Active
Property Photos
31154 Flannery Court
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 31154 Flannery Court
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 31154 Flannery Court
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 31154 Flannery Court
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 31154 Flannery Court
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 31154 Flannery Court
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 31154 Flannery Court
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 31154 Flannery Court
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 31154 Flannery Court
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 31154 Flannery Court
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 31154 Flannery Court
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 31154 Flannery Court
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 31154 Flannery Court
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 31154 Flannery Court
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 31154 Flannery Court
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 31154 Flannery Court
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 31154 Flannery Court
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 31154 Flannery Court
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 31154 Flannery Court
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 31154 Flannery Court
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 31154 Flannery Court
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 31154 Flannery Court
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 31154 Flannery Court
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 31154 Flannery Court
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 31154 Flannery Court
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 31154 Flannery Court
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 31154 Flannery Court
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 31154 Flannery Court
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 31154 Flannery Court
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 31154 Flannery Court
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 31154 Flannery Court
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 31154 Flannery Court
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 31154 Flannery Court
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 31154 Flannery Court
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 31154 Flannery Court
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 31154 Flannery Court
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 31154 Flannery Court
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 31154 Flannery Court
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 31154 Flannery Court
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 31154 Flannery Court
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 31154 Flannery Court
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 31154 Flannery Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $290,000

Address: 31154 Flannery Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543

Description

The only four bedroom, three bath townhome under $649k in wesley chapel are there upgrades? Everywhere! Extra parking? Multiple places!! Peaceful water view? All day long! Huge living space? Obviously!! Four bedrooms? Yep!! Three bathrooms? Yes, yes and yes! Gated community? Of course! Add to this is an end unit with lots of windows and light and you have the perfect home with a convenient location, close to shopping, restaurants and highways. Large side yard provides huge space for furry family members and the cul de sac location is perfect for outdoor play. Stunning back yard with wide water view, trees beyond and screened lanai where you can watch beautiful sunsets every evening to calm the soul. First floor bedroom and bath with three other bedrooms upstairs and two baths! Water heater replaced in 2023. A/c replaced in 2023. Hoa takes care of the roof that was replaced in 2023 also. New dishwasher, new refrigerator, new microwave, new sink. New granite in the bathrooms, new backsplash in kitchen, new kitchen cabinet doors and crown molding. New blinds, new medicine cabinet and new lanai pavers. New ceiling fans in the bedrooms and barn doors on the upstairs laundry room. Washer and dryer stay! Hoa fee covers water, trash and landscaping. Located just south of sr56 so access to i75, wiregrass mall and the outlet mall and so many restaurants are just minutes away. Easy access to multiple hospitals and entertainment. Located in the back of the community so minimal cars, more open spaces and lots of parking. This truly one of a kind home is a must see. Easy to show!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8478146 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 31154 Flannery Court
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $290,000
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1765
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 83
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1620.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High-PO
  • Middle School: John Long Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Double Branch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Daryl Adams
  • Association Phone: 813-994-1001
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MEADOW POINTE III PARCEL CC PB 60 PG 012 BLOCK 8 LOT 1 OR 9713 PG 1910
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-27-0030-00800-0010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4252 Fennwood Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$300,000.00 ($166.48 / sqft )

4252 Fennwood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS YOUR DREAM HOME! Nestled in an exclusive gated community with security, ensuring peace and privacy for you and your family. First Floor, you can get, a spacious and cozy Master Bedroom with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.07 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690544
  2. Provided by XCLUSIVE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Paola Urquiaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34395 Sorrel Mint Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$269,000.00 ($141.58 / sqft )

34395 Sorrel Mint Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. This newly constructed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers modern living at its finest. The open concept first floor features elegant tile flooring, seamlessly connecting the spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8341406
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Myrta Perez Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5434 Saddlebrook Way 3, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$290,000.00 ($171.80 / sqft )

5434 Saddlebrook Way 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Time to buy a 3 bedrooms 2 1/2 bath home in the Saddlebrook community and enjoy the time walking, playing golf or tennis. This community is a golfer's and tennis player paradise. You will enjoy the ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8350898
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rosa Jaico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5348 Saddlebrook Way 2, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$300,000.00 ($177.73 / sqft )

5348 Saddlebrook Way 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers 1,688 square feet of comfortable living in the highly sought after, gated community of Saddlebrook in the heart of Wesley Chapel. Curren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8372282
  2. Provided by ELITE BROKERS, LLC
  3. Contact Greg DeLaRue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30798 Veridian Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$290,000.00 ($174.07 / sqft )

30798 Veridian Way More Like This

Beautiful TOWNHOUSE located on VERIDIAN WAY, features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, open concept kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, spacious dining and living room, large lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8400115
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY AND INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Lilianes Guerra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1042 Sleepy Oak Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$261,999.00 ($138.62 / sqft )

1042 Sleepy Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

COME AND CHECK IT OUT !!!!! excellent desirable community TOWNHOME , FOR SALE in CUL d Sac 1660 sq ft 2 floors unit , RARELY FOR SALE with water pond in back garden area relaxing area trees and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410488
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rafael Perez Webel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1656 Hubbell Road, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$279,000.00 ($130.56 / sqft )

1656 Hubbell Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Union Park! This stunning 3 bedroom townhome, built in 2020, combines modern living with unbeatable convenience. Featuring stylish upgrades throughout, brand new flooring, and a thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2137 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431435
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4208 Fennwood Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$285,000.00 ($170.97 / sqft )

4208 Fennwood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

****$20,000 PRICE REDUCTION!!!!!****Come feast your eyes on this END Unit townhome right in the heart of Wesley Chapel!! If space is top on your list, then this is it!! This incredible townhome layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1667 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474666
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Justin Faison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30183 Southwell Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$339,990.00 ($155.67 / sqft )

30183 Southwell Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Would you like to experience maintenance free living in Wesley Chapel under 340K with added buyer incentives? Seller offering $7,500 toward buyer closin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476458
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yza Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32513 Midsummer Night Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$329,990.00 ($153.99 / sqft )

32513 Midsummer Night Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Located off SR 56, Woodcreek offers new homes in Wesley Cha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2143 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480749
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin