamless split floor plan with timeless elegance. The kitchen is open to a dining area and showcases a convenient island, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, with a breathtaking water view as the backdrop. The den shares the same spectacular views and is a versatile room, ideal for a home office, home gym, or entertaining space. The living area is spacious and includes a balcony, the perfect place to enjoy a cup of coffee or a glass of wine, watch boats come and go at the marina, and have a front row seat to fireworks over the bay. Classic crown molding paired with gleaming parquet flooring adds layers of sophistication, while abundant closet and storage space ensure both style and function. The primary suite is a private retreat, with a full wall of windows, room for a seating area, and a large walk in closet. The en suite spa inspired bath features double vanities, custom copper basin sinks, and a large walk in shower. The guest bath, accessible from both the den and guest bedroom, includes a deep soaking tub. Additional convenient features include an interior laundry room off of the kitchen and a climate controlled storage unit. At Bayfront Tower, residents enjoy unparalleled amenities including 24/7 valet parking and concierge, a newly renovated 28th floor social level, state of the art fitness center, sauna, game room, extensive library, rooftop pool, walking track, gas grills, and more. Enjoy living in the heart of it all, just steps from endless restaurants to explore, sporting events and entertainment, world class arts and culture, a stunning new pier, vibrant nightlife, and all of the benefits of waterfront living without the responsibility. Step into a lifestyle of elegance and ease, this is waterfront living at its finest in vibrant downtown St. Petersburg.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8429717 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1 Beach Drive Se 2206
  • Viewed: 427
  • Price: $1,199,000
  • Price sqft: $545
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 2200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Parquet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2200.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2226.55
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CHRISTINA ROBISON
  • Association Phone: 727.895.3661
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BAYFRONT TOWER CONDO APT 2206 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 173 & STORAGE UNIT 2206
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-03491-000-2206
  • Unit Number: 2206
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 427
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 908, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,199,000.00 ($549.24 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 908 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Reflection St. Pete, where luxury living meets breathtaking views in the heart of downtown. This highly sought after Amethyst model offers 2,127 square feet of refined living space on a pre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2183 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8252597
  2. Provided by BAIRD REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Eric Baird
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 344 4th Street S 1503, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,379,500.00 ($1,330.28 / sqft )

344 4th Street S 1503 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Experience Parisian luxury in Unit #1503 at the iconic Roche Bobois St. Pete Tower. This 15th floor residence features a prime west facing orientation, delivering stunni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959607
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact David Cook, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 3808, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,399,000.00 ($868.94 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 3808 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is a rare opportunity to bypass builder timelines and added costs stepping immediately into elevated living where downtown truly becomes downstairs

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404091
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jared Lippelgoos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 3209, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,325,000.00 ($778.95 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 3209 New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. An iconic design by award winning Arquitectonica with interiors and amenities by NYC based Celano Design Studio, 400 Central introduces a new standard of luxury living in downtown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8395124
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bennett Eppinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 1104, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,299,999.00 ($679.92 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 1104 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover Reflection St. Pete: Luxury Living in Downtown St. Petersburg, Florida Welcome to Reflection St. Pete, a stunning new luxury residence in the heart of vibrant downtown St. PetersburgFloridas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419950
  2. Provided by REVERE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steven Coderre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 1203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,399,000.00 ($632.17 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 1203 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

LOOKING FOR A SHOW STOPPER, look no further.Welcome to one of the largest floor plans at Reflection, this exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a generous 2,048 square feet of luxurious living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2213 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420090
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kelli Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 1st Avenue N 3307, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,200,000.00 ($749.53 / sqft )

100 1st Avenue N 3307 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live in prestige and style in this 2 bed, 2.5 bath luxury residence perched high in the sky with sprawling city and sunset views. Filled with fresh mode

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1601 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435316
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 2nd Street S P-08, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,100,000.00 ($684.08 / sqft )

175 2nd Street S P-08 More Like This

A rare single level penthouse in a boutique downtown building offering the privacy of just 83 residences and none of the congestion of high rise living. Boutique buildings. of this scale are no lon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443174
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 288 Beach Drive Ne 4b, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,377,000.00 ($529.62 / sqft )

288 Beach Drive Ne 4b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elegant, coastal inspired living in this stunning three bedroom, two bath residence at The Cloisters of Beach Drive, one of Downtown St. Petersburgs most sought after addresses. This 2,600

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451501
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Dorothea Brede
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Ave S  1708, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,099,000.00 ($682.61 / sqft )

275 1st Ave S 1708 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Art House in Downtown St. Petersburg. This Harmony floorplan offers 1,339 square feet with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 308 square foot priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459879
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicoleta Forbes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin