Active
Property Photos
14841 Sterling Spur Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,295

Address: 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue, LITHIA, FL 33547

Description

This well designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers comfortable living in the desirable Hawkstone community in Lithia. The open concept layout features vaulted ceilings and spacious living and dining areas that flow seamlessly to the covered lanai, creating an inviting space for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and ample cabinet space, and opens directly to the main living area. Luxury vinyl plank flooring runs through the living and dining spaces for a clean, modern look. The private primary suite includes a walk in closet and an en suite bathroom with dual vanities, and the laundry room is conveniently located nearby with a washer and dryer included. Located in the Hawkstone master planned community, residents enjoy access to a variety of amenities including resort style community pools, playgrounds, parks, walking trails, and dog parks. The neighborhood is surrounded by scenic ponds and natural wetlands while still offering convenient access to US 301, I 75, and Fish Hawk Boulevard, making commuting to Tampa, Brandon, and surrounding areas easy. The community is also located near shopping, dining, and highly rated local schools, making it a great place to call home. In addition to the advertised base rent, all residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $50.00/month which includes HVAC air filter delivery, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, utility concierge service making utility connection a breeze during your move in, and much more! More details upon application. Sorry, no pets. Vacant and available NOW!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8483236 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $2,295
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1956
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1424.00
School Information
  • High School: Newsome-HB
  • Middle School: Barrington Middle
  • School Elementary: Pinecrest-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: wrightdavis.com
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33547 - Lithia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-08-31-21-D0Q-000034-00003.0
  • Views: 97
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12928 Hawkstone Trail Boulevard, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,500.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

12928 Hawkstone Trail Boulevard More Like This

Nestled in the Hawkstone community, residents enjoy access to premium amenities including a community pool and playground. come to enjoy this 3 bedroom and 2 bedrooms Outfitted with premium quartz c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2225 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685822
  2. Provided by VIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6509 Bridgecrest Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,350.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

6509 Bridgecrest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 4 bedroom, two and half bath home is located on a pond front lot and is in an established area of Fishhawk Ranch. There is a mandatory $150 lawn service fee that covers all lawn mainten

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2595 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450582
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Edward Pichette, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18110 Dorman Road, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,750.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

18110 Dorman Road Virtual Tour More Like This

GET THE BEST OF TOWN AND COUNTRY near FishHawk's suburban center without any of the deed restrictions that stop you from bringing along pets, boats, trailers, RVs, ATVs or more! This 1965 Florida ranc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2457 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.61 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8464864
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Ann Marie Vaughan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15843 Fishhawk View Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,300.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

15843 Fishhawk View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ATTENTION RENTERS! This spacious townhome in FishHawk Ranch offers a functional layout and comfortable living across two levels. The main floor features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1504 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489118
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Turan Celiker, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13928 Natures Reserve Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,700.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

13928 Natures Reserve Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful home in the 55+ gated Encore community, located within the highly sought after FishHawk Ranch. This premier neighborhood offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2778 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490853
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14664 Gallop Run Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,295.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

14664 Gallop Run Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well Appointed 3 Bedroom Home with Top Tier Community Amenities! Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Lithia, FL, built in 2023 with a modern and functional design. The hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1951 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502045
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5901 Wrenwater Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,500.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

5901 Wrenwater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 4 Bedroom Home in the Heart of FishHawk, Lithia ! Living in FishHawk, Lithia means access to resort style amenities including multiple pools, fitness centers, sports courts, clubhouses, pa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2208 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504637
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Katherine Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6433 Bridgecrest Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,650.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

6433 Bridgecrest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 08/10/2026. Great 4 bedroom home in Fishhawk Ranch, one of Tampa's premier master planned communities. This home features a large split bedroom floor plan, an open kitchen with eating area,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2696 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504900
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Timothy Kugler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5607 Hometown Lane, Lithia, FL 33547
$2,450.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

5607 Hometown Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready, set, RENT! You must see this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 2 car garage in FishHawk Ranch West. The open concept layout creates a bright and welcoming atmosphere, p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507015
  2. Provided by ALL READY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5861 Wrenwater Drive, Lithia, FL 33547
$2,450.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

5861 Wrenwater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Home in FishHawk Walk to School Park Square and Aquatic Center Owner managed and beautifully maintained, this home is located in one of the most desirable areas of FishHawk Ranch. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2036 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506045
  2. Provided by PATRICK EFTINK
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin