Active
Property Photos
1656 Hubbell Road
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 1656 Hubbell Road
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 1656 Hubbell Road
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 1656 Hubbell Road
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 1656 Hubbell Road
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 1656 Hubbell Road
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 1656 Hubbell Road
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 1656 Hubbell Road
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 1656 Hubbell Road
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 1656 Hubbell Road
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 1656 Hubbell Road
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 1656 Hubbell Road
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 1656 Hubbell Road
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 1656 Hubbell Road
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 1656 Hubbell Road
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 1656 Hubbell Road
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 1656 Hubbell Road
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 1656 Hubbell Road
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 1656 Hubbell Road
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 1656 Hubbell Road
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 1656 Hubbell Road
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 1656 Hubbell Road
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 1656 Hubbell Road
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 1656 Hubbell Road
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 1656 Hubbell Road
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 1656 Hubbell Road
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 1656 Hubbell Road
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 1656 Hubbell Road
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 1656 Hubbell Road
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 1656 Hubbell Road
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 1656 Hubbell Road
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 1656 Hubbell Road
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 1656 Hubbell Road
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 1656 Hubbell Road
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 1656 Hubbell Road
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 1656 Hubbell Road
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 1656 Hubbell Road
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 1656 Hubbell Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $279,000

Address: 1656 Hubbell Road, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543

Description

Welcome to Union Park! This stunning 3 bedroom townhome, built in 2020, combines modern living with unbeatable convenience. Featuring stylish upgrades throughout, brand new flooring, and a thoughtfully designed open floor plan, this home is move in ready. Enjoy community walking trails, resort style amenities, 2 Pools, and a prime Wesley Chapel locationjust minutes from top rated schools, The Shops at Wiregrass, Tampa Premium Outlets, and endless dining options. Perfect for those who want comfort, style, and convenience all in one!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8431435 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1656 Hubbell Road
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $279,000
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2137
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1673.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 65.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Maria Elia
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNION PARK PHASE 7A & OLDWOODS EXTENSION PHASES 1 2 PB 76 PG 055 BLOCK 16 LOT 20
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35-26-20-0120-01600-0200
  • Views: 97
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4252 Fennwood Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$300,000.00 ($166.48 / sqft )

4252 Fennwood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS YOUR DREAM HOME! Nestled in an exclusive gated community with security, ensuring peace and privacy for you and your family. First Floor, you can get, a spacious and cozy Master Bedroom with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.07 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690544
  2. Provided by XCLUSIVE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Paola Urquiaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34395 Sorrel Mint Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$269,000.00 ($141.58 / sqft )

34395 Sorrel Mint Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. This newly constructed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers modern living at its finest. The open concept first floor features elegant tile flooring, seamlessly connecting the spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8341406
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Myrta Perez Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5434 Saddlebrook Way 3, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$290,000.00 ($171.80 / sqft )

5434 Saddlebrook Way 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Time to buy a 3 bedrooms 2 1/2 bath home in the Saddlebrook community and enjoy the time walking, playing golf or tennis. This community is a golfer's and tennis player paradise. You will enjoy the ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8350898
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rosa Jaico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5348 Saddlebrook Way 2, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$300,000.00 ($177.73 / sqft )

5348 Saddlebrook Way 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers 1,688 square feet of comfortable living in the highly sought after, gated community of Saddlebrook in the heart of Wesley Chapel. Curren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8372282
  2. Provided by ELITE BROKERS, LLC
  3. Contact Greg DeLaRue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30798 Veridian Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$290,000.00 ($174.07 / sqft )

30798 Veridian Way More Like This

Beautiful TOWNHOUSE located on VERIDIAN WAY, features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, open concept kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, spacious dining and living room, large lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8400115
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY AND INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Lilianes Guerra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1042 Sleepy Oak Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$261,999.00 ($138.62 / sqft )

1042 Sleepy Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

COME AND CHECK IT OUT !!!!! excellent desirable community TOWNHOME , FOR SALE in CUL d Sac 1660 sq ft 2 floors unit , RARELY FOR SALE with water pond in back garden area relaxing area trees and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410488
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rafael Perez Webel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31150 Gossamer Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$257,000.00 ($153.07 / sqft )

31150 Gossamer Way Virtual Tour More Like This

For Sale: 3 Bedroom Townhome in Wesley Chapels Highly Sought Gated Community Step into effortless Florida living in this stylish, well appointed townhouse in Meadow Pointeone of Wesley Chapels amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1679 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451578
  2. Provided by HAUZMART REALTY
  3. Contact Ivan Tello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4208 Fennwood Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$285,000.00 ($170.97 / sqft )

4208 Fennwood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

****$20,000 PRICE REDUCTION!!!!!****Come feast your eyes on this END Unit townhome right in the heart of Wesley Chapel!! If space is top on your list, then this is it!! This incredible townhome layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1667 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474666
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Justin Faison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31154 Flannery Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$290,000.00 ($164.31 / sqft )

31154 Flannery Court Virtual Tour More Like This

The only four bedroom, three bath townhome under $649k in wesley chapel are there upgrades? Everywhere! Extra parking? Multiple places!! Peaceful water view? All day long! Huge living space? Obviousl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1765 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478146
  2. Provided by BRG REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Gail Beskid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32513 Midsummer Night Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$329,990.00 ($153.99 / sqft )

32513 Midsummer Night Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Located off SR 56, Woodcreek offers new homes in Wesley Cha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2143 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480749
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin