Active
Property Photos
5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  1. Image 1 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  2. Image 2 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  3. Image 3 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  4. Image 4 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  5. Image 5 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  6. Image 6 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  7. Image 7 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  8. Image 8 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  9. Image 9 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  10. Image 10 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  11. Image 11 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  12. Image 12 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  13. Image 13 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  14. Image 14 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  15. Image 15 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  16. Image 16 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  17. Image 17 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  18. Image 18 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  19. Image 19 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  20. Image 20 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  21. Image 21 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  22. Image 22 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  23. Image 23 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  24. Image 24 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  25. Image 25 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  26. Image 26 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  27. Image 27 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  28. Image 28 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  29. Image 29 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  30. Image 30 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  31. Image 31 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  32. Image 32 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  33. Image 33 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  34. Image 34 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  35. Image 35 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  36. Image 36 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  37. Image 37 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  38. Image 38 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  39. Image 39 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  40. Image 40 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  41. Image 41 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  42. Image 42 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  43. Image 43 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  44. Image 44 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  45. Image 45 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  46. Image 46 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  47. Image 47 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  48. Image 48 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  49. Image 49 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  50. Image 50 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  51. Image 51 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  52. Image 52 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  53. Image 53 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  54. Image 54 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  55. Image 55 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  56. Image 56 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  57. Image 57 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  58. Image 58 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  59. Image 59 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  60. Image 60 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  61. Image 61 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  62. Image 62 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  63. Image 63 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  64. Image 64 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  65. Image 65 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  66. Image 66 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  67. Image 67 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  68. Image 68 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  69. Image 69 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  70. Image 70 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  71. Image 71 of 71 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

Address: 5200 Brittany Drive S 606, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715

Description

Welcome to this resort style one bedroom, one and a half bathroom condo located in the highly desired gated community of Point Brittany. This 6th floor unit offers spectacular views of the Gulf and the Intracoastal Waterway. This unit is FULLY FURNISHED including silverware and utensils, so it is turn key move in ready. Assigned under building PARKING (ideal spot steps from the building) to keep your car out of the hot sun and guest parking for friends. Newer 2022 A/C Unit, well maintained, but could use some updating to your desire. No Popcorn ceiling. Impeccable walls and ceilings. Newer upgraded windows. Open Kitchen, Dining, and Living Space Point Brittany is a sought after active 55+ WATERFRONT COMMUNITY Lush, landscaped grounds, featuring on site grocery and deli, 4 HEATED POOLS, a gorgeous clubhouse, a calendar full of social events, fishing piers, a fitness center, kayak storage, a waterfront walking path, an outdoor pavilion, an entertainment venue, athletic and cultural classes, yoga/dance studio, art studio, poker/bridge, billiards, library, ballroom, and much more. The community runs along the Pinellas Bayway close to the southern beaches of Pinellas County including Pass a Grille and St. Pete Beach, which was named a top beach in the U.S. by TripAdvisor Travelers' Choice Awards. It's a short drive to shopping destinations, Downtown St. Pete for dining, museums, entertainment, and Tampa Bay Rays baseball games. Interstate access to Clearwater, Bradenton/Sarasota, Tampa, and areas across Tampa Bay. NO SMOKING Bldg.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8450314 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5200 Brittany Drive S 606
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $252
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Gulf/Ocean,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1185
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sauna, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1185.00
  • Other Structures: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Private
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood High-PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Resource Property Mgmt / Cathy Gaskins
  • Association Phone: 727-866-2655
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAYWAY ISLES POINT BRITTANY FOUR CONDO APT 606 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE L129
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-32-16-05630-000-0606
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary, Florida
  • Unit Number: 606
  • View: Water
  • Views: 72
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5130 Brittany Drive S 1002, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$319,900.00 ($199.32 / sqft )

5130 Brittany Drive S 1002 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful waterfront condo with fantastic views of Boca Ciega Bay in the highly desirable Point Brittany 55+ community is available now! The 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 10th floor condominium features newe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.23 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687843
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerard Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6269 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 112, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$324,900.00 ($365.06 / sqft )

6269 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Island Life! 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo with many updates close to the beach! This unit includes updated kitchen, bathrooms, serene golf course views, impact resistant windows/sliders. reserved

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.04 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8369909
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Mike Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 158, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$330,000.00 ($288.21 / sqft )

6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 158 Virtual Tour More Like This

This ground floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Isla Del Sol offers a relaxed, turnkey opportunity to enjoy the Florida lifestyle. This corner unit features a practical split bedroom layout and tile flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8379497
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Matthew Lanni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 611, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$279,000.00 ($251.35 / sqft )

4900 Brittany Drive S 611 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Who is ready to live like it is vacation every single day, AT A TERRIFIC PRICE? All offers will be considered. Bright, beautiful views in this ready to move in 2/2 with fantastic upgrades! Point Britt

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392563
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Tori Elvir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6218 Palma Del Mar  303, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$299,000.00 ($383.33 / sqft )

6218 Palma Del Mar 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Must see to appreciate this charming Palma Del Mar gem is move in ready and fully furnished for full or part time living or investment. Turnkey and ready for you or for guests. Ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8398103
  2. Provided by SUN REALTY ONE
  3. Contact Amy Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 1011, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$349,990.00 ($3,181.73 / sqft )

4900 Brittany Drive S 1011 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Happy New Year! Are you ready to finally find your sunny, low maintenance escape from the Northeast? This condo in St. Petersburg Florida on the Bayway Isles has it ALL. Must be 55+. It comes FULLY FU

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 110 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8403404
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherish Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5108 Brittany Drive S 908, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$349,900.00 ($198.81 / sqft )

5108 Brittany Drive S 908 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to paradise! This END UNIT with sweeping views of the Sunshine Skyway Bridge, The Tierra Verde Bridge leading you to Fort De Soto State Park and the view of St Pete Beach & The Gulf Of America

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8405150
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Kevin Vetter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6219 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 114, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$295,000.00 ($331.46 / sqft )

6219 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare find on Isla del Sol, this beautifully updated first floor condo blends modern comfort with a true resort lifestyle setting. The renovated kitchen showcases granite countertops, stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427382
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 510, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$349,000.00 ($200.58 / sqft )

5200 Brittany Drive S 510 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience for yourself the stunning views of tierra verde and boca ciega bay from point brittany's essex house in beautiful st. Petersburg, florida. This impeccably maintained, stunning, and spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.46 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429472
  2. Provided by ALLEN COLLINS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nathaniel Griffin, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6105 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 120, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$299,999.00 ($337.08 / sqft )

6105 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Palma Del Mar, is a waterfront complex located within Isla Del Sol Yacht & Country Club Community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1st floor villa overlooks the Golf Course and provides for both privacy and v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431433
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Collette Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin