Active
Property Photos
6509 Bridgecrest Drive
  1. Image 1 of 15 For 6509 Bridgecrest Drive
  2. Image 2 of 15 For 6509 Bridgecrest Drive
  3. Image 3 of 15 For 6509 Bridgecrest Drive
  4. Image 4 of 15 For 6509 Bridgecrest Drive
  5. Image 5 of 15 For 6509 Bridgecrest Drive
  6. Image 6 of 15 For 6509 Bridgecrest Drive
  7. Image 7 of 15 For 6509 Bridgecrest Drive
  8. Image 8 of 15 For 6509 Bridgecrest Drive
  9. Image 9 of 15 For 6509 Bridgecrest Drive
  10. Image 10 of 15 For 6509 Bridgecrest Drive
  11. Image 11 of 15 For 6509 Bridgecrest Drive
  12. Image 12 of 15 For 6509 Bridgecrest Drive
  13. Image 13 of 15 For 6509 Bridgecrest Drive
  14. Image 14 of 15 For 6509 Bridgecrest Drive
  15. Image 15 of 15 For 6509 Bridgecrest Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,350

Address: 6509 Bridgecrest Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547

Description

This charming 4 bedroom, two and half bath home is located on a pond front lot and is in an established area of Fishhawk Ranch. There is a mandatory $150 lawn service fee that covers all lawn maintenance. Tile in the wet areas. Stainless steel appliances and a window seat in the kitchen. Covered lanai. Downstairs master. Loft upstairs. Don't miss out! HOA requires lease and lease application 48 hours prior to move in. Owner is making no cosmetic changes. No pets allowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8450582 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6509 Bridgecrest Drive
  • Viewed: 123
  • Price: $2,350
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2595
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2063.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
School Information
  • High School: Newsome-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Fishhawk Ranch HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33547 - Lithia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-28-30-21-71Q-000078-00013.0
  • Views: 123
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12928 Hawkstone Trail Boulevard, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,500.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

12928 Hawkstone Trail Boulevard More Like This

Nestled in the Hawkstone community, residents enjoy access to premium amenities including a community pool and playground. come to enjoy this 3 bedroom and 2 bedrooms Outfitted with premium quartz c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2225 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685822
  2. Provided by VIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18110 Dorman Road, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,750.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

18110 Dorman Road Virtual Tour More Like This

GET THE BEST OF TOWN AND COUNTRY near FishHawk's suburban center without any of the deed restrictions that stop you from bringing along pets, boats, trailers, RVs, ATVs or more! This 1965 Florida ranc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2457 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.61 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8464864
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Ann Marie Vaughan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,295.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

14841 Sterling Spur Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This well designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers comfortable living in the desirable Hawkstone community in Lithia. The open concept layout features vaulted ceilings and spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483236
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15843 Fishhawk View Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,300.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

15843 Fishhawk View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ATTENTION RENTERS! This spacious townhome in FishHawk Ranch offers a functional layout and comfortable living across two levels. The main floor features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1504 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489118
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Turan Celiker, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13928 Natures Reserve Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,700.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

13928 Natures Reserve Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful home in the 55+ gated Encore community, located within the highly sought after FishHawk Ranch. This premier neighborhood offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2778 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490853
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14664 Gallop Run Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,295.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

14664 Gallop Run Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well Appointed 3 Bedroom Home with Top Tier Community Amenities! Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Lithia, FL, built in 2023 with a modern and functional design. The hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1951 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502045
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5605 Kingsley Corner Way, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,800.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

5605 Kingsley Corner Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath paired villa offers effortless living with a spacious first floor primary suite and an open concept layou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503028
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5901 Wrenwater Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,500.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

5901 Wrenwater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 4 Bedroom Home in the Heart of FishHawk, Lithia ! Living in FishHawk, Lithia means access to resort style amenities including multiple pools, fitness centers, sports courts, clubhouses, pa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2208 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504637
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Katherine Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6433 Bridgecrest Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,650.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

6433 Bridgecrest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 08/10/2026. Great 4 bedroom home in Fishhawk Ranch, one of Tampa's premier master planned communities. This home features a large split bedroom floor plan, an open kitchen with eating area,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2696 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504900
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Timothy Kugler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5607 Hometown Lane, Lithia, FL 33547
$2,450.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

5607 Hometown Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready, set, RENT! You must see this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 2 car garage in FishHawk Ranch West. The open concept layout creates a bright and welcoming atmosphere, p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507015
  2. Provided by ALL READY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin