Active
Property Photos
4208 Fennwood Court
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 4208 Fennwood Court
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 4208 Fennwood Court
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 4208 Fennwood Court
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 4208 Fennwood Court
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 4208 Fennwood Court
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 4208 Fennwood Court
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 4208 Fennwood Court
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 4208 Fennwood Court
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 4208 Fennwood Court
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 4208 Fennwood Court
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 4208 Fennwood Court
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 4208 Fennwood Court
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 4208 Fennwood Court
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 4208 Fennwood Court
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 4208 Fennwood Court
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 4208 Fennwood Court
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 4208 Fennwood Court
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 4208 Fennwood Court
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 4208 Fennwood Court
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 4208 Fennwood Court
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 4208 Fennwood Court
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 4208 Fennwood Court
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 4208 Fennwood Court
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 4208 Fennwood Court
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 4208 Fennwood Court
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 4208 Fennwood Court
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 4208 Fennwood Court
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 4208 Fennwood Court
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 4208 Fennwood Court
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 4208 Fennwood Court
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 4208 Fennwood Court
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 4208 Fennwood Court
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 4208 Fennwood Court
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 4208 Fennwood Court
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 4208 Fennwood Court
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 4208 Fennwood Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $285,000

Address: 4208 Fennwood Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543

Description

****$20,000 PRICE REDUCTION!!!!!****Come feast your eyes on this END Unit townhome right in the heart of Wesley Chapel!! If space is top on your list, then this is it!! This incredible townhome layout features 3 bedrooms with walk in closets and 3 baths with an open floor plan concept. Walk into this upgraded kitchen with 42 wood cabinets, granite countertops, all stainless steel appliances, and new flooring installed throughout the home. There is one bedroom downstairs, one bathroom downstairs and the additional bedrooms are upstairs. This spacious master bedroom is accompanied by an incredible master bathroom including granite counters and a spacious walk in closet. This townhome has 2 assigned parking spaces and guest parking to accommodate your visiting family and friends. Get excited with the Meadow PointeIV amenities such as a community pool, tennis courts, gym, playground and basketball courts. Restaurants, Entertainment, and the Wiregrass Mall are all in reach with only being minutes away!! Schedule your showing today, because this one will not last long!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8474666 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4208 Fennwood Court
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 1667
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 91
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Concrete
  • Living Area: 1667.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Double Branch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 247.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sarah Knapp
  • Association Phone: 813-993-4000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: MEADOW POINTE IV PARCEL "I" PB 69 PG 132 BLOCK 4 LOT 8 OR 9399 PG 2762
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-15-006.0-004.00-008.0
  • Views: 134
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4252 Fennwood Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$300,000.00 ($166.48 / sqft )

4252 Fennwood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS YOUR DREAM HOME! Nestled in an exclusive gated community with security, ensuring peace and privacy for you and your family. First Floor, you can get, a spacious and cozy Master Bedroom with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.07 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690544
  2. Provided by XCLUSIVE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Paola Urquiaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34395 Sorrel Mint Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$269,000.00 ($141.58 / sqft )

34395 Sorrel Mint Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. This newly constructed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers modern living at its finest. The open concept first floor features elegant tile flooring, seamlessly connecting the spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8341406
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Myrta Perez Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5434 Saddlebrook Way 3, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$290,000.00 ($171.80 / sqft )

5434 Saddlebrook Way 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Time to buy a 3 bedrooms 2 1/2 bath home in the Saddlebrook community and enjoy the time walking, playing golf or tennis. This community is a golfer's and tennis player paradise. You will enjoy the ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8350898
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rosa Jaico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5348 Saddlebrook Way 2, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$300,000.00 ($177.73 / sqft )

5348 Saddlebrook Way 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers 1,688 square feet of comfortable living in the highly sought after, gated community of Saddlebrook in the heart of Wesley Chapel. Curren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8372282
  2. Provided by ELITE BROKERS, LLC
  3. Contact Greg DeLaRue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30798 Veridian Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$290,000.00 ($174.07 / sqft )

30798 Veridian Way More Like This

Beautiful TOWNHOUSE located on VERIDIAN WAY, features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, open concept kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, spacious dining and living room, large lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8400115
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY AND INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Lilianes Guerra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1042 Sleepy Oak Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$261,999.00 ($138.62 / sqft )

1042 Sleepy Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

COME AND CHECK IT OUT !!!!! excellent desirable community TOWNHOME , FOR SALE in CUL d Sac 1660 sq ft 2 floors unit , RARELY FOR SALE with water pond in back garden area relaxing area trees and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410488
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rafael Perez Webel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1656 Hubbell Road, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$279,000.00 ($130.56 / sqft )

1656 Hubbell Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Union Park! This stunning 3 bedroom townhome, built in 2020, combines modern living with unbeatable convenience. Featuring stylish upgrades throughout, brand new flooring, and a thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2137 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431435
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31150 Gossamer Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$257,000.00 ($153.07 / sqft )

31150 Gossamer Way Virtual Tour More Like This

For Sale: 3 Bedroom Townhome in Wesley Chapels Highly Sought Gated Community Step into effortless Florida living in this stylish, well appointed townhouse in Meadow Pointeone of Wesley Chapels amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1679 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451578
  2. Provided by HAUZMART REALTY
  3. Contact Ivan Tello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30183 Southwell Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$339,990.00 ($155.67 / sqft )

30183 Southwell Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Would you like to experience maintenance free living in Wesley Chapel under 340K with added buyer incentives? Seller offering $7,500 toward buyer closin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476458
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yza Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31154 Flannery Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$290,000.00 ($164.31 / sqft )

31154 Flannery Court Virtual Tour More Like This

The only four bedroom, three bath townhome under $649k in wesley chapel are there upgrades? Everywhere! Extra parking? Multiple places!! Peaceful water view? All day long! Huge living space? Obviousl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1765 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478146
  2. Provided by BRG REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Gail Beskid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin