Active
Property Photos
15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300

Address: 15843 Fishhawk View Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ATTENTION RENTERS! This spacious townhome in FishHawk Ranch offers a functional layout and comfortable living across two levels. The main floor features an open living and dining area with durable tile flooring, flowing into a well equipped kitchen with plenty of cabinet space and stainless steel appliances. Out back, enjoy a private screened lanai, perfect for a quiet morning or winding down in the evening. Upstairs, both bedrooms are set up as full suites with their own bathrooms, giving you flexibility whether youre sharing or just want extra space. A built in workspace and second floor laundry add everyday convenience right where you need it. Located in one of the most sought after communities in the area, residents enjoy access to resort style amenities including pools, trails, and recreation areas, all within a top rated school district and just minutes from shopping and dining. Schedule your showing today! Tenant will pay $125.00 tenant processing fee at move in along with and rent and deposit(s). A non refundable pet fee will be due at move in as well, if applicable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8489118 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 15843 Fishhawk View Drive
  • Viewed: 147
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1504
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 54
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1383.00
School Information
  • High School: Newsome-HB
  • Middle School: Randall-HB
  • School Elementary: Bevis-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Terra Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33547 - Lithia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-21-30-21-78Q-000018-00002.0
  • Views: 147
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12928 Hawkstone Trail Boulevard, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,500.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

12928 Hawkstone Trail Boulevard More Like This

Nestled in the Hawkstone community, residents enjoy access to premium amenities including a community pool and playground. come to enjoy this 3 bedroom and 2 bedrooms Outfitted with premium quartz c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2225 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685822
  2. Provided by VIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6509 Bridgecrest Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,350.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

6509 Bridgecrest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 4 bedroom, two and half bath home is located on a pond front lot and is in an established area of Fishhawk Ranch. There is a mandatory $150 lawn service fee that covers all lawn mainten

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2595 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450582
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Edward Pichette, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18110 Dorman Road, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,750.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

18110 Dorman Road Virtual Tour More Like This

GET THE BEST OF TOWN AND COUNTRY near FishHawk's suburban center without any of the deed restrictions that stop you from bringing along pets, boats, trailers, RVs, ATVs or more! This 1965 Florida ranc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2457 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.61 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8464864
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Ann Marie Vaughan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,295.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

14841 Sterling Spur Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This well designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers comfortable living in the desirable Hawkstone community in Lithia. The open concept layout features vaulted ceilings and spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483236
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13928 Natures Reserve Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,700.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

13928 Natures Reserve Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful home in the 55+ gated Encore community, located within the highly sought after FishHawk Ranch. This premier neighborhood offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2778 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490853
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14664 Gallop Run Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,295.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

14664 Gallop Run Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well Appointed 3 Bedroom Home with Top Tier Community Amenities! Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Lithia, FL, built in 2023 with a modern and functional design. The hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1951 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502045
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5901 Wrenwater Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,500.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

5901 Wrenwater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 4 Bedroom Home in the Heart of FishHawk, Lithia ! Living in FishHawk, Lithia means access to resort style amenities including multiple pools, fitness centers, sports courts, clubhouses, pa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2208 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504637
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Katherine Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6433 Bridgecrest Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,650.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

6433 Bridgecrest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 08/10/2026. Great 4 bedroom home in Fishhawk Ranch, one of Tampa's premier master planned communities. This home features a large split bedroom floor plan, an open kitchen with eating area,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2696 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504900
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Timothy Kugler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5607 Hometown Lane, Lithia, FL 33547
$2,450.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

5607 Hometown Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready, set, RENT! You must see this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 2 car garage in FishHawk Ranch West. The open concept layout creates a bright and welcoming atmosphere, p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507015
  2. Provided by ALL READY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5861 Wrenwater Drive, Lithia, FL 33547
$2,450.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

5861 Wrenwater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Home in FishHawk Walk to School Park Square and Aquatic Center Owner managed and beautifully maintained, this home is located in one of the most desirable areas of FishHawk Ranch. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2036 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506045
  2. Provided by PATRICK EFTINK
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin