Active
Property Photos
3123 La Salle Street
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 3123 La Salle Street
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 3123 La Salle Street
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 3123 La Salle Street
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 3123 La Salle Street
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 3123 La Salle Street
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 3123 La Salle Street
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 3123 La Salle Street
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 3123 La Salle Street
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 3123 La Salle Street
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 3123 La Salle Street
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 3123 La Salle Street
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 3123 La Salle Street
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 3123 La Salle Street
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 3123 La Salle Street
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 3123 La Salle Street
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 3123 La Salle Street
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 3123 La Salle Street
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 3123 La Salle Street
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 3123 La Salle Street
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 3123 La Salle Street
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 3123 La Salle Street
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 3123 La Salle Street
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 3123 La Salle Street
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 3123 La Salle Street
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 3123 La Salle Street
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 3123 La Salle Street
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 3123 La Salle Street
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 3123 La Salle Street
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 3123 La Salle Street
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 3123 La Salle Street
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 3123 La Salle Street
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 3123 La Salle Street
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 3123 La Salle Street
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 3123 La Salle Street
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 3123 La Salle Street
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 3123 La Salle Street
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 3123 La Salle Street
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 3123 La Salle Street
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 3123 La Salle Street
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 3123 La Salle Street
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 3123 La Salle Street
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 3123 La Salle Street
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 3123 La Salle Street
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 3123 La Salle Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $675,000

Address: 3123 La Salle Street, TAMPA, FL 33607

Description

Stunning new construction throughout. All new electrical, duct work and vents, new plumbing. Walls moved and rebuilt, Level 5 drywall finish, all new shaker style doors and baseboards, tankless hot water installed, laundry tub, just to name a few. Exterior has a brand new 50 year steel roof, new impact french doors and impact front door. Impact windows, cedar accents, aluminum covered eaves and soffits, all for worry free maintenance for years to come. This re imagined and totally updated home will not disappoint. The kitchen has white shaker cabinets with crown molding and light rails as well as under counter lighting. Countertops are quartz with waterfall over the peninsula.Your counters will be clutter free because the range has a built in air fryer and theres a microwave drawer in the peninsula. The master bath has been beautifully updated with herringbone tile floors, walk in shower and white shaker cabinets with lots of storage andquartz countertops. The walk in closet is 10 wide with closet organizer.The second bath also has white shaker cabinets with quartz countertops. The main living areas have new Coretec waterproof luxury vinyl. The retaining wall from the 1920s has been reinforced with rebar and concrete, and broken portions replaced. The spacious back yard is completely fenced and has double gates which open to a former alleyway so you can bring you boat, build an office with private access, or build a pool. An irrigation system has been added. This home embraces the Tampa of the 20s with the wall and it's location next to the brick paved dead end street, the nostalgia of the 70s and the modern comforts and conveniences of a new build. Not only is it just a short walking distance to McFarlane Park, but it's just minutes away from I275, International Mall and Tampa International Airport as well as Tampa's amazing Riverwalk, Cultural Centers, Raymond James Stadium and Benchmark International Area. Compare with newbuilds in the area and be prepared to be wowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8450611 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3123 La Salle Street
  • Viewed: 256
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $484
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1396
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 173
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1396.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Jefferson
  • Middle School: Madison-HB
  • School Elementary: West Tampa-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MAC FARLANE PARK LOT 13 BLOCK 1 AND S 1/2 OF VACATED PLATTTED ALLEY LYING TO NORTH
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33607 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-15-29-18-4PV-000001-00013.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 256
  • Zoning Code: RS-50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3016 Albany Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33607
$634,900.00 ($252.95 / sqft )

3016 Albany Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.** Multi Home Property

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370026
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2207 Ohio Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33607
$650,000.00 ($206.09 / sqft )

2207 Ohio Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET (due to buyer default) and we are ready to sell! One of a Kind Investment Opportunity in the Heart of Tampa! Perfectly situated just minutes from Downtown Tampa, Raymond James St

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8364088
  2. Provided by FACET REALTY
  3. Contact Kristie Behrle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2719 Saint John Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$740,000.00 ($315.57 / sqft )

2719 Saint John Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this stunning newly built 2025 modern home located in the heart of Tampa! Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home offers the perfect balance of style, functionality, and co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2345 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424963
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Raidel Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3017 Spruce Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$785,000.00 ($336.77 / sqft )

3017 Spruce Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this sleek and stylish contemporary 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home in the heart of a vibrant neighborhood! The moment you step inside, youll immediately feel the attention to detail; 9 cei

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443901
  2. Provided by 5 STAR WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alex Castaneda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1713 Saint Isabel Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$629,900.00 ($219.55 / sqft )

1713 Saint Isabel Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled with exceptional taste, this move in ready home offers modern upgrades and complete peace of mind. Located in an area with no HOA, the property features a 2020 roof, 2018 A/C, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455132
  2. Provided by YANY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Blenda Sasco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2806 Saint Isabel Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$650,000.00 ($229.20 / sqft )

2806 Saint Isabel Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT! now $650K!!! Built in 2018, this thoughtfully designed single story concrete block residence includes smart home features and a standby generator, offering convenience, efficie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457113
  2. Provided by YOU HAVE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Teresa Morning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$699,900.00 ($321.50 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just a few blocks from Raymond James Stadium, This beautiful converted single family home is a rare opportunity to own a fully high performing short term rental property in the heart of Tampa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462065
  2. Provided by DUO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dionnig Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2602 Nassau Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$664,900.00 ($279.61 / sqft )

2602 Nassau Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This modernized Craftsman bungalow is located within minutes from major attractions such as Amalie Arena, Raymond James, Convention Center, Riverwalk, Armature works, International Plaza, Major inters

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473637
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lily Schreiber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1714 Saint Isabel Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$690,000.00 ($256.03 / sqft )

1714 Saint Isabel Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Newly updated and move in ready, this beautiful home offers modern upgrades and a flexible layout designed for todays lifestyle. Featuring a NEW ROOF, NEW water heater, NEW appliances. The spacious fl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493929
  2. Provided by AGENTWISE REALTY
  3. Contact Olivia Carbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin